Cloaks: Difference between revisions
CursedAngel (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
*** Damage Reduction - "This cloak has a chance of reducing an incoming attack by 200 damage." | *** Damage Reduction - "This cloak has a chance of reducing an incoming attack by 200 damage." | ||
**** <font color=cornflowerblue>Your cloak reduced the damage from 162 down to 0!</font> | **** <font color=cornflowerblue>Your cloak reduced the damage from 162 down to 0!</font> | ||
* Sundering Custom: Cloaks can have Legendary Warding spells added to them, using [[Gladiator's Cloak Enchantment Thread]] | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
====Mutated Loot==== | ====Mutated Loot==== | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Icon | !Icon | ||
!Loot Tier | !Loot Tier | ||
|-align=left | |-align=left | ||
| {{Icon|Cloak (Level 1)}} | | {{Icon Link|Cloak (Level 1)}} | ||
| 1+ | | 1+ | ||
|-align=left | |-align=left | ||
| {{Icon|Cloak (Level 2)}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Cloak (Level 2)}} | |||
| 3+ | | 3+ | ||
|-align=left | |-align=left | ||
| {{Icon|Cloak (Level 3)}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Cloak (Level 3)}} | |||
| 5+ | | 5+ | ||
|-align=left | |-align=left | ||
| {{Icon|Cloak (Level 4)}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Cloak (Level 4)}} | |||
| 6+ | | 6+ | ||
|-align=left | |-align=left | ||
| {{Icon|Cloak (Level 5)}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Cloak (Level 5)}} | |||
| 7+ | | 7+ | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | !Icon | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Coloring | !Coloring | ||
!Live Image | !Live Image | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 140: | Line 148: | ||
====Quest==== | ====Quest==== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | !Icon | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
! | !Obtained from | ||
!Live Image | !Live Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Rynthid Energy Tentacles}} | |{{Icon|Rynthid Energy Tentacles}} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 226: | ||
|[[Strathelar Royal Cloak Quest]] | |[[Strathelar Royal Cloak Quest]] | ||
|[[File:Strathelar Royal Cloak Live.jpg|thumb|100px]] | |[[File:Strathelar Royal Cloak Live.jpg|thumb|100px]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|{{Icon|Rare Chorizite Cloaks}} | |||
|[[Bloodied Cloak]] | |||
|[[Chorizite Chest]] | |||
|[[File:Bloodied Cloak Live.png|thumb|100px]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|{{Icon|Rare Chorizite Cloaks}} | |||
|[[Cloak of the A'nekshay]] | |||
|[[Chorizite Chest]] | |||
|[[File:Cloak of the A'nekshay Live.png|thumb|100px]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|{{Icon|Rare Chorizite Cloaks}} | |||
|[[Cloak of the Crystal Confluence]] | |||
|[[Chorizite Chest]] | |||
|[[File:Cloak of the Crystal Confluence Live.png|thumb|100px]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|{{Icon|Rare Chorizite Cloaks}} | |||
|[[Cloak of the Gold Gear]] | |||
|[[Chorizite Chest]] | |||
|[[File:Cloak of the Gold GearLive.png|thumb|100px]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|{{Icon|Rare Chorizite Cloaks}} | |||
|[[Cloak of the Inner Sea]] | |||
|[[Chorizite Chest]] | |||
|[[File:Cloak of the Inner SeaLive.png|thumb|100px]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|{{Icon|Rare Chorizite Cloaks}} | |||
|[[Cloak of the Iron Blade]] | |||
|[[Chorizite Chest]] | |||
|[[File:Cloak of the Iron Blade Live.png|thumb|100px]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|{{Icon|Rare Chorizite Cloaks}} | |||
|[[Empyrean Shroud]] | |||
|[[Chorizite Chest]] | |||
|[[File:Empyrean Shroud Live.png|thumb|100px]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|{{Icon|Rare Chorizite Cloaks}} | |||
|[[Prismatic Cloak]] | |||
|[[Chorizite Chest]] | |||
|[[File:Prismatic Cloak Live.png|thumb|100px]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|{{Icon|Rare Chorizite Cloaks}} | |||
|[[Shroud of the Black Reliquary]] | |||
|[[Chorizite Chest]] | |||
|[[File:Shroud of the Black Reliquary Live.png|thumb|100px]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|{{Icon|Rare Chorizite Cloaks}} | |||
|[[Sundered Earth Cloak]] | |||
|[[Chorizite Chest]] | |||
|[[File:Sundered Earth Cloak Live.png|thumb|100px]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:51, 23 September 2025
Related topics: Items
Overview Edit
- Introduced in the Cloak of Darkness event.
