Category:Slayer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon Link|A'nekshay}} || [[A'nekshay Slayer Stone]] | | {{Icon Link|A'nekshay}} || [[A'nekshay Slayer Stone]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Icon Link|Armoredillo}} || [[Aetherium Raid (Low)|Armoredillo Slayer Stone]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon Link|Banderling}} || [[Tusked Axe of Ayan Baqur]] | | {{Icon Link|Banderling}} || [[Tusked Axe of Ayan Baqur]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
| {{Icon|Touched}} [[Jester]] (Touched) || [[Ball of Fire]] | | {{Icon|Touched}} [[Jester]] (Touched) || [[Ball of Fire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon Link|Lugian}} || [[Thunderhead]] | | {{Icon Link|Lugian}} || [[Timed Challenge of Zervakarix|Viridian Stormwood Weapons]]<br>[[Thunderhead]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon Link|Monouga}} || [[Eyeslayer (Large)]]<br>[[Eyeslayer (Huge)]]<br>[[Eyeslayer (Giant)]] | | {{Icon Link|Monouga}} || [[Eyeslayer (Large)]]<br>[[Eyeslayer (Huge)]]<br>[[Eyeslayer (Giant)]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
| {{Icon Link|Niffis}} || [[Corsair's Arc]] | | {{Icon Link|Niffis}} || [[Corsair's Arc]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon Link|Olthoi}} || [[Paradox-touched Weapons]]<br>[[Gaerlan's Weapons]]<br>[[Sword of Lost Light Infusions]]<br>[[Guardian of Pwyll]]<br>[[Chitin Cracker]] | | {{Icon Link|Olthoi}} || [[Paradox-touched Weapons]]<br>[[Paradox-embraced Olthoi Weapons Quest|Paradox-embraced Weapons]]<br>[[Gaerlan's Weapons]]<br>[[Sword of Lost Light Infusions]]<br>[[Guardian of Pwyll]]<br>[[Chitin Cracker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon Link|Shadow}} || [[Shadowfire Weapons]]<br>[[Sword of Lost Light Infusions]] | | {{Icon Link|Shadow}} || [[Shadowfire Weapons]]<br>[[Sword of Lost Light Infusions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:24, 27 May 2025
The Slayer special property will increase the damage dealt to a specific creature type. In general this is more useful to mages, especially when it is a quest weapon with stats inferior to tinkered loot weapons. (By using the quest weapon, a melee/archer is usually giving up the chance to use armor rend or critical strike and so gains little, whereas the mage gets essentially a double vuln). If you are looking for all items that have a particular slayer property, see here.
Notes Edit
- Wands may have both the Maelstrom of Souls Gem and a slayer (Mukkir or Undead). Whichever is added last is the icon that will display on the wand and the wand will be attuned to the person that added the last item (even if the item was attuned to someone else who added the first item).
Slayer Types Edit
All Items With Slayer Edit
This category currently contains no pages or media.