Armor Attribute Sets: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|?? | |?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dexterous Set]] | ||
|?? | |?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flame Proof Set]] | |[[Flame Proof Set]] | ||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hearty Set]] | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Interlocking Set]] | |||
|?? | |?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Soldier's Set]] | |[[Soldier's Set]] | ||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swift Set]] | |||
|?? | |?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warlock's Set]] | |[[Warlock's Set]] | ||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wise Set]] | |||
|?? | |?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:08, 12 October 2008
Armor Attribute Sets were introduced in the Ancient Powers event as part of the new loot tier.
Concept
In addition to spells, some armor is a part of an attribute set. The basic concept of attribute sets is simple; The more pieces of armor from a certain set you wear, the larger the bonus it provides.
Sets
| Attribute Set | Skills Affected |
|---|---|
| Archer's Set | Bow Crossbow Thrown Weapons |
| Cold Proof Set | ?? |
| Crafter's Set | ?? |
| Defender's Set | ?? |
| Dexterous Set | ?? |
| Flame Proof Set | ?? |
| Hearty Set | ?? |
| Interlocking Set | ?? |
| Soldier's Set | ?? |
| Swift Set | ?? |
| Tinker's Set | Armor Tinkering Item Tinkering Magic Item Tinkering Weapon Tinkering |
| Warlock's Set | ?? |
| Wise Set | ?? |
Notes
- Armor with attribute sets have a level 180+ wield requirement.
- Currently, you can only obtain armor with attribute sets from Mana Forge and Faction Stronghold chests.