Armor Main Reduction Tool: Difference between revisions
>Arkalor's Bot m (Text replace - "Category:Tailoring Item" to "Category:Tailoring Items") |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Name = Armor Main Reduction Tool | | Name = Armor Main Reduction Tool | ||
| Icon Image = Armor Main Reduction Tool Icon.png | | Icon Image = Armor Main Reduction Tool Icon.png | ||
| Value = 50 | | Value = 50 | ||
| Burden = 10 | | Burden = 10 | ||
| Description = This tool will reduce Hauberk/Coat/Cuirass to Breastplate Coverage. It will reduce Sleeves to Pauldrons and Leggings to Girth Coverage. | | Description = This tool will reduce Hauberk/Coat/Cuirass to Breastplate Coverage. It will reduce Sleeves to Pauldrons and Leggings to Girth Coverage. | ||
| Special Properties = | | Special Properties = | ||
| | | Additional = Use this tool on any loot generated multi-slot armor in order to reduce it to a single slot. It will still cover the same slots in appearance but only a single slot in armor coverage. | ||
| Cannot Be Sold = True | | Cannot Be Sold = True | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Holtburg]] | |[[Holtburg]] | ||
|42.6N 33.5E | |42.6N 33.5E | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ianto (Haven)]] | |||
|20 MMD | |||
|[[Adventurer's Haven]] | |||
|South wall, to the right of the stairs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iqbal]] | |[[Iqbal]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:11, 27 July 2025
| Introduced: | Master of Design | Related Quests: | Tailoring |
- Value: 50
- Burden: 10
- Use this tool on any loot generated multi-slot armor in order to reduce it to a single slot. It will still cover the same slots in appearance but only a single slot in armor coverage.
- This item cannot be sold.
- This tool will reduce Hauberk/Coat/Cuirass to Breastplate Coverage. It will reduce Sleeves to Pauldrons and Leggings to Girth Coverage.
Notes Edit
- Purchase from Master Tailors in Holtburg, Sanamar, Shoushi and Yaraq for 50 MMDs
- See Multi-slot Armor Teaser for more details.
- Two and three slot Lower Body Armor convert to abdomen.
- Two, three and four slot Coats, Cuirasses and Hauberks reduced to chest
- Two slot sleeves reduced to upper arms.
- Warning: If you convert a multi-slot item to a single slot item, you cannot then use it to transfer the appearance to a single slot piece. For example if you converted a coat to only cover chest, then used a Tailoring Kit, you cannot transfer it to a breastplate.
Sold By Edit
NPC Cost Town/Area Coordinates Ciriaco 50 MMD Sanamar 21.4S 1.6W Ianto 50 MMD Holtburg 42.6N 33.5E Ianto (Haven) 20 MMD Adventurer's Haven South wall, to the right of the stairs Iqbal 50 MMD Yaraq 21.4S 1.6W Qing 50 MMD Shoushi 33.7S 72.8E