Olthoi Koujia Armor: Difference between revisions
m (→Notes) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Intro | |||
| Patch Introduced = [[Ancient Powers]] | |||
| Related Quests = | |||
| Updated = | |||
}} | |||
[[Image:Olthoi Koujia Armor Live.jpg|frame|An almost complete suit of Olthoi Koujia Armor]] | [[Image:Olthoi Koujia Armor Live.jpg|frame|An almost complete suit of Olthoi Koujia Armor]] | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=3 width=300 cellspacing=0 style="float:none" | {|border=1 cellpadding=3 width=300 cellspacing=0 style="float:none" | ||
| Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
* Some parts of the armor are semi-transparent, and take on the color of the underclothes: see the white parts on the images below | * Some parts of the armor are semi-transparent, and take on the color of the underclothes: see the white parts on the images below | ||
* When dyeing, the veins of the helm and sollerets, and the larger patches on legs, sleeves and breastplate stay the original color (see below for dyed variations). | * When dyeing, the veins of the helm and sollerets, and the larger patches on legs, sleeves and breastplate stay the original color (see below for dyed variations). | ||
* The dye turns the armor into a deep/dark variation, with some parts (for example the "horns" and the semi-circle on the breastplate) a brighter color | * The dye turns the armor into a deep/dark variation, with some parts (for example the "horns" and the semi-circle on the breastplate) a brighter color. See Images and palettes below. | ||
* Fail dye turns the armor into a dull orange | * Fail dye turns the armor into a dull orange | ||
== Quest Olthoi Koujia == | == Quest Olthoi Koujia == | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
{{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | {{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
== Palettes and dye effects == | |||
=== Dye Effects === | |||
* Note that these colors can also be found as Loot colors | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample DCS | |||
!Head VT | |||
!BP | |||
!Sleeves | |||
!Gaunts VT | |||
!Pants | |||
!Feet VT | |||
|- | |||
|7718 | |||
|Lapyan_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0374FA width=60|<font color=white>0374FA | |||
|bgcolor=#0879FF width=60|<font color=white>0879FF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#107CFF width=60|<font color=white>107CFF | |||
|- | |||
|7723 | |||
|Colban_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0052AF width=60|<font color=white>0052AF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#004291 width=60|<font color=white>004291, EF6E0E?? | |||
|bgcolor=#003575 width=60|<font color=white>003575 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7701 | |||
|Verdalim_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0C5D05 width=60|<font color=white>0C5D05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7697 | |||
|Minalim_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#47F139 width=60|<font color=white>47F139 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#4AF13C width=60|<font color=white>4AF13C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7694 | |||
|Relanim_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#A714B4 width=60|<font color=white>A714B4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7728 | |||
|Thananim_Olthoi | |||
|bgcolor=#2D2D2D width=60|<font color=white>2D2D2D | |||
|bgcolor=#292929 width=60|<font color=white>292929 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#1B1B1B width=60|<font color=white>1B1B1B | |||
|bgcolor=#262626 width=60|<font color=white>3B3B3B, 323232, 262626 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7743 | |||
|Hennacin_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#7C0000 width=60|<font color=white>7C0000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#700000 width=60|<font color=white>700000 | |||
|- | |||
|7684 | |||
|Argenory_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#EAEAEA width=60|EAEAEA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#E6E6E6 width=60|E6E6E6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7708 | |||
|Berimphur_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#A88A0D width=60|<font color=white>A88A0D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#4D4004 width=60|<font color=white>4D4004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7712 | |||
|FailOrange_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#D9640D width=60|<font color=white>D9640D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#ED6D0F width=60|<font color=white>ED6D0F | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=15| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
=== Palettes found in loot === | |||
* Note that all "New" Olthoi Armor types (i.e. [[Olthoi Armor (Loot)]], [[Olthoi Amuli Armor]], [[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]] and [[Olthoi Celdon Armor]]) have the same palettes. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample DCS | |||
!Main Head VT | |||
!2nd Head VT | |||
!Main Hand VT | |||
!2nd Hand VT | |||
!Main Feet VT | |||
!2nd Feet VT | |||
|- | |||
|5589 | |||
|WhaleBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#1D4D88 width=60|<font color=white>1D4D88 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#4A428B width=60|<font color=white>4A428B | |||
|- | |||
|5590 | |||
|TukoraGreen_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#007B08 width=60|<font color=white>007B08 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#16A200 width=60|<font color=white>16A200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5591 | |||
