Spells: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! align="left" colspan="9" | Shoots bolt at target (Stream, Wave, etc. are all 'bolt' types) Spell 'leads' target | ! align="left" colspan="9" | Shoots bolt at target (Stream, Wave, etc. are all 'bolt' types) Spell 'leads' target | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Whirling Blade || | |Whirling Blade || Slash || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Evisceration | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shock Wave || Bludgeon || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Crushing Shame | |Shock Wave || Bludgeon || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Crushing Shame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Force Bolt || | |Force Bolt || Pierce || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || The Spike | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Acid Stream || Acid || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Disintegration | |Acid Stream || Acid || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Disintegration | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! align="left" | ARCS | ! align="left" | ARCS | ||
! align="left" colspan="9" | Shoots bolt at target (Stream, Wave, etc. are all 'bolt' types) Does not 'lead' target. | ! align="left" colspan="9" | Shoots bolt at target (Stream, Wave, etc. are all 'bolt' types) Does not 'lead' target. | ||
|- | |||
|Whirling Blade Arc|| Slash || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Whirling Blade Arc VII | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shock Arc|| Bludgeon || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Shock Arc VII | |Shock Arc|| Bludgeon || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Shock Arc VII | ||
|- | |||
|Force Arc|| Pierce || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Force Arc VII | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Acid Arc || Acid || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Acid Arc VII | |Acid Arc || Acid || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Acid Arc VII | ||
|- | |||
|Flame Arc || Fire || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Flame Arc VII | |||
|- | |||
|Frost Arc || Cold || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Frost Arc VII | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Arc || Electric || 8-15 || 13-25 || 18-35 || 31-60 || 46-90 || 61-120 || 110-180 || Lightning Arc VII | |||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | STREAKS | ! align="left" | STREAKS | ||
| Line 48: | Line 58: | ||
! align="left" colspan="9" | Shoots 3 bolts outward (forward) from caster (lvl 7 shoots 5) | ! align="left" colspan="9" | Shoots 3 bolts outward (forward) from caster (lvl 7 shoots 5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Whirling Blade Blast || | |Whirling Blade Blast || Slash || n/a || n/a || 8-15 || 11-20 || 13-25 || 21-40 || 40-80 || Sau Kolin's Sword | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shock Blast || Bludgeon || n/a || n/a || 8-15 || 11-20 || 13-25 || 21-40 || 40-80 || Pummeling Storm | |Shock Blast || Bludgeon || n/a || n/a || 8-15 || 11-20 || 13-25 || 21-40 || 40-80 || Pummeling Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Force Blast || | |Force Blast || Pierce || n/a || n/a || 8-15 || 11-20 || 13-25 || 21-40 || 40-80 || Stinging Needles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Acid Blast || Acid || n/a || n/a || 8-15 || 11-20 || 13-25 || 21-40 || 40-80 || Dissolving Vortex | |Acid Blast || Acid || n/a || n/a || 8-15 || 11-20 || 13-25 || 21-40 || 40-80 || Dissolving Vortex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 30 October 2007
WAR SPELLS
| Spell Name | Damage Type | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | Lvl VII Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOLTS | Shoots bolt at target (Stream, Wave, etc. are all 'bolt' types) Spell 'leads' target | ||||||||
| Whirling Blade | Slash | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Evisceration |
| Shock Wave | Bludgeon | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Crushing Shame |
| Force Bolt | Pierce | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | The Spike |
| Acid Stream | Acid | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Disintegration |
| Flame Bolt | Fire | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Ilservian's Flame |
| Frost Bolt | Cold | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Icy Torment |
| Lightning Bolt | Electric | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Alset's Coil |
| ARCS | Shoots bolt at target (Stream, Wave, etc. are all 'bolt' types) Does not 'lead' target. | ||||||||
| Whirling Blade Arc | Slash | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Whirling Blade Arc VII |
| Shock Arc | Bludgeon | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Shock Arc VII |
| Force Arc | Pierce | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Force Arc VII |
| Acid Arc | Acid | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Acid Arc VII |
| Flame Arc | Fire | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Flame Arc VII |
| Frost Arc | Cold | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Frost Arc VII |
| Lightning Arc | Electric | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Lightning Arc VII |
| STREAKS | Shoots fast streak at target (Stream, Wave, etc. are all 'streak' types) | ||||||||
| Shock Streak | Bludgeon | 8-15 | 13-25 | 18-35 | 31-60 | 46-90 | 61-120 | 110-180 | Cameron's Curse |
| Acid Streak | Acid | 4-8 | 7-13 | 9-18 | 16-30 | 23-45 | 32-60 | 40-80 | Corrosive Flash |
| BLASTS | Shoots 3 bolts outward (forward) from caster (lvl 7 shoots 5) | ||||||||
| Whirling Blade Blast | Slash | n/a | n/a | 8-15 | 11-20 | 13-25 | 21-40 | 40-80 | Sau Kolin's Sword |
| Shock Blast | Bludgeon | n/a | n/a | 8-15 | 11-20 | 13-25 | 21-40 | 40-80 | Pummeling Storm |
| Force Blast | Pierce | n/a | n/a | 8-15 | 11-20 | 13-25 | 21-40 | 40-80 | Stinging Needles |
| Acid Blast | Acid | n/a | n/a | 8-15 | 11-20 | 13-25 | 21-40 | 40-80 | Dissolving Vortex |