Armor Lower Reduction Tool: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Holtburg]] | |[[Holtburg]] | ||
|42.6N 33.5E | |42.6N 33.5E | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ianto]] | |||
|20 MMD | |||
|[[Adventurer's Haven]] | |||
|South wall, to the right of the stairs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iqbal]] | |[[Iqbal]] | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 27 July 2025
| Introduced: | Master of Design | Related Quests: | Tailoring |
- Value: 50
- Burden: 10
- Use this tool on any loot generated multi-slot armor in order to reduce it to a single slot. It will still cover the same slots in appearance but only a single slot in armor coverage.
- This item cannot be sold.
- This tool will reduce Sleeves to Bracers and leggings to Greaves Coverage.
Notes
- Purchase from Master Tailors in Holtburg, Sanamar, Shoushi and Yaraq for 50 MMDs
- See Multi-slot Armor Teaser for more details.
- Two or three slot leggings convert to Lower Legs.
- Two slot sleeves convert to Lower arms
- Warning: If you convert a multi-slot item to a single slot item, you cannot then use it to transfer the appearance to a single slot piece. For example if you converted a coat to only cover chest, then used a Tailoring Kit, you cannot transfer it to a breastplate.