|OliveGold_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#858D00 width=60|<font color=white>858D00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#5B6000 width=60|<font color=white>5B6000 | |||
|- | |||
|5592 | |||
|SprawlRed_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#BA1414 width=60|<font color=white>BA1414 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#600000 width=60|<font color=white>600000 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#600000 width=60|<font color=white>600000? | |||
|- | |||
|5593 | |||
|OwnedOrange_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#F86C00 width=60|<font color=white>F86C00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#D55900 width=60|<font color=white>D55900 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5594 | |||
|FrozenBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#1DF9F9 width=60|<font color=white>1DF9F9 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#00A1A2 width=60|<font color=white>00A1A2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5595 | |||
|MossGreen_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#00552F width=60|<font color=white>00552F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5596 | |||
|SmokeGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#828282 width=60|<font color=white>828282 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5597 | |||
|SapphireBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#001D5E width=60|<font color=white>001D5E | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#00309C width=60|<font color=white>00309C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5598 | |||
|EclipsePurple_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#4E0072 width=60|<font color=white>4E0072 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#3C0058 width=60|<font color=white>3C0058 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5599 | |||
|AshenGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#3C3C3C width=60|<font color=white>3C3C3C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7683 | |||
|GhostWhite_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#D6D6D6 width=60|D6D6D6 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFFF width=60|FFFFFF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#E9E9E9 width=60|E9E9E9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7684 | |||
|Argenory_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#EAEAEA width=60|EAEAEA | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#DCDCDC width=60|DCDCDC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#F4F4F4 width=60|F4F4F4 | |||
|- | |||
|7685 | |||
|LinenGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#DADADA width=60|DADADA | |||
|bgcolor=#D6D6D6 width=60|D6D6D6, FFFFFF? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#BDBDBD width=60|BDBDBD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7686 | |||
|SilverGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#D8D8D8 width=60|D8D8D8 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#A8A8A8 width=60|A8A8A8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#B7B7B7 width=60|B7B7B7 | |||
|bgcolor=#C0C0C0 width=60|C0C0C0 | |||
|- | |||
|7687 | |||
|FrostGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#AEAEAE width=60|<font color=white>AEAEAE | |||
|bgcolor=#BABABA width=60|<font color=white>BABABA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7688 | |||
|WhiteGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#D4D4D4 width=60|D4D4D4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#D4D4D4 width=60|B2B2B2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7689 | |||
|FeatherGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#E7E7E7 width=60|E7E7E7 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#C5C5C5 width=60|C5C5C5 | |||
|bgcolor=#BFBFBF width=60|BFBFBF | |||
|bgcolor=#B6B6B6 width=60|B6B6B6 | |||
|bgcolor=#D4D4D4 width=60|D4D4D4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7690 | |||
|RiftPink_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#E027F0 width=60|<font color=white>E027F0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7691 | |||
|ArtificePink_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#A00BAA width=60|<font color=white>A00BAA | |||
|bgcolor=#D10CE1 width=60|<font color=white>D10CE1 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#BA0DC7 width=60|<font color=white>BA0DC7 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#D80FE8 width=60|<font color=white>D80FE8 | |||
|bgcolor=#DC15EE width=60|<font color=white>DC15EE | |||
|- | |||
|7692 | |||
|TempestPink_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#D31BE4 width=60|<font color=white>D31BE4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#C210D2 width=60|<font color=white>C210D2 | |||
|- | |||
|7693 | |||
|NoblePurple_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#5A0662 width=60|<font color=white>5A0662 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#47044C width=60|<font color=white>47044C | |||
|bgcolor=#510558 width=60|<font color=white>510558 | |||
|- | |||
|7694 | |||
|Relanim_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#A714B4 width=60|<font color=white>A714B4 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#4F0555 width=60|<font color=white>4F0555 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7695 | |||
|PhloxPurple_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#8A0B95 width=60|<font color=white>8A0B95 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#620669 width=60|<font color=white>620669 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7696 | |||
