Armor Lower Reduction Tool: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Holtburg]] | |[[Holtburg]] | ||
|42.6N 33.5E | |42.6N 33.5E | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ianto (Haven)]] | |||
|20 MMD | |||
|[[Adventurer's Haven]] | |||
|South wall, to the right of the stairs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iqbal]] | |[[Iqbal]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:11, 27 July 2025
| Introduced: | Master of Design | Related Quests: | Tailoring |
- Value: 50
- Burden: 10
- Use this tool on any loot generated multi-slot armor in order to reduce it to a single slot. It will still cover the same slots in appearance but only a single slot in armor coverage.
- This item cannot be sold.
- This tool will reduce Sleeves to Bracers and leggings to Greaves Coverage.
Notes Edit
- Purchase from Master Tailors in Holtburg, Sanamar, Shoushi and Yaraq for 50 MMDs
- See Multi-slot Armor Teaser for more details.
- Two or three slot leggings convert to Lower Legs.
- Two slot sleeves convert to Lower arms
- Warning: If you convert a multi-slot item to a single slot item, you cannot then use it to transfer the appearance to a single slot piece. For example if you converted a coat to only cover chest, then used a Tailoring Kit, you cannot transfer it to a breastplate.
Sold By Edit
NPC Cost Town/Area Coordinates Ciriaco 50 MMD Sanamar 21.4S 1.6W Ianto 50 MMD Holtburg 42.6N 33.5E Ianto (Haven) 20 MMD Adventurer's Haven South wall, to the right of the stairs Iqbal 50 MMD Yaraq 21.4S 1.6W Qing 50 MMD Shoushi 33.7S 72.8E