Hisham al-Evv: Difference between revisions
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: Foolproof Zircon Icon.png]] || [[Foolproof Zircon]] || 10 Small Olthoi Venom Sacs | |[[Image: Foolproof Zircon Icon.png]] || [[Foolproof Zircon]] || 10 Small Olthoi Venom Sacs | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Olthoi Veteran's Medal Icon.png]] || [[Olthoi Veteran's Medal]] || ?? Small Olthoi Venom Sacs | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 10 December 2008
Introduced during: Masked Memories
| NPC Summary | |
|---|---|
| Name: | Hisham al-Evv |
| Title: | Arcanum Researcher |
| Race: | Male Sho |
| Location: | Olthoi North at 43.8N 54.9E |
| Route: | Take the Far Claw Villas portal in Arwic then run south to 43.8N 54.9E. |
| Related Quests: |
Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi |
Hisham will trade players various items in exchange for the Small Olthoi Venom Sacs dropped by the Paradox Olthoi in Olthoi North.
Hisham al-Evv tells you, "Welcome, do you have Small Olthoi Venom sacs to trade with me? I have many things to offer you if you do."