|PortalPurple_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#AD0EBA width=60|<font color=white>AD0EBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7697 | |||
|Minalim_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#47F139 width=60|<font color=white>47F139 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#20E110 width=60|<font color=white>20E110 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#4FF041 width=60|<font color=white>4FF041 | |||
|- | |||
|7698 | |||
|EloiseGreen_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#18A80B width=60|<font color=white>18A80B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#1AB40D width=60|<font color=white>1AB40D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7699 | |||
|LeafcullGreen_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#107A07 width=60|<font color=white>107A07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#16960B width=60|<font color=white>16960B | |||
|bgcolor=#1CC70E width=60|<font color=white>1CC70E | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7700 | |||
|GrassGreen_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0C5C06 width=60|<font color=white>0C5C06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#052C02 width=60|<font color=white>052C02 | |||
|bgcolor=#031D01 width=60|<font color=white>031D01 | |||
|bgcolor=#094E04 width=60|<font color=white>094E04 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7701 | |||
|Verdalim_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0C5D05 width=60|<font color=white>0C5D05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7702 | |||
|AphusGreen_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0D5F06 width=60|<font color=white>0D5F06 | |||
|bgcolor=#118008 width=60|<font color=white>118008 | |||
|bgcolor=#0E6F07 width=60|<font color=white>0E6F07 | |||
|bgcolor=#0D6506 width=60|<font color=white>0D6506 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#128709 width=60|<font color=white>128709 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7703 | |||
|OswaldGreen_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0B5906 width=60|<font color=white>0B5906 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7704 | |||
|MeriGold_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#DAB60B width=60|<font color=white>DAB60B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#F2C913 width=60|<font color=white>F2C913 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7705 | |||
|AmberGold_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#9F8208 width=60|<font color=white>9F8208 | |||
|bgcolor=#E0B80E width=60|<font color=white>E0B80E | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#B6950D width=60|<font color=white>B6950D | |||
|bgcolor=#C6A30B width=60|<font color=white>C6A30B? | |||
|bgcolor=#E7BE0F width=60|<font color=white>E7BE0F? | |||
|bgcolor=#EEC214 width=60|<font color=white>EEC214? | |||
|- | |||
|7706 | |||
|BeamGold_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#E2BF2B width=60|<font color=white>E2BF2B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#A88A0C width=60|<font color=white>A88A0C | |||
|bgcolor=#D9B30F width=60|<font color=white>D9B30F | |||
|bgcolor=#E3B911 width=60|<font color=white>E3B911 | |||
|- | |||
|7707 | |||
|MustardBrown_Olt | |||
|bgcolor=#4D3E04 width=60|<font color=white>4D3E04 | |||
|bgcolor=#3A2F03 width=60|<font color=white>3A2F03 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#110D01 width=60|<font color=white>110D01 | |||
|bgcolor=#423604 width=60|<font color=white>423604 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7708 | |||
|Berimphur_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#A88A0D width=60|<font color=white>A88A0D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#4D4004 width=60|<font color=white>4D4004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7709 | |||
|DesertGold_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#C7A510 width=60|<font color=white>C7A510 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#7C6708 width=60|<font color=white>7C6708 | |||
|bgcolor=#725F07 width=60|<font color=white>725F07 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#947A0A width=60|<font color=white>947A0A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7710 | |||
|BrassGold_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#564605 width=60|<font color=white>564605 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#7B6509 width=60|<font color=white>7B6509 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#B6950E width=60|<font color=white>B6950E | |||
|- | |||
|7711 | |||
|RogOrange_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#F17417 width=60|<font color=white>F17417 | |||
|bgcolor=#F27720 width=60|<font color=white>F27720 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#E9690D width=60|<font color=white>E9690D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7712 | |||
|FailOrange_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#D9640D width=60|<font color=white>D9640D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#BB550C width=60|<font color=white>BB550C | |||
|bgcolor=#ED6D0F width=60|<font color=white>ED6D0F | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7713 | |||
|PumpkinOrange_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#D6620E width=60|<font color=white>D6620E | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#BD570C width=60|<font color=white>BD570C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7714 | |||
|RussetOrange_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#91450D width=60|<font color=white>91450D | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#3E1C03 width=60|<font color=white>3E1C03? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white>632C06 | |||
