Category:Niffis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
CursedAngel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | [[File:Niffis (Town Network Painting) Live.jpg|thumb|right]]"The eerily floating Niffis cast bizarre shadows across the sands. Strangely beautiful, these creatures are, unfortunately, also aggressive. Their form suggests an affinity for water, yet many of them congregate in deserts, basking in the harsh sun and balancing themselves with their lateral "wings." It is thought the fine-grained Derethian sand may fulfill a function similar to water for the Niffis, a creature obviously saturated with alien and incomprehensible magic. Still, some rare Niffis do appear to seek out water, suggesting these creatures may once have had more humble and ordinary origins." --[[Niffis (Town Network Painting)|Town Network Painting]] | ||
[[Category: | |||
{|class="wikitable numbered sortable collapsible collapsed" | |||
!Name | |||
!Level | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Ashris Niffis}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Astis Niffis}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Benek Niffis}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Ehlyis Niffis}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Faral Nefane}} | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Glissnal Nefane}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Glissnal Niffis}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Glissnal Niffling}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Gold Niffis}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Listris Nefane}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Listris Niffis}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Listris Niffling}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Niffis Fighter}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Opor Niffis}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Parfal Nefane}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Parfal Niffis}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Parfal Niffling}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Sephal Nefane}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Sephal Niffis}} | |||
| | |||
|}[[Category:Creatures by Class]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:09, 7 May 2025

"The eerily floating Niffis cast bizarre shadows across the sands. Strangely beautiful, these creatures are, unfortunately, also aggressive. Their form suggests an affinity for water, yet many of them congregate in deserts, basking in the harsh sun and balancing themselves with their lateral "wings." It is thought the fine-grained Derethian sand may fulfill a function similar to water for the Niffis, a creature obviously saturated with alien and incomprehensible magic. Still, some rare Niffis do appear to seek out water, suggesting these creatures may once have had more humble and ordinary origins." --Town Network Painting
Pages in category "Niffis"
The following 24 pages are in this category, out of 24 total.
Media in category "Niffis"
This category contains only the following file.
-
AC2 Niffis Art.jpg 600 × 450; 90 KB