Party Hat: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (clean up and re-categorisation) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Armor | {{Armor | ||
| nocat = true | |||
| Armor Type = Mask | | Armor Type = Mask | ||
| Name = Party Hat | | Name = Party Hat | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
* Was obtained by talking to [[Rayeesh the Holiday Planner]] during the [[Assault]] Event. | * Was obtained by talking to [[Rayeesh the Holiday Planner]] during the [[Assault]] Event. | ||
* Dyeing the hat can result in quite some... interesting.. color combinations. Fail-dyeing results in a base color of Hot Pink, and some unexpected new color patterns coming to the fore... | |||
{ | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | ||
|+ Original Palette for Party Hat | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|5267 | |||
|PartyHatPink | |||
|bgcolor=#B76B7F width=60| | |||
|B76B7F | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: | {{Dyed Variations|Party Hat}} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed Party Hat | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|5277 | |||
|PartyLapyan | |||
|bgcolor=#01FFD2 width=60| | |||
|01FFD2 | |||
|- | |||
|5257 | |||
|PartyColban | |||
|bgcolor=#010DFF width=60| | |||
|010DFF | |||
|- | |||
|5273 | |||
|PartyVerdalim | |||
|bgcolor=#3CA40E width=60| | |||
|3CA40E | |||
|- | |||
|5254 | |||
|PartyMinalim | |||
|bgcolor=#5FCD93 width=60| | |||
|5FCD93 | |||
|- | |||
|5261 | |||
|PartyRelanim | |||
|bgcolor=#A801FF width=60| | |||
|A801FF | |||
|- | |||
|5252 | |||
|PartyThananim | |||
|bgcolor=#707070 width=60| | |||
|707070 | |||
|- | |||
|5260 | |||
|PartyHennacin | |||
|bgcolor=#B32C11 width=60| | |||
|B32C11 | |||
|- | |||
|5270 | |||
|PartyArgenory | |||
|bgcolor=#85A996 width=60| | |||
|85A996 | |||
|- | |||
|5259 | |||
|PartyBerimphur | |||
|bgcolor=#B38711 width=60| | |||
|B38711 | |||
|- | |||
|5276 | |||
|PartyFail | |||
|bgcolor=#F40899 width=60| | |||
|F40899 (AA056B) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
*Note:displayed are the VT-Hexes after adding +38 for lightness. Original Hexes in brackets. | |||
[[Category:Retired Armor]] | |||
Latest revision as of 01:28, 21 December 2014
| Introduced: | Assault | Related Quests: | Anniversary Celebrations |
- Value: 1,000
- Burden: 100
- Covers Head
- Armor Level: 10
- Slashing: Below Average (6)
- Piercing: Below Average (6)
- Bludgeoning: Below Average (6)
- Fire: Below Average (6)
- Cold: Below Average (6)
- Acid: Below Average (6)
- Electric: Below Average (6)
- Nether: Average (10)
- Properties: Dyeable
Notes Edit
- Was obtained by talking to Rayeesh the Holiday Planner during the Assault Event.
- Dyeing the hat can result in quite some... interesting.. color combinations. Fail-dyeing results in a base color of Hot Pink, and some unexpected new color patterns coming to the fore...
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5267 | PartyHatPink | B76B7F | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||
| Dyed Party Hat | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5277 | PartyLapyan | 01FFD2 | ||
| 5257 | PartyColban | 010DFF | ||
| 5273 | PartyVerdalim | 3CA40E | ||
| 5254 | PartyMinalim | 5FCD93 | ||
| 5261 | PartyRelanim | A801FF | ||
| 5252 | PartyThananim | 707070 | ||
| 5260 | PartyHennacin | B32C11 | ||
| 5270 | PartyArgenory | 85A996 | ||
| 5259 | PartyBerimphur | B38711 | ||
| 5276 | PartyFail | F40899 (AA056B) | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||
- Note:displayed are the VT-Hexes after adding +38 for lightness. Original Hexes in brackets.