|- | |||
|7715 | |||
|GingerOrange_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#C45F14 width=60|<font color=white>C45F14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7716 | |||
|DhoOrange_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#7F3A08 width=60|<font color=white>7F3A08 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#8D4109 width=60|<font color=white>8D4109 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7717 | |||
|CopperBrown_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#98460B width=60|<font color=white>98460B | |||
|bgcolor=#A64C0B width=60|<font color=white>A64C0B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7718 | |||
|Lapyan_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0374FA width=60|<font color=white>0374FA | |||
|bgcolor=#0879FF width=60|<font color=white>0879FF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#107CFF width=60|<font color=white>107CFF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7719 | |||
|RoyalBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0050B2 width=60|<font color=white>0050B2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#0057BE width=60|<font color=white>0057BE | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#0175FE width=60|<font color=white>0175FE | |||
|- | |||
|7720 | |||
|LifestoneBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0170F2 width=60|<font color=white>0170F2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7721 | |||
|SolidBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0057BA width=60|<font color=white>0057BA | |||
|bgcolor=#00387C width=60|<font color=white>00387C | |||
|bgcolor=#002F6A width=60|<font color=white>002F6A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7722 | |||
|ClearSkyBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#015ECC width=60|<font color=white>015ECC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#002E65 width=60|<font color=white>002E65 | |||
|bgcolor=#002755 width=60|<font color=white>002755 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7723 | |||
|Colban_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0052AF width=60|<font color=white>0052AF | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#00397F width=60|<font color=white>00397F | |||
|bgcolor=#003575 width=60|<font color=white>003575 | |||
|bgcolor=#002E65 width=60|<font color=white>002E65 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7724 | |||
|DreamingBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#076DE4 width=60|<font color=white>076DE4 | |||
|bgcolor=#0052B3 width=60|<font color=white>0052B3 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#004597 width=60|<font color=white>004597 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#0055BB width=60|<font color=white>0055BB | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7725 | |||
|MistGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#969696 width=60|<font color=white>969696 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#999999 width=60|<font color=white>999999 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7726 | |||
|DanteGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#606060 width=60|<font color=white>606060 | |||
|bgcolor=#777777 width=60|<font color=white>777777 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7727 | |||
|TinGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#585858 width=60|<font color=white>585858 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#5F5F5F width=60|<font color=white>5F5F5F | |||
|bgcolor=#5A5A5A width=60|<font color=white>5A5A5A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7728 | |||
|Thananim_Olthoi | |||
|bgcolor=#2D2D2D width=60|<font color=white>2D2D2D | |||
|bgcolor=#292929 width=60|<font color=white>292929 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#1B1B1B width=60|<font color=white>1B1B1B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7729 | |||
|OnyxBlack_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#1C1C1C width=60|<font color=white>1C1C1C | |||
|bgcolor=#3D3D3D width=60|<font color=white>3D3D3D | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#2F2F2F width=60|<font color=white>2F2F2F | |||
|bgcolor=#131313 width=60|<font color=white>131313 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7730 | |||
|FlatGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#4E4E4E width=60|<font color=white>4E4E4E | |||
|bgcolor=#454545 width=60|<font color=white>454545 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#494949 width=60|<font color=white>494949 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7731 | |||
|StoneGrey_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#3E3E3E width=60|<font color=white>3E3E3E | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#505050 width=60|<font color=white>505050 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#646464 width=60|<font color=white>646464 | |||
|- | |||
|7732 | |||
|CoralBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#39CFFE width=60|<font color=white>39CFFE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7733 | |||
|StasisBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0AC1FA width=60|<font color=white>0AC1FA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7734 | |||
|SpringBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#0590BC width=60|<font color=white>0590BC | |||
|bgcolor=#009FD1 width=60|<font color=white>009FD1 | |||
|bgcolor=#0091BF width=60|<font color=white>0091BF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7735 | |||
|CeruleanBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#006585 width=60|<font color=white>006585 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#004C65 width=60|<font color=white>004C65 | |||
|- | |||
|7736 | |||
|BenekBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#00607D width=60|<font color=white>00607D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7737 | |||
|AbyssAqua_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#004E67 width=60|<font color=white>004E67 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7738 | |||
|OceanBlue_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#008EBB width=60|<font color=white>008EBB | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#007AA1 width=60|<font color=white>007AA1 | |||
|bgcolor=#007397 width=60|<font color=white>007397 | |||
|bgcolor=#006787 width=60|<font color=white>006787 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7739 | |||
|CabalistRed_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#F01D1D width=60|<font color=white>F01D1D | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#F12626 width=60|<font color=white>F12626 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#F13F3F width=60|<font color=white>F13F3F | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7740 | |||
|StrifeRed_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#D11212 width=60|<font color=white>D11212 | |||
|bgcolor=#EF1B1B width=60|<font color=white>EF1B1B | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#E00F0F width=60|<font color=white>E00F0F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7741 | |||
|BrilliantRed_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#DD0303 width=60|<font color=white>DD0303 | |||
|bgcolor=#D40000 width=60|<font color=white>D40000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7742 | |||
|BrickRed_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#610000 width=60|<font color=white>610000 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#2A0000 width=60|<font color=white>2A0000 | |||
|bgcolor=#200000 width=60|<font color=white>200000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#530000 width=60|<font color=white>530000 | |||
|- | |||
|7743 | |||
|Hennacin_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#7C0000 width=60|<font color=white>7C0000 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#560000 width=60|<font color=white>560000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#700000 width=60|<font color=white>700000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7744 | |||
|StrongRed_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#920000 width=60|<font color=white>920000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#660000 width=60|<font color=white>660000 | |||
|bgcolor=#560000 width=60|<font color=white>560000 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#990000 width=60|<font color=white>990000 | |||
|- | |||
|7745 | |||
|AssaultRed_Olth | |||
|bgcolor=#A20000 width=60|<font color=white>A20000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=15| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Armor]] | [[Category:Armor]] | ||
[[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | [[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 4 September 2012
| Introduced: | Ancient Powers |

| Armor Summary | |
|---|---|
| Name: | Olthoi Koujia Armor |
| Heritage: | Sho, Tier VII |
| Coverage: | Full |
| AL: | See Loot (various) |
Notes
- Olthoi Koujia can only be found in chests or on creatures that drop tier 8 loot
- The main material of the armor is metal (gold, silver, steel, and so on)
- The armor consists of 6 parts (legs, breastplate, sleeves, gauntlets, sollerets, helm (Kabuton)).
- Some parts of the armor are semi-transparent, and take on the color of the underclothes: see the white parts on the images below
- When dyeing, the veins of the helm and sollerets, and the larger patches on legs, sleeves and breastplate stay the original color (see below for dyed variations).
- The dye turns the armor into a deep/dark variation, with some parts (for example the "horns" and the semi-circle on the breastplate) a brighter color. See Images and palettes below.
- Fail dye turns the armor into a dull orange
Quest Olthoi Koujia
Images
- Note: White areas on the armor in the images below will mirror undershirt color. Click image for full size.
Olthoi Koujia Kabuton
Olthoi Koujia Sleeves
Olthoi Koujia Breastplate
Olthoi Koujia Leggings
Olthoi Koujia Gauntlets
Olthoi Koujia Sollerets
Dyed Olthoi Koujia Armor
| Dyed Olthoi Koujia Armor | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
Palettes and dye effects
Dye Effects
- Note that these colors can also be found as Loot colors
| ACID | Name | Sample DCS | Head VT | BP | Sleeves | Gaunts VT | Pants | Feet VT | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7718 | Lapyan_Olth | 0374FA | 0879FF | 107CFF | ||||||||||
| 7723 | Colban_Olth | 0052AF | 004291, EF6E0E?? | 003575 | ||||||||||
| 7701 | Verdalim_Olth | 0C5D05 | ||||||||||||
| 7697 | Minalim_Olth | 47F139 | 4AF13C | |||||||||||
| 7694 | Relanim_Olth | A714B4 | ||||||||||||
| 7728 | Thananim_Olthoi | 2D2D2D | 292929 | 1B1B1B | 3B3B3B, 323232, 262626 | |||||||||
| 7743 | Hennacin_Olth | 7C0000 | 700000 | |||||||||||
| 7684 | Argenory_Olth | EAEAEA | E6E6E6 | |||||||||||
| 7708 | Berimphur_Olth | A88A0D | 4D4004 | |||||||||||
| 7712 | FailOrange_Olth | D9640D | ED6D0F | |||||||||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||||||||||||
Palettes found in loot
- Note that all "New" Olthoi Armor types (i.e. Olthoi Armor (Loot), Olthoi Amuli Armor, Olthoi Alduressa Armor and Olthoi Celdon Armor) have the same palettes.
