Armor Attribute Sets: Difference between revisions
(→Notes) |
(→Sets) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crafter's Set]] | |[[Crafter's Set]] | ||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Defender's Set]] | |||
|?? | |?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Soldier's Set]] | |[[Soldier's Set]] | ||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tinker's Set]] | |||
|?? | |?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 11 October 2008
Armor Attribute Sets were introduced in the Ancient Powers Event as part of the new Loot Tier.
Concept
In addition to spells, some armor is a part of an attribute set. The basic concept of attribute sets is simple. The more pieces of armor from a certain set you wear, the larger the bonus it provides.
Sets
| Armor Set | Skills Affected |
|---|---|
| Archer's Set | Bow Crossbow Thrown Weapons |
| Cold Proof Set | ?? |
| Crafter's Set | ?? |
| Defender's Set | ?? |
| Dextrous Set | ?? |
| Flame Proof Set | ?? |
| Soldier's Set | ?? |
| Tinker's Set | ?? |
| Warlock's Set | ?? |
Notes
- Armor with attribute sets have a level 180+ wield requirement.
- Currently, you can only obtain armor with attribute sets from Mana Forge and Faction Stronghold chests.