Time: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(added months) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Hours of the Day == | |||
Derethian days are divided into the following time periods: | Derethian days are divided into the following time periods: | ||
{|border=1 width= | {|border="1" width=200 | ||
!Dawnsong | !colspan=2|Day | ||
|- | |||
|Dawnsong | |||
|6:00 AM | |6:00 AM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dawnsong-and-Half | |||
|7:30 AM | |7:30 AM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Morntide | |||
|9:00 AM | |9:00 AM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Morntide-and-Half | |||
|10:30 AM | |10:30 AM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Midsong | |||
|12:00 PM | |12:00 PM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Midsong-and-Half | |||
|1:30 PM | |1:30 PM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Warmtide | |||
|3:00 PM | |3:00 PM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Warmtide-and-Half | |||
|4:30 PM | |4:30 PM | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Night | |||
|- | |||
|Evensong | |||
|6:00 PM | |6:00 PM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Evensong-and-Half | |||
|7:30 PM | |7:30 PM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gloaming | |||
|9:00 PM | |9:00 PM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gloaming-and-Half | |||
|10:30 PM | |10:30 PM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Darktide | |||
|12:00 AM | |12:00 AM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Darktide-and-Half | |||
|1:30 AM | |1:30 AM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Foredawn | |||
|3:00 AM | |3:00 AM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Foredawn-and-Half | |||
|4:30 AM | |4:30 AM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Months of the Year == | |||
Derethian Years are divided into the following periods: | |||
{|border=1 width = 220 | |||
!colspan=2|Winter | |||
|- | |||
|Snowreap | |||
|January | |||
|- | |||
|Coldeve | |||
|February | |||
|- | |||
|Wintersebb | |||
|March | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Spring | |||
|- | |||
|Morningthaw | |||
|April | |||
|- | |||
|Solclaim | |||
|May | |||
|- | |||
|Seedsow | |||
|June | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Summer | |||
|- | |||
|Leafdawning | |||
|July | |||
|- | |||
|Verdantine | |||
|August | |||
|- | |||
|Thistledown | |||
|September | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Autumn | |||
|- | |||
|Harvestgain | |||
|October | |||
|- | |||
|Leafcull | |||
|November | |||
|- | |||
|Frostfell | |||
|December | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Game Concept]] | [[Category:Game Concept]] | ||
Revision as of 22:00, 25 February 2008
Hours of the Day
Derethian days are divided into the following time periods:
| Day | |
|---|---|
| Dawnsong | 6:00 AM |
| Dawnsong-and-Half | 7:30 AM |
| Morntide | 9:00 AM |
| Morntide-and-Half | 10:30 AM |
| Midsong | 12:00 PM |
| Midsong-and-Half | 1:30 PM |
| Warmtide | 3:00 PM |
| Warmtide-and-Half | 4:30 PM |
| Night | |
| Evensong | 6:00 PM |
| Evensong-and-Half | 7:30 PM |
| Gloaming | 9:00 PM |
| Gloaming-and-Half | 10:30 PM |
| Darktide | 12:00 AM |
| Darktide-and-Half | 1:30 AM |
| Foredawn | 3:00 AM |
| Foredawn-and-Half | 4:30 AM |
Months of the Year
Derethian Years are divided into the following periods:
| Winter | |
|---|---|
| Snowreap | January |
| Coldeve | February |
| Wintersebb | March |
| Spring | |
| Morningthaw | April |
| Solclaim | May |
| Seedsow | June |
| Summer | |
| Leafdawning | July |
| Verdantine | August |
| Thistledown | September |
| Autumn | |
| Harvestgain | October |
| Leafcull | November |
| Frostfell | December |