| ACID | Name | Sample DCS | Main Head VT | 2nd Head VT | Main Hand VT | 2nd Hand VT | Main Feet VT | 2nd Feet VT | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5589 | WhaleBlue_Olth | 1D4D88 | 4A428B | |||||||||||
| 5590 | TukoraGreen_Olth | 007B08 | 16A200 | |||||||||||
| 5591 | OliveGold_Olth | 858D00 | 5B6000 | |||||||||||
| 5592 | SprawlRed_Olth | BA1414 | 600000 | 600000? | ||||||||||
| 5593 | OwnedOrange_Olth | F86C00 | D55900 | |||||||||||
| 5594 | FrozenBlue_Olth | 1DF9F9 | 00A1A2 | |||||||||||
| 5595 | MossGreen_Olth | 00552F | ||||||||||||
| 5596 | SmokeGrey_Olth | 828282 | ||||||||||||
| 5597 | SapphireBlue_Olth | 001D5E | 00309C | |||||||||||
| 5598 | EclipsePurple_Olth | 4E0072 | 3C0058 | |||||||||||
| 5599 | AshenGrey_Olth | 3C3C3C | ||||||||||||
| 7683 | GhostWhite_Olth | D6D6D6 | FFFFFF | E9E9E9 | ||||||||||
| 7684 | Argenory_Olth | EAEAEA | DCDCDC | F4F4F4 | ||||||||||
| 7685 | LinenGrey_Olth | DADADA | D6D6D6, FFFFFF? | BDBDBD | ||||||||||
| 7686 | SilverGrey_Olth | D8D8D8 | A8A8A8 | B7B7B7 | C0C0C0 | |||||||||
| 7687 | FrostGrey_Olth | AEAEAE | BABABA | |||||||||||
| 7688 | WhiteGrey_Olth | D4D4D4 | B2B2B2 | |||||||||||
| 7689 | FeatherGrey_Olth | E7E7E7 | C5C5C5 | BFBFBF | B6B6B6 | D4D4D4 | ||||||||
| 7690 | RiftPink_Olth | E027F0 | ||||||||||||
| 7691 | ArtificePink_Olth | A00BAA | D10CE1 | BA0DC7 | D80FE8 | DC15EE | ||||||||
| 7692 | TempestPink_Olth | D31BE4 | C210D2 | |||||||||||
| 7693 | NoblePurple_Olth | 5A0662 | 47044C | 510558 | ||||||||||
| 7694 | Relanim_Olth | A714B4 | 4F0555 | |||||||||||
| 7695 | PhloxPurple_Olth | 8A0B95 | 620669 | |||||||||||
| 7696 | PortalPurple_Olth | AD0EBA | ||||||||||||
| 7697 | Minalim_Olth | 47F139 | 20E110 | 4FF041 | ||||||||||
| 7698 | EloiseGreen_Olth | 18A80B | 1AB40D | |||||||||||
| 7699 | LeafcullGreen_Olth | 107A07 | 16960B | 1CC70E | ||||||||||
| 7700 | GrassGreen_Olth | 0C5C06 | 052C02 | 031D01 | 094E04 | |||||||||
| 7701 | Verdalim_Olth | 0C5D05 | ||||||||||||
| 7702 | AphusGreen_Olth | 0D5F06 | 118008 | 0E6F07 | 0D6506 | 128709 | ||||||||
| 7703 | OswaldGreen_Olth | 0B5906 | ||||||||||||
| 7704 | MeriGold_Olth | DAB60B | F2C913 | |||||||||||
| 7705 | AmberGold_Olth | 9F8208 | E0B80E | B6950D | C6A30B? | E7BE0F? | EEC214? | |||||||
| 7706 | BeamGold_Olth | E2BF2B | A88A0C | D9B30F | E3B911 | |||||||||
| 7707 | MustardBrown_Olt | 4D3E04 | 3A2F03 | 110D01 | 423604 | |||||||||
