Category:Slayer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Monouga icon.png]] [[Monouga]] || [[Monouga Laboratory]] | | [[Image:Monouga icon.png]] [[Monouga]] || [[Monouga Laboratory]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Olthoi icon.png]] [[Olthoi]] || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Shadow icon.png]] [[Shadow]] || | | [[Image:Shadow icon.png]] [[Shadow]] || | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 18 July 2008
The Slayer special property will increase the damage dealt to a specific creature type. In general this is more useful to mages, especially when it is a quest weapon with stats inferior to tinkered loot weapons. (By using the quest weapon, a melee/archer is usually giving up the chance to use armor rend or critical strike and so gains little, whereas the mage gets essentially a double vuln).
This category currently contains no pages or media.