No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 43: Line 43:
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
|}
== Retired Mattekar Hide Armor ==
{|class=wikitable
!Piece || Hide || Mattekar || Exp
|-
| {{Icon Link|Hoary Mattekar Robe (Retired)}}
| [[Hoary Mattekar Hide]]
| [[Hoary Mattekar]]
| 10,000xp
|-
|-
| {{Icon Link|Robe of the Tundra (Retired)}}
| {{Icon Link|Enhanced Robe of the Tundra}}
| N/A
| N/A
| [[Tundra Mattekar]]
| [[Tundra Mattekar]]
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Armor]]
[[Category:Armor]]
[[Category:Quest]]

Latest revision as of 21:41, 9 November 2013

Introduced during the Release event, the famous Hoary Mattekar Robe was added during the Sudden Season.

Mattekar Hide Armor Edit

The Canescent Mattekar Pelt requires treatment before being crafted.
The Robe of the Tundra does not have a crafting stage, it is looted straight from the Mattekar.
The Furry Mattekar Hide Coat is created by handing a standard Mattekar Hide Coat to Yi Yo-Jin at Neydisa Castle.

Piece Hide Mattekar Exp
Canescent Mattekar Robe Canescent Mattekar Pelt Canescent Mattekar N/A
Furry Mattekar Hide Coat Mattekar Hide Great Mattekar 2,000xp
Hoary Mattekar Robe Hoary Mattekar Hide Hoary Mattekar Hide 10,000xp
Mattekar Hide Coat Mattekar Hide Great Mattekar 2,000xp
Mattekar Hide Sleeves Small Mattekar Hide Snowy Mattekar
White Mattekar
1,000xp
Swarthy Mattekar Robe Swarthy Mattekar Hide Swarthy Mattekar N/A
Robe of the Tundra N/A Tundra Mattekar N/A
Enhanced Robe of the Tundra N/A Tundra Mattekar N/A