| 7708 | Berimphur_Olth | A88A0D | 4D4004 | |||||||||||
| 7709 | DesertGold_Olth | C7A510 | 7C6708 | 725F07 | 947A0A | |||||||||
| 7710 | BrassGold_Olth | 564605 | 7B6509 | B6950E | ||||||||||
| 7711 | RogOrange_Olth | F17417 | F27720 | E9690D | ||||||||||
| 7712 | FailOrange_Olth | D9640D | BB550C | ED6D0F | ||||||||||
| 7713 | PumpkinOrange_Olth | D6620E | BD570C | |||||||||||
| 7714 | RussetOrange_Olth | 91450D | 3E1C03? | 632C06 | ||||||||||
| 7715 | GingerOrange_Olth | C45F14 | ||||||||||||
| 7716 | DhoOrange_Olth | 7F3A08 | 8D4109 | |||||||||||
| 7717 | CopperBrown_Olth | 98460B | A64C0B | |||||||||||
| 7718 | Lapyan_Olth | 0374FA | 0879FF | 107CFF | ||||||||||
| 7719 | RoyalBlue_Olth | 0050B2 | 0057BE | 0175FE | ||||||||||
| 7720 | LifestoneBlue_Olth | 0170F2 | ||||||||||||
| 7721 | SolidBlue_Olth | 0057BA | 00387C | 002F6A | ||||||||||
| 7722 | ClearSkyBlue_Olth | 015ECC | 002E65 | 002755 | ||||||||||
| 7723 | Colban_Olth | 0052AF | 00397F | 003575 | 002E65 | |||||||||
| 7724 | DreamingBlue_Olth | 076DE4 | 0052B3 | 004597 | 0055BB | |||||||||
| 7725 | MistGrey_Olth | 969696 | 999999 | |||||||||||
| 7726 | DanteGrey_Olth | 606060 | 777777 | |||||||||||
| 7727 | TinGrey_Olth | 585858 | 5F5F5F | 5A5A5A | ||||||||||
| 7728 | Thananim_Olthoi | 2D2D2D | 292929 | 1B1B1B | ||||||||||
| 7729 | OnyxBlack_Olth | 1C1C1C | 3D3D3D | 2F2F2F | 131313 | |||||||||
| 7730 | FlatGrey_Olth | 4E4E4E | 454545 | 494949 | ||||||||||
| 7731 | StoneGrey_Olth | 3E3E3E | 505050 | 646464 | ||||||||||
| 7732 | CoralBlue_Olth | 39CFFE | ||||||||||||
| 7733 | StasisBlue_Olth | 0AC1FA | ||||||||||||
| 7734 | SpringBlue_Olth | 0590BC | 009FD1 | 0091BF | ||||||||||
| 7735 | CeruleanBlue_Olth | 006585 | 004C65 | |||||||||||
| 7736 | BenekBlue_Olth | 00607D | ||||||||||||
| 7737 | AbyssAqua_Olth | 004E67 | ||||||||||||
| 7738 | OceanBlue_Olth | 008EBB | 007AA1 | 007397 | 006787 | |||||||||
| 7739 | CabalistRed_Olth | F01D1D | F12626 | F13F3F | ||||||||||
| 7740 | StrifeRed_Olth | D11212 | EF1B1B | E00F0F | ||||||||||
| 7741 | BrilliantRed_Olth | DD0303 | D40000 | |||||||||||
| 7742 | BrickRed_Olth | 610000 | 2A0000 | 200000 | 530000 | |||||||||
| 7743 | Hennacin_Olth | 7C0000 | 560000 | 700000 | ||||||||||
| 7744 | StrongRed_Olth | 920000 | 660000 | 560000 | 990000 | |||||||||
| 7745 | AssaultRed_Olth | A20000 | ||||||||||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||||||||||||