Reedshark: Difference between revisions
(→Stats) |
>Arkalor's Bot m (Text replace - "Category:Creature Type" to "Category:Creatures by Class") |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== [[Lore]] == | == [[Lore]] == | ||
''The | ''"The Reedshark is a peculiar carnivore, a six-foot-long, hairless doglike creature with two forelegs and a single, strong hind leg. It also sports a fin-like crest on its back: the sight of these fins moving through the swamps is what gave this creature its name. They attack in packs, and fight quickly with claw and fang. They can be found nearly anywhere, except for mountains and waterways. Tumeroks are known to keep them as "guard dogs." --[[Shark (Town Network Painting)|Town Network Painting]]'' | ||
See ''[[The | * See ''[[Microsoft Zone Archive/Asheron's Lore/The Reedsharks|The Reedsharks]]'' for more information on this creature. | ||
== Stats == | == Stats == | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Reedshark Hide}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | None | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 6000 | | 6000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Broken Black Marrow Key|Doomshark Hide}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | None | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 760 | | 760 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Ancient Falatacot Trinket}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | None | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| 360 | | 360 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Manuaka's Collar}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Fetid Dirk|Reedshark Hide}} | ||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Old Scratchy]] | |align=left| [[Old Scratchy]] | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 80000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 650 | | 650 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Cartilage of Old Scratchy|Slasher Reedshark Hide}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
| 9,000 | | 9,000 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Broken Black Marrow Key|Plaguefang's Hide}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 138: | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Reaper Reedshark Hide}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 160: | Line 149: | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Reedshark Hide}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Reedshark Hunter]] | |||
| 200 | |||
| 1100000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 4,500 | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{Icons|A'nekshay Token|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Amulet (Level 180+)|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Idol (Level 180+)|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Staff (Level 180+)}}<br>{{Icons|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Sword (Level 180+)|Shattered Legendary Key}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Small Reedshark Hide}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Reedshark Ravager]] | |align=left| [[Reedshark Ravager]] | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 80,000 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 375 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Reedshark Seeker]] | |||
| 220 | |||
| 1400000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 4,500 | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{Icons|A'nekshay Token|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Amulet (Level 180+)|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Idol (Level 180+)|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Staff (Level 180+)}}<br>{{Icons|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Sword (Level 180+)|Shattered Legendary Key}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 193: | Line 204: | ||
| 360 | | 360 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | None | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 204: | Line 215: | ||
| 650 | | 650 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Slasher Reedshark Hide}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Reedshark Stalker]] | |||
| 80 | |||
| 30,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 360 | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{Icons|Lucky Gold Letter}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Reedshark Stripling]] | |align=left| [[Reedshark Stripling]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 1,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 215: | Line 237: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{Icons|Small Reedshark Hide}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Reshalra]] | |||
| 85 | |||
| 20,000 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{Icons|Reshalra's Collar}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 226: | Line 259: | ||
| 360 | | 360 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Sahkurea's Collar|Virindi Implant (Red)}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 237: | Line 270: | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | None | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left| [[Tamed Reaper]] | ||
| 240 | |||
| 1850000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 4,500 | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{Icons|Reaper Reedshark Hide|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Amulet (Level 180+)|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Sword (Level 180+)|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Staff (Level 180+)}}<br>{{Icons|Ancient Tablet of the Crystal Idol (Level 180+)|Shattered Legendary Key}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Utelari]] | |||
| 85 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | 360 | ||
| 3 | |||
| {{Icons|Utelari's Collar|Virindi Implant (Purple)}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Line 259: | Line 303: | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Reedshark Hide}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[War Reaper]] | |||
| 240 | |||
| 1850000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 4,500 | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{Icons|Reaper Reedshark Hide|Shattered Legendary Key}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 270: | Line 325: | ||
* [[Hearty Reedshark Robe]] | * [[Hearty Reedshark Robe]] | ||
* [[Hunt for Hea Tuperea]] | * [[Hunt for Hea Tuperea]] | ||
* [[Mi Krau-Li's | * [[Mi Krau-Li's Jitte Quest]] | ||
* [[Reedshark Hide Greaves]] | * [[Reedshark Hide Greaves]] | ||
* [[Reedshark Hide Leggings]] | * [[Reedshark Hide Leggings]] | ||
Line 283: | Line 338: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Creatures by Class]] |
Revision as of 04:10, 15 March 2014
Related topics: Creatures, Category:Reedshark
Lore
"The Reedshark is a peculiar carnivore, a six-foot-long, hairless doglike creature with two forelegs and a single, strong hind leg. It also sports a fin-like crest on its back: the sight of these fins moving through the swamps is what gave this creature its name. They attack in packs, and fight quickly with claw and fang. They can be found nearly anywhere, except for mountains and waterways. Tumeroks are known to keep them as "guard dogs." --Town Network Painting
- See The Reedsharks for more information on this creature.
Stats
Name | Lvl | XP | Melee Def | Missile Def | Magic Def | Health | Loot | Trophies |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adult Reedshark | 12 | 550 | 60 | 1 | ||||
Alfrega the Reedshark | 12 | 550 | 60 | 1 | None | |||
Doomshark | 155 | 550000 | 654 | 389 | 6000 | 6 | ||
Dune Reaver | 35 | 4200 | 120 | 2 | None | |||
Floeshark | 165 | 320000 | 760 | 6 | ||||
Jungle Reaver | 35 | 4000 | 120 | 2 | None | |||
Manuaka | 85 | 20000 | 360 | 3 | ||||
Master of the Pack | 18 | 3000 | 125 | 1 | ||||
Old Scratchy | 100 | 80000 | 650 | 6 | ||||
Plaguefang | 170 | 9,000 | 6 | |||||
Reaper | 125 | 62000 | 500 | 5 | ||||
Reedshark Elder | 14 | 725 | 87 | 68 | 40 | 60 | 1 | |
Reedshark Hunter | 200 | 1100000 | 4,500 | 7 | ||||
Reedshark Pup | 5 | 150 | 45 | 31 | 10 | 40 | 1 | |
Reedshark Ravager | 100 | 80,000 | 375 | 5 | ||||
Reedshark Seeker | 220 | 1400000 | 4,500 | 7 | ||||
Reedshark Skinner | 79 | 360 | 3 | None | ||||
Reedshark Slasher | 105 | 33000 | 650 | 4 | ||||
Reedshark Stalker | 80 | 30,000 | 360 | 3 | ||||
Reedshark Stripling | 8 | 1,000 | 23 | 40 | 1 | |||
Reshalra | 85 | 20,000 | 3 | |||||
Sahkurea | 85 | 20000 | 360 | 3 | ||||
Silt Lurker | 25 | 2100 | 90 | 1 | None | |||
Tamed Reaper | 240 | 1850000 | 4,500 | 7 | ||||
Utelari | 85 | 360 | 3 | |||||
Veteran Reedshark | 14 | 825 | 60 | 1 | ||||
War Reaper | 240 | 1850000 | 4,500 | 7 |
There are -1 Reedshark entries on this page.
There are currently 32 pages categorized as Reedshark.
Quests
- Creature Lords
- Doomshark Hide Coat
- Hearty Reedshark Robe
- Hunt for Hea Tuperea
- Mi Krau-Li's Jitte Quest
- Reedshark Hide Greaves
- Reedshark Hide Leggings
- Sturdy Reedshark Robe
- Tactical Defense Game
Artwork & Images
Click image for full size version.