Armor Attribute Sets: Difference between revisions
(→Sets) |
(→Sets) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dextrous Set]] | |[[Dextrous Set]] | ||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flame Proof Set]] | |||
|?? | |?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 11 October 2008
Armor Attribute Sets were introduced in the Ancient Powers Event as part of the new loot tier.
Concept
In addition to spells, some armor is a part of attribute sets'. The basic concept is that the more pieces worn from the same attribute set, the larger the bonus to the skills that the set affects.
Sets
| Armor Set | Skills Affected |
|---|---|
| Archer's Set | Bow Crossbow Thrown Weapons |
| Crafter's Set | ?? |
| Dextrous Set | ?? |
| Flame Proof Set | ?? |
Notes
- Armor with attribute sets have a level 180+ wield requirement.