Category:Slayer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Quest/Item | !Quest/Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Burun}} [[Burun]] || [[Burun Slaying Weapons]]<br>[[Regal Weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Elemental}} [[Elemental]] || [[Isparian Weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Food}} [[Food]] (Touched) || [[Butter Knife of Slaying]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Ghost}} [[Ghost]] || [[Spectral Weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{Icon|Human}} [[Human]] || [[Assassin's Dagger]]<br>[[Blighted Weapons]]<br>[[Weeping Weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Touched}} [[Jester]] (Touched) || [[Ball of Fire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Monouga}} [[Monouga]] || [[Monouga Laboratory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Mukkir}} [[Mukkir]] || [[Mukkir Aspect of Grael]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{Icon|Olthoi}} [[Olthoi]] || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi]]<br>[[Gaerlan's Citadel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Paradox Olthoi}} [[Paradox Olthoi]] || [[Radiant Mana Infusion Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{Icon|Shadow}} [[Shadow]] || [[Shadowfire Weapons]]<br>[[Radiant Mana Infusion Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Skeleton}} [[Skeleton]] || [[Radiant Mana Infusion Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Tumerok}} [[Tumerok]] || [[Assault Weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Tusker}} [[Tusker]] || [[Tusker Paw Wand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{Icon|Undead}} [[Undead]] || [[Replica BloodScorch]]<br>[[Search for Lunnum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{Icon|Viamontian Knight}} [[Viamontian Knight]] || [[Replica Sword of Bellenesse]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Virindi}} [[Virindi]] || [[Singularity Weapons]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 18 May 2009
The Slayer special property will increase the damage dealt to a specific creature type. In general this is more useful to mages, especially when it is a quest weapon with stats inferior to tinkered loot weapons. (By using the quest weapon, a melee/archer is usually giving up the chance to use armor rend or critical strike and so gains little, whereas the mage gets essentially a double vuln). If you are looking for all items that have a particular slayer property, see here.
This category currently contains no pages or media.