Colosseum Coin Collector: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Restrictions | !Restrictions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>50</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Deimos Pass]] | ||
| | |Hand to Statue of [[Gladiator Deimos]] to gain access to [[Gladiator Deimos]] for 24 hours | ||
| | |Attuned, Bonded | ||
|- | |||
|<center>40</center> | |||
|[[Greater Gem of Knowledge]] | |||
|Hand to an [[Agent of the Arcanum]] for 100% of a level up to level 170 | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|[[Gladiator's Defense Armor Augmentation]] | |||
|A gem that tinks loot generated armor against bludgeon by 0.4 | |||
|Attuned, Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|[[Foolproof Aquamarine]] | |||
|A gem that tinks weapons / items with Cold Rending with 100% chance of success | |||
|Attuned, Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|[[Foolproof Black Garnet]] | |||
|A gem that tinks weapons / items with Pierce Rending with 100% chance of success | |||
|Attuned, Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|[[Foolproof Black Opal]] | |||
|A gem that tinks weapons / items with Critical Strike with 100% chance of success | |||
|Attuned, Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|[[Foolproof Emerald]] | |||
|A gem that tinks weapons / items with Acid Rending with 100% chance of success | |||
|Attuned, Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|[[Foolproof Fire Opal]] | |||
|A gem that tinks weapons / items with Crippling Blow with 100% chance of success | |||
|Attuned, Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|[[Foolproof Imperial Topaz]] | |||
|A gem that tinks weapons / items with Slash Rending with 100% chance of success | |||
|Attuned, Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|[[Foolproof Jet]] | |||
|A gem that tinks weapons / items with Lightning Rending with 100% chance of success | |||
|Attuned, Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|[[Foolproof Red Garnet]] | |||
|A gem that tinks weapons / items with Fire Rending with 100% chance of success | |||
|Attuned, Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|[[Foolproof Sunstone]] | |||
|A gem that tinks weapons / items with Armor Rending with 100% chance of success | |||
|Attuned, Bonded | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>30</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Foolproof White Sapphire]] | ||
| | |A gem that tinks weapons / items with Bludgeon Rending with 100% chance of success | ||
|Attuned, Bonded | |Attuned, Bonded | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 94: | ||
|none | |none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>30</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Gem of Knowledge]] | ||
| | |Hand to an [[Agent of the Arcanum]] for 100 million XP | ||
|none | |none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>30</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Master Pass]] | ||
|See [[ | |Hand to Statue of the Master to gain access to the Master for 24 hours | ||
| | |Attuned, Bonded | ||
|- | |||
|<center>20</center> | |||
|[[Scroll of Tusker Fists]] | |||
|A hail of tusker fists pummels a clear path ahead of the caster. | |||
|See also [[Bobo]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>15</center> | |||
|[[Sealed bag of Salvaged Granite]] | |||
|A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Granite. Not for individual resale. | |||
|Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>15</center> | |||
|[[Sealed bag of Salvaged Mahogany]] | |||
|A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Mahogany. Not for individual resale. | |||
|Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>15</center> | |||
|[[Sealed bag of Salvaged Brass]] | |||
|A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Brass. Not for individual resale. | |||
|Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>15</center> | |||
|[[Sealed bag of Salvaged Steel]] | |||
|A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Steel. Not for individual resale. | |||
|Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>10</center> | |||
|[[Sealed bag of Salvaged Green Garnet]] | |||
|A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Green Garnet. Not for individual resale. | |||
|Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>10</center> | |||
|[[Sealed bag of Salvaged Opal]] | |||
|A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Opal. Not for individual resale. | |||
|Bonded | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>10</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Sealed bag of Salvaged Velvet]] | ||
| | |A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Velvet. Not for individual resale. | ||
| | |Bonded | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>10</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Sealed bag of Salvaged Iron]] | ||
| | |A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Iron. Not for individual resale. | ||
| | |Bonded | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>8</center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
| Line 89: | Line 179: | ||
|Level 100+ to enter. | |Level 100+ to enter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>6</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Ticket to the Colosseum]] | ||
| | |Hand this to the [[Colosseum Arbitrator]] to gain access to the Colosseum's Arenas. | ||
|none | |none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Scroll of Colosseum Recall]] | ||
|See [[ | |Sends the caster to the Colosseum. | ||
|Attuned, Bonded | |||
|- | |||
|<center>4</center> | |||
|[[Gold Hill Ruins Gem]] | |||
|See [[Gold Hill Ruins Quest]] for more information. | |||
|none | |none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>4</center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Drudge Fight Gem]] | ||
|See [[ | |See [[Drudge Fight Quest]] for more information. | ||
|none | |none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Lair of the Homonculus Gem]] | ||
| | |See [[Lair of the Homonculus Quest]] for more information. | ||
| | |none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Mukkir Nest Portal Gem]] | ||
| | |See [[Mukkir Nest Quest]] for more information. | ||
| | |Level 150+ to enter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Wrapped Cracked Shard]] | ||
| | |See [[crystal shard]] for more information. | ||
|none | |none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Wrapped Pyreal Sliver]] | ||
| | |See [[mote]] for more information. | ||
|none | |none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|[[ | |[[Wrapped Dark Sliver]] | ||
| | |See [[shadow shard]] for more information. | ||
|none | |none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 28 November 2007
| File:Colosseumcoincollector.gