No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


== Slayer Types ==
== Slayer Types ==
{|cellpadding=5
{| cellpadding="5"
|-valign=top
|- valign="top"
|
|
{|class=wikitable
{|class=wikitable
!Creature Type
!Creature Type
!Quest/Item
!Upgrade Item/Weapon
|-
|-
| {{Icon|A'nekshay}} [[A'nekshay]] || [[A'nekshay Slayer Stone]]
| {{Icon Link|A'nekshay}} || [[A'nekshay Slayer Stone]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Banderling}} [[Banderling]] || [[Tusked Axe of Ayan Baqur]]
| {{Icon Link|Armoredillo}} || [[Aetherium Raid (Low)|Armoredillo Slayer Stone]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Burun}} [[Burun]] || [[Burun Slaying Weapons]]<br>[[Regal Weapons]]
| {{Icon Link|Banderling}} || [[Tusked Axe of Ayan Baqur]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Elemental}} [[Elemental]] || [[Isparian Weapons]]
| {{Icon Link|Burun}} || [[Burun Slaying Weapons]]<br>[[Regal Weapons]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Food}} [[Food]] || [[Butter Knife of Slaying]]
| {{Icon Link|Dark Sarcophagus}} || [[Staff of Nullification]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Ghost}} [[Ghost]] || [[Spectral Weapons]]
| {{Icon Link|Elemental}} || [[Isparian Weapons]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Human}} [[Human]]<br>([[Bael'Zharon's Hate]]) || [[Assassin's Dagger]]<br>[[Blighted Weapons]]<br>[[Weeping Weapons]]<br>[[Pillar of Fearlessness]]<br>[[Royal Ladle]]<br>[[Steel Butterfly]]<br>[[Orb of the Ironsea]]<br>[[Brador's Frozen Eye]]<br>[[Spirit Shifting Staff]]<br>[[Bearded Axe of Souia-Vey]]
| {{Icon Link|Food}} || [[Butter Knife of Slaying]]
|-
| {{Icon Link|Ghost}} || [[Spectral Weapons]]
|-
| {{Icon Link|Human}}<br>([[Bael'Zharon's Hate]]) || [[Assassin's Dagger]]<br>[[Arena Atlatl]]<br>[[Arena Axe]]<br>[[Arena Bow]]<br>[[Arena Claw]]<br>[[Arena Crossbow]]<br>[[Arena Dagger]]<br>[[Arena Mace]]<br>[[Arena Spear]]<br>[[Arena Staff]]<br>[[Arena Sword]]<br>[[Arena Wand]]<br>[[Blighted Weapons]]<br>[[Weeping Weapons]]<br>[[Pillar of Fearlessness]]<br>[[Royal Ladle]]<br>[[Steel Butterfly]]<br>[[Orb of the Ironsea]]<br>[[Brador's Frozen Eye]]<br>[[Spirit Shifting Staff]]<br>[[Bearded Axe of Souia-Vey]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Touched}} [[Jester]] (Touched) || [[Ball of Fire]]
| {{Icon|Touched}} [[Jester]] (Touched) || [[Ball of Fire]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Lugian}} [[Lugian]] || [[Thunderhead]]
| {{Icon Link|Lugian}} || [[Timed Challenge of Zervakarix|Viridian Stormwood Weapons]]<br>[[Thunderhead]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Monouga}} [[Monouga]] || [[Monouga Feeding Pit Quest]]
| {{Icon Link|Monouga}} || [[Eyeslayer (Large)]]<br>[[Eyeslayer (Huge)]]<br>[[Eyeslayer (Giant)]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Mukkir}} [[Mukkir]] || [[Mukkir Aspect of Grael Quest]]
| {{Icon Link|Mukkir}} || [[Greater Mukkir Slayer Stone]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
|
|
{|class=wikitable
{| class="wikitable"
!Creature Type
!Creature Type
!Quest/Item
!Upgrade Item/Weapon
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Niffis}} [[Niffis]] || [[Corsair's Arc]]
| {{Icon Link|Niffis}} || [[Corsair's Arc]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Olthoi}} [[Olthoi]] || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi]]<br>[[Gaerlan's Citadel]]<br>[[Radiant Mana Infusion Quest]]<br>[[Guardian of Pwyll]]
| {{Icon Link|Olthoi}} || [[Paradox-touched Weapons]]<br>[[Paradox-embraced Olthoi Weapons Quest|Paradox-embraced Weapons]]<br>[[Gaerlan's Weapons]]<br>[[Sword of Lost Light Infusions]]<br>[[Guardian of Pwyll]]<br>[[Chitin Cracker]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Shadow}} [[Shadow]] || [[Shadowfire Weapons]]<br>[[Radiant Mana Infusion Quest]]<br>[[Shadow Slayer (Live Event)]]
| {{Icon Link|Shadow}} || [[Shadowfire Weapons]]<br>[[Sword of Lost Light Infusions]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Skeleton}} [[Skeleton]] || [[Radiant Mana Infusion Quest]]<br>[[Spectral Skull]]<br>[[Skullpuncher]]
| {{Icon Link|Skeleton}} || [[Spectral Skull]]<br>[[Skullpuncher]]<br>[[Sword of Lost Light Infusions]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Tumerok}} [[Tumerok]] || [[Assault Weapons]]
| {{Icon Link|Tumerok}} || [[Assault Weapons]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Tusker}} [[Tusker]] || [[Tusker Paw Wand]]
| {{Icon Link|Tusker}} || [[Tusker Paw Wand]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Undead}} [[Undead]] || [[Great BloodScorch]]<br>[[Replica BloodScorch]]<br>[[Search for Lunnum]]<br>[[Eye of Muramm]]<br>[[Staff of Fettered Souls]]
| {{Icon Link|Undead}} || [[Great BloodScorch]]<br>[[Replica BloodScorch]]<br>[[Black Skull of Xikma]]<br>[[Eye of Muramm]]<br>[[Staff of Fettered Souls]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Viamontian Knight}} [[Viamontian Knight]] || [[Replica Sword of Bellenesse]]
| {{Icon Link|Viamontian Knight}} || [[Replica Sword of Bellenesse]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Virindi}} [[Virindi]] || [[Singularity Weapons]]
| {{Icon Link|Virindi}} || [[Singularity Weapons]]<br>[[Rynthid Tentacle Weapons]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Wisp}} [[Wisp]] || [[Black Thistle]]
| {{Icon Link|Wisp}} || [[Black Thistle]]
|-
|-
| {{Icon|Zefir}} [[Zefir]] || [[Zefir's Breath]]
| {{Icon Link|Zefir}} || [[Zefir's Breath]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 67: Line 71:


== All Items With Slayer ==
== All Items With Slayer ==
[[Category:Special Property]]
[[Category:Special Property]]

Latest revision as of 20:24, 27 May 2025

The Slayer special property will increase the damage dealt to a specific creature type. In general this is more useful to mages, especially when it is a quest weapon with stats inferior to tinkered loot weapons. (By using the quest weapon, a melee/archer is usually giving up the chance to use armor rend or critical strike and so gains little, whereas the mage gets essentially a double vuln). If you are looking for all items that have a particular slayer property, see here.

Notes Edit

  • Wands may have both the Maelstrom of Souls Gem and a slayer (Mukkir or Undead). Whichever is added last is the icon that will display on the wand and the wand will be attuned to the person that added the last item (even if the item was attuned to someone else who added the first item).

Slayer Types Edit

Creature Type Upgrade Item/Weapon
A'nekshay A'nekshay Slayer Stone
Armoredillo Armoredillo Slayer Stone
Banderling Tusked Axe of Ayan Baqur
Burun Burun Slaying Weapons
Regal Weapons
Dark Sarcophagus Staff of Nullification
Elemental Isparian Weapons
File:Food Icon.png Food Butter Knife of Slaying
Ghost Spectral Weapons
Human
(Bael'Zharon's Hate)
Assassin's Dagger
Arena Atlatl
Arena Axe
Arena Bow
Arena Claw
Arena Crossbow
Arena Dagger
Arena Mace
Arena Spear
Arena Staff
Arena Sword
Arena Wand
Blighted Weapons
Weeping Weapons
Pillar of Fearlessness
Royal Ladle
Steel Butterfly
Orb of the Ironsea
Brador's Frozen Eye
Spirit Shifting Staff
Bearded Axe of Souia-Vey
Jester (Touched) Ball of Fire
Lugian Viridian Stormwood Weapons
Thunderhead
Monouga Eyeslayer (Large)
Eyeslayer (Huge)
Eyeslayer (Giant)
Mukkir Greater Mukkir Slayer Stone
Creature Type Upgrade Item/Weapon
Niffis Corsair's Arc
Olthoi Paradox-touched Weapons
Paradox-embraced Weapons
Gaerlan's Weapons
Sword of Lost Light Infusions
Guardian of Pwyll
Chitin Cracker
Shadow Shadowfire Weapons
Sword of Lost Light Infusions
Skeleton Spectral Skull
Skullpuncher
Sword of Lost Light Infusions
Tumerok Assault Weapons
Tusker Tusker Paw Wand
Undead Great BloodScorch
Replica BloodScorch
Black Skull of Xikma
Eye of Muramm
Staff of Fettered Souls
Viamontian Knight Replica Sword of Bellenesse
Virindi Singularity Weapons
Rynthid Tentacle Weapons
Wisp Black Thistle
Zefir Zefir's Breath

All Items With Slayer Edit

This category currently contains no pages or media.