Faran Robe (Simulacrum): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
* This black Simulacrum Faran Robe is dropped by [[Simulacrum|Simulacra]], for example the [[Subtle | * This black Simulacrum Faran Robe is dropped by [[Simulacrum|Simulacra]], for example the [[Subtle Simulacrum]] | ||
* The main difference between this robe and a store bought [[Faran Robe]] dyed black is the color of the belt (blueish green instead of purple for the dyed one) | * The main difference between this robe and a store bought [[Faran Robe]] dyed black is the color of the belt (blueish green instead of purple for the dyed one) | ||
* After dyeing the robe however, the color of the belt changes too, and the result of the dye job is no different than for normal [[Faran Robe]]s | |||
{{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | {{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[ | == Palettes and dye effects == | ||
=== Original Palette === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Palettes for {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|3857 | |||
|WardrumGrey | |||
|Main | |||
|bgcolor=#333333 width=60| | |||
|333333 (383838) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1523 | |||
|AncientForest | |||
|Trim | |||
|bgcolor=#08241F width=60| | |||
|08241F (253A34) | |||
|bgcolor=#0C332B width=60| | |||
|0C332B (253A34) | |||
|- | |||
|1675 | |||
|VirindiBlue | |||
|Belt | |||
|bgcolor=#01121E width=60| | |||
|01121E (002F4A) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=12| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
* Note: displayed are the VT-hexes. DCS-Hexes in brackets. | |||
=== Dye Effects === | |||
* Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample Main | |||
!Hex Main | |||
!Sample Trim | |||
!Hex Trim | |||
!Sample Belt | |||
!Hex Belt | |||
|- | |||
|4222 | |||
|LapyanRobe | |||
|bgcolor=#1887D5 width=60| | |||
|1887D5 (733E00) | |||
|bgcolor=#733E00 width=60| | |||
|733E00 | |||
|bgcolor=#55566D width=60| | |||
|55566D | |||
|- | |||
|4390 | |||
|ColbanRobe | |||
|bgcolor=#241FA4 width=60| | |||
|241FA4 (814E29) | |||
|bgcolor=#192025 width=60| | |||
|192025 | |||
|bgcolor=#55566D width=60| | |||
|55566D | |||
|- | |||
|4056 | |||
|VerdalimRobe | |||
|bgcolor=#0F6319 width=60| | |||
|0F6319, 9E7232 | |||
|bgcolor=#009A16 width=60| | |||
|009A16 | |||
|bgcolor=#807E62 width=60| | |||
|807E62 | |||
|- | |||
|4223 | |||
|MinalimRobe | |||
|bgcolor=#2AC490 width=60| | |||
|2AC490 (412714) | |||
|bgcolor=#26605D width=60| | |||
|26605D | |||
|bgcolor=#37362A width=60| | |||
|37362A | |||
|- | |||
|4392 | |||
|RelanimRobe | |||
|bgcolor=#9126B4 width=60| | |||
|9126B4 (5E1875,814E29) | |||
|bgcolor=#002387 width=60| | |||
|002387 | |||
|bgcolor=#55676D width=60| | |||
|55676D | |||
|- | |||
|4391 | |||
|ThananimRobe | |||
|bgcolor=#505050 width=60| | |||
|505050, BA713C | |||
|bgcolor=#6000B2 width=60| | |||
|6000B2 | |||
|bgcolor=#5F6B7B width=60| | |||
|5F6B7B | |||
|- | |||
|4057 | |||
|HennacinRobe | |||
|bgcolor=#5E1001 width=60| | |||
|5E1001 (3D1109, 3F3F31) | |||
|bgcolor=#5A0001 width=60| | |||
|5A0001, 4B3117 | |||
|bgcolor=#3F3F31 width=60| | |||
|3F3F31 | |||
|- | |||
|4224 | |||
|ArgenoryRobe | |||
|bgcolor=#F6F6F6 width=60| | |||
|F6F6F6 (CCCCCC) | |||
|bgcolor=#075A2E width=60| | |||
|075A2E | |||
|bgcolor=#37362A width=60| | |||
|412714, 37362A | |||
|- | |||
|4058 | |||
|BerimphurRobe | |||
|bgcolor=#37340B width=60| | |||
|37340B (37340B) | |||
|bgcolor=#562E00 width=60| | |||
|562E00, 61451E | |||
|bgcolor=#51523F width=60| | |||
|51523F | |||
|- | |||
|4059 | |||
|FailRobe | |||
|bgcolor=#FF1985 width=60| | |||
|FF1985, 9E264E | |||
|bgcolor=#9E3265 width=60| | |||
|9E3265 | |||
|bgcolor=#806362 width=60| | |||
|806362 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:17, 4 August 2012
| Introduced: | That Which Is Ours |
- Value: 50
- Burden: 200
- Covers Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms, Lower Arms, Upper Legs, Lower Legs, Feet
- Special Properties: Dyeable
Notes
- This black Simulacrum Faran Robe is dropped by Simulacra, for example the Subtle Simulacrum
- The main difference between this robe and a store bought Faran Robe dyed black is the color of the belt (blueish green instead of purple for the dyed one)
- After dyeing the robe however, the color of the belt changes too, and the result of the dye job is no different than for normal Faran Robes
| Dyed Faran Robe (Simulacrum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
Palettes and dye effects
Original Palette
| ACID | Name | Description | Sample | Hex | Sample | Hex | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3857 | WardrumGrey | Main | 333333 (383838) | ||||||||
| 1523 | AncientForest | Trim | 08241F (253A34) | 0C332B (253A34) | |||||||
| 1675 | VirindiBlue | Belt | 01121E (002F4A) | ||||||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||||||
- Note: displayed are the VT-hexes. DCS-Hexes in brackets.
Dye Effects
- Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors.
| ACID | Name | Sample Main | Hex Main | Sample Trim | Hex Trim | Sample Belt | Hex Belt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4222 | LapyanRobe | 1887D5 (733E00) | 733E00 | 55566D | |||
| 4390 | ColbanRobe | 241FA4 (814E29) | 192025 | 55566D | |||
| 4056 | VerdalimRobe | 0F6319, 9E7232 | 009A16 | 807E62 | |||
| 4223 | MinalimRobe | 2AC490 (412714) | 26605D | 37362A | |||
| 4392 | RelanimRobe | 9126B4 (5E1875,814E29) | 002387 | 55676D | |||
| 4391 | ThananimRobe | 505050, BA713C | 6000B2 | 5F6B7B | |||
| 4057 | HennacinRobe | 5E1001 (3D1109, 3F3F31) | 5A0001, 4B3117 | 3F3F31 | |||
| 4224 | ArgenoryRobe | F6F6F6 (CCCCCC) | 075A2E | 412714, 37362A | |||
| 4058 | BerimphurRobe | 37340B (37340B) | 562E00, 61451E | 51523F | |||
| 4059 | FailRobe | FF1985, 9E264E | 9E3265 | 806362 | |||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