- Found in mutated Loot and via Quests.
- The colors of loot generated cloaks changes depending on the color of any Clothing worn.
- All cloak designs can be tailored onto other cloaks.
- The level requirement to wield is dependent on the cloak's max level which can be leveled up like with Aetheria.
- Level 1 - 1,000,000,000 (Level 30 to wield)
- Level 2 - 3,000,000,000 (Level 60 to wield)
- Level 3 - 7,000,000,000 (Level 90 to wield)
- Level 4 - 15,000,000,000 (Level 120 to wield)
- Level 5 - 31,000,000,000 (Level 150 to wield)
- All Cloaks are part of an armor set that boosts one skill by 2 points per level.
- "A piece of the Weave of Skill Set" - increases the set's skill by 2 points for each level it has acquired.
- Level 1: Satin Halved Cloak cast Weave of Missile Weapons I on you.
- Level 2: Satin Halved Cloak cast Weave of Missile Weapons II on you.
- Level 3: Satin Halved Cloak cast Weave of Missile Weapons III on you.
- Level 4: Satin Halved Cloak cast Weave of Missile Weapons IV on you.
- Level 5: Satin Halved Cloak cast Weave of Missile Weapons V on you.
- Each level your cloak acquires will increase the set skill by +2, and increase the rate of surging.
- See Talk:Cloaks for the set ID that corresponds to a particular skill.
- Because there are 35 different sets for Cloaks, each individual set/surge of Cloak is much less common than any given set/surge combination of Aetheria.
- Like Aetheria, the cloak can cast surge spells (activate randomly when your character receives damage, with chance based on how much % of total health they lost in 1 hit)
- War and Void Ring Spells
- Horizon's Blades
- Tectonic Rifts
- Nuhmudira's Spines
- Searing Disc
- Cassius' Ring of Fire
- Halo of Frost
- Eye of the Storm
- Clouded Soul
- Shroud of Darkness spells act as rings and will hit multiple opponents around you.
- Shroud of Darkness (Melee) (Decreases the targets Melee Defense skill by half.)
- Shroud of Darkness (Missile) (Decreases the targets Missile Defense skill by half.)
- Shroud of Darkness (Magic) (Decreases the targets Magic Defense skill by half.)
- Cloaked in Skill (Increases all the targets skills by 20 for 20 seconds.)
- Damage Reduction - "This cloak has a chance of reducing an incoming attack by 200 damage."
- Your cloak reduced the damage from 162 down to 0!
- War and Void Ring Spells
- Sundering Custom: Cloaks can have Legendary Warding spells added to them, using Gladiator's Cloak Enchantment Thread
| Item | Number Of Sets | Number of Surges | Total # of Combinations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aetheria | 5 | 5 | 75 (3 colors) |
| Cloaks | 35 | 13 | 455 |
Cloaks Edit
Set Cloaks Edit
Mutated Loot Edit
| Icon | Loot Tier |
|---|---|
| 1+ | |
| 3+ | |
| 5+ | |
| 6+ | |
| 7+ |
| Icon | Name | Coloring | Live Image |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloak | The center part takes on the color of the shirt, the border the color of the pants. | ||
| Quartered Cloak | The upper half takes on the color of the shirt, the lower half the color of the pants. | ||
| Halved Cloak | The right part takes on the color of the shirt, the left part the color of the pants. | ||
| Bordered Cloak | The center part takes on the color of the shirt, the border the color of the pants. | ||
| Trimmed Cloak | The center part takes on the color of the shirt, the trim the color of the pants. | ||
| Chevron Cloak | The upper half takes on the color of the shirt, the lower half the color of the pants. | ||
| Chevron Cloak (Inverted) | The upper half takes on the color of the shirt, the lower half the color of the pants. |
Quest Edit
| Icon | Name | Obtained from | Live Image |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rynthid Energy Tentacles | Rare drop from the Encampment near Rynthid Infested Plains |
||
| Rynthid Energy Field | Rare drop from the Encampment near Rynthid Infested Plains |
||
| Mukkir Wings | Halloween 2013 Live Event |
Tailoring Cloaks Edit
These cloaks do not have have set spells and cannot be levelled up until they have been tailored onto a set cloak.


























