Alchemy Recipes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Exemplar ToC|Crafting}} | |||
== Basic Alchemy == | == Basic Alchemy == | ||
| Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Agate}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Agate}} | ||
| [[Powdered Agate]] | | [[Powdered Agate]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Agate|Powdered Agate}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Agate Gem|Powdered Agate}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Amber}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Amber}} | ||
| [[Powdered Amber]] | | [[Powdered Amber]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Amber|Powdered Amber}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Amber Gem|Powdered Amber}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Azurite}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Azurite}} | ||
| [[Powdered Azurite]] | | [[Powdered Azurite]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Azurite|Powdered Azurite}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Azurite Gem|Powdered Azurite}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Bloodstone}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Bloodstone}} | ||
| [[Powdered Bloodstone]] | | [[Powdered Bloodstone]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Bloodstone|Powdered Bloodstone}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Bloodstone Gem|Powdered Bloodstone}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Carnelian}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Carnelian}} | ||
| [[Powdered Carnelian]] | | [[Powdered Carnelian]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Carnelian|Powdered Carnelian}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Carnelian Gem|Powdered Carnelian}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Hematite}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Hematite}} | ||
| [[Powdered Hematite]] | | [[Powdered Hematite]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Hematite|Powdered Hematite}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Hematite Gem|Powdered Hematite}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Lapis Lazuli}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Lapis Lazuli}} | ||
| [[Powdered Lapis Lazuli]] | | [[Powdered Lapis Lazuli]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Lapis Lazuli|Powdered Lapis Lazuli}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Lapis Lazuli Gem|Powdered Lapis Lazuli}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 466: | Line 466: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Malachite}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Malachite}} | ||
| [[Powdered Malachite]] | | [[Powdered Malachite]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Malachite|Powdered Malachite}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Malachite Gem|Powdered Malachite}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Moonstone}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Moonstone}} | ||
| [[Powdered Moonstone]] | | [[Powdered Moonstone]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Moonstone|Powdered Moonstone}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Moonstone Gem|Powdered Moonstone}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Onyx}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Onyx}} | ||
| [[Powdered Onyx]] | | [[Powdered Onyx]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Onyx|Powdered Onyx}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Onyx Gem|Powdered Onyx}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Quartz}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Quartz}} | ||
| [[Powdered Quartz]] | | [[Powdered Quartz]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|White Quartz|Powdered Quartz}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|White Quartz Gem|Powdered Quartz}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
| {{Icon|Powdered Turquoise}} | | {{Icon|Powdered Turquoise}} | ||
| [[Powdered Turquoise]] | | [[Powdered Turquoise]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Turquoise|Powdered Turquoise}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mortar and Pestle|Turquoise Gem|Powdered Turquoise}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| ?? | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 556: | Line 556: | ||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mana Infusion|Mana Potion|Trade Mana Elixir}} | |style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Mana Infusion|Mana Potion|Trade Mana Elixir}} | ||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| 230 | !style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| 230 | ||
|} | |||
== Alchemy Flag == | |||
{|cellpadding=3 style="border:1px solid #e5e5e5; background:#f9f9f9; vertical-align:top;" | |||
!colspan=2 bgcolor=#d0d0d0|Alchemy Flag | |||
!bgcolor=#d0d0d0| Formula | |||
!bgcolor=#d0d0d0| Difficulty at 50% | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Alchemy Flag}} | |||
| [[Alchemy Flag]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| {{Icon Formula|Alchemy Stamp|Flag|Alchemy Flag}} | |||
!style="border:1px solid #aaaaaa;"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,334: | Line 1,346: | ||
[[Category:Alchemy]] | [[Category:Alchemy]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:10, 25 October 2015
Basic Alchemy Edit
Infusions Edit
| Infusion | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Infusion | 55 | ||
|
| |||
| Bloodhunter Infusion | 55 | ||
|
| |||
| Bloodseeker Infusion | 55 | ||
|
| |||
| Bludgeoning Infusion | 55 | ||
|
| |||
| Fire Infusion | 55 | ||
|
| |||
| Frost Infusion | 55 | ||
|
| |||
| Health Infusion | 55 | ||
|
| |||
| Lightning Infusion | 55 | ||
|
| |||
| Mana Infusion | 55 | ||
|
| |||
| Piercing Infusion (2x) | 55 | ||
|
| |||
| Slashing Infusion | 55 | ||
|
| |||
| Victual Infusion | 55 | ||
Oils Edit
| Oil | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Oil | 75 | ||
|
| |||
| Bloodhunter Oil | 75 | ||
|
| |||
| Bloodseeker Oil | 75 | ||
|
| |||
| Bludgeoning Oil | 75 | ||
|
| |||
| Fire Oil | 75 | ||
|
| |||
| Frost Oil | 75 | ||
|
| |||
| Health Oil | 75 | ||
|
| |||
| Lightning Oil | 75 | ||
|
| |||
| Mana Oil | 75 | ||
|
| |||
| Piercing Oil | 75 | ||
|
| |||
| Slashing Oil | 75 | ||
|
| |||
| Victual Oil | 75 | ||
Concentrated Infusions Edit
| Concentrated Infusion | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concentrated Acid Infusion | 85 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Bloodhunter Infusion | 85 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Bloodseeker Infusion | 85 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Bludgeoning Infusion | 85 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Fire Infusion | 85 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Frost Infusion | 85 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Health Infusion | 85 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Lightning Infusion | 85 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Mana Infusion | 85 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Piercing Infusion (2x) | 85 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Slashing Infusion | 85 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Victual Infusion | 85 | ||
Concentrated Oils Edit
| Concentrated Oil | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concentrated Acid Oil | 105 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Bloodhunter Oil | 105 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Bloodseeker Oil | 105 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Bludgeoning Oil | 105 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Fire Oil | 105 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Frost Oil | 105 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Health Oil | 105 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Lightning Oil | 105 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Mana Oil | 105 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Piercing Oil | 105 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Slashing Oil | 105 | ||
|
| |||
| Concentrated Victual Oil | 105 | ||
Powders Edit
| Powder | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powdered Agate | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Powdered Amber | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Powdered Azurite | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Powdered Bloodstone | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Powdered Carnelian | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Powdered Hematite | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Powdered Lapis Lazuli | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Powdered Malachite | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Powdered Moonstone | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Powdered Onyx | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Powdered Quartz | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Powdered Turquoise | ?? | ||
Health and Mana Potions Edit
| Potion | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Health Draught | 100 | ||
|
| |||
| Potion of Healing | 180 | ||
|
| |||
| Trade Health Elixir | 230 | ||
|
| |||
| Mana Draught | 100 | ||
|
| |||
| Mana Potion | 180 | ||
|
| |||
| Trade Mana Elixir | 230 | ||
Alchemy Flag Edit
| Alchemy Flag | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alchemy Flag | |||
Alchemy Gems Edit
Lesser Alchemy Gems (Level III) Edit
- Difficulty at 50%: 125
| Alchemy Gem | Step 1 | Step 2 | Step 3 | Step 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Alchemy Gems (Level IV) Edit
- Difficulty at 50%: 175
| Alchemy Gem | Step 1 | Step 2 | Step 3 | Step 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Improved Alchemy Gems (Level V) Edit
- Difficulty at 50%: 225
| Alchemy Gem | Step 1 | Step 2 | Step 3 | Step 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Greater Alchemy Gems (Level VI) Edit
- Difficulty at 50%: 275
| Alchemy Gem | Step 1 | Step 2 | Step 3 | Step 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Adept's Alchemy Gems (Level VII) Edit
- Difficulty at 50%: 325
| Alchemy Gem | Step 1 | Step 2 | Step 3 | Step 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Chorizite Dispel Potions Edit
Ingredients Edit
| Item | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Chorizite (40x) | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Ground Chorizite (20x) | No Fail | ||
|
| |||
| Chorizite | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Chorizite Oil | ?? | ||
Dispel Potions Edit
| Potion | Step 1 | Step 2 | Step 3 | Step 4 | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dispel Potion | ?? | |||||
|
| ||||||
| Strong Dispel Potion | ?? | |||||
|
| ||||||
| Concentrated Dispel Potion | ?? | |||||
|
| ||||||
| Condensed Dispel Potion | 350 | |||||
Dye Vials Edit
| Item | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crushed Argenory Plant | 150 | ||
|
| |||
| Vial of Argenory Dye | 200 | ||
Quest Recipes Edit
Atlan Weapons Edit
For the quest guide, see: Atlan Weapons Quest.
| Item | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Pyreal Ingot (Success) | 150 | ||
|
| |||
| Pyreal Ingot (Failure) | 150 | ||
Composite Weapons Edit
For the quest guide, see: Composite Weapons Quest.
| Item | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oiled String (Success) | |||
|
| |||
| Fine Oiled String (Success) | |||
|
| |||
| Fine Oiled String (Failure) | 220 | ||
|
| |||
| Excellent Oiled String (Success) | 220 | ||
Impious Staff Edit
For the quest guide, see: Impious Staff Quest.
| Item | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slag | ?? | ||
Isparian Arms Edit
For the quest guide, see: Isparian Weapons Quest.
| Item | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thick Diamond Oil (Success) | 275 | ||
|
| |||
| Thin Diamond Oil (Failure) | 275 | ||
|
| |||
| Perfect Diamond Infused Pyreal Ingot (Success) | 350 | ||
|
| |||
| Superb Diamond Infused Pyreal Ingot (Failure) | 350 | ||
|
| |||
| Superb Diamond Infused Pyreal Ingot (Success) | File:?? Icon.png + File:?? Icon.png = |
?? | |
|
| |||
| Good Diamond Infused Pyreal Ingot (Failure) | File:?? Icon.png + File:?? Icon.png = |
?? | |
|
| |||
| Good Diamond Infused Pyreal Ingot (Success) | File:?? Icon.png + File:?? Icon.png = |
?? | |
|
| |||
| Quality Diamond Infused Pyreal Ingot (Failure) | File:?? Icon.png + File:?? Icon.png = |
?? | |
|
| |||
| Quality Diamond Infused Pyreal Ingot (Success) | File:?? Icon.png + File:?? Icon.png = |
?? | |
|
| |||
| Nullification Oil | 200 | ||
|
| |||
| Treated Diamond Heart | 350? | ||
Crafter Quest Edit
For the quest guide, see: Crafter Quest.
| Item | Step 1 | Step 2 | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Lodestone | ?? | |||
|
| ||||
| Iron Lodestone | ?? | |||
|
| ||||
| Copper Lodestone | ?? | |||
Crafting Golems Edit
For the quest guide, see: Crafting Golems.
| Item | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imprinted Mote (Alchemy) | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Quality Imprinted Mote (Alchemy) | ?? | ||
|
| |||
| Superb Imprinted Mote (Alchemy) | ?? | ||
|
| |||
Mucor Enhanced Weapons Edit
For the quest guide, see: Mucor Enhanced Weapons Quest.
| Item | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alembic Mucor | 450 | ||
Delving into Claude's Mind Edit
For the quest guide, see: Delving into Claude's Mind.
| Item | Formula | Difficulty at 50% | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atuakeh Dust | ?? | ||
