Lai Jhong the Archmage: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:Amethyst_icon.JPG]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Minor Mana Stone]] | ||
|388p | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Amethyst_icon.JPG]] | |||
|[[Lesser Mana Stone]] | |||
|775p | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Amethyst_icon.JPG]] | |||
|[[Mana Stone]] | |||
|1550p | |1550p | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Amethyst_icon.JPG]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Amethyst_icon.JPG]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tiny Mana Charge]] | ||
| | |543p | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Amethyst_icon.JPG]] | |||
|[[Small Mana Charge]] | |||
|1008p | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Amethyst_icon.JPG]] | |||
|[[Moderate Mana Charge]] | |||
|2325p | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Amethyst_icon.JPG]] | |||
|[[High Mana Charge]] | |||
|3875p | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Amethyst_icon.JPG]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Amethyst_icon.JPG]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Great Mana Charge]] | ||
| | |8525p | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 19 September 2008
Introduced during [[]].
| NPC Summary | |
|---|---|
| Name: | Jeweler Lo Dai-Ou |
| Title: | Jeweler |
| Race: | Male Sho |
| Location: | 28.0S, 95.6E in Tou-Tou |
| Route: | There is a Tou-Tou portal in Arwic at 33.8N, 56.4E. |
Items Sold
Clothing
| Item | Cost | |
|---|---|---|
| File:Agate icon.JPG | Evaporate All Magic Other | 1550p |
| File:Amethyst icon.JPG | Extinguish All Magic Other | 3100p |
| File:Amethyst icon.JPG | Cleanse All Magic Other | 4650p |
Containers
| Item | Cost | |
|---|---|---|
| File:Agate icon.JPG | Pack | 101p |
| File:Amethyst icon.JPG | Small Belt Pouch | 101p |
Services
| Item | Cost | |
|---|---|---|
| File:Agate icon.JPG | Evaporate All Magic Other | 1550p |
| File:Amethyst icon.JPG | Extinguish All Magic Other | 3100p |
| File:Amethyst icon.JPG | Cleanse All Magic Other | 4650p |
Spell Components
| Item | Cost | |
|---|---|---|
| Lead Scarab | 16p | |
| Iron Scarab | 78p | |
| Copper Scarab | 155p | |
| Silver Scarab | 388p | |
| Prismatic Taper | 34p | |
| Herbs | 16p | |
| Powders | 8p | |
| Potions | 8p | |
| Talismans | 8p | |
| Tapers | 39p |
Trade Notes
| Item | Cost | |
|---|---|---|
| Trade Note (100) | 115p | |
| Trade Note (500) | 575p | |
| Trade Note (1,000) | 1150p | |
| Trade Note (5,000) | 5750p | |
| Trade Note (10,000) | 11500p | |
| Trade Note (50,000) | 57500p | |
| Trade Note (100,000) | 115000p | |
| Trade Note (150,000) | 172500p | |
| Trade Note (200,000) | 230000p | |
| Trade Note (250,000) | 287500p |
Mana Stones
Magic Items
| Item | Cost | |
|---|---|---|
| File:Agate icon.JPG | Evaporate All Magic Other | 1550p |
| File:Amethyst icon.JPG | Extinguish All Magic Other | 3100p |
| File:Amethyst icon.JPG | Cleanse All Magic Other | 4650p |
Alchemical Items
| Item | Cost | |
|---|---|---|
| File:Agate icon.JPG | Evaporate All Magic Other | 1550p |
| File:Amethyst icon.JPG | Extinguish All Magic Other | 3100p |
| File:Amethyst icon.JPG | Cleanse All Magic Other | 4650p |