Armor Attribute Sets: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Sets) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[Archer's Set]] | |[[Archer's Set]] | ||
|[[Bow (Skill)|Bow]]<br>[[Crossbow (Skill)|Crossbow]]<br>[[Thrown Weapons (Skill)|Thrown Weapons]] | |[[Bow (Skill)|Bow]]<br>[[Crossbow (Skill)|Crossbow]]<br>[[Thrown Weapons (Skill)|Thrown Weapons]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Coold Proof Set]] | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crafter's Set]] | |[[Crafter's Set]] | ||
Revision as of 22:41, 11 October 2008
Armor Attribute Sets were introduced in the Ancient Powers Event as part of the new Loot Tier.
Concept
In addition to spells, some armor is a part of an attribute set. The basic concept of attribute sets is simple. The more pieces of armor from a certain set you wear, the larger the bonus it provides.
Sets
| Armor Set | Skills Affected |
|---|---|
| Archer's Set | Bow Crossbow Thrown Weapons |
| Coold Proof Set | ?? |
| Crafter's Set | ?? |
| Dextrous Set | ?? |
| Flame Proof Set | ?? |
Notes
- Armor with attribute sets have a level 180+ wield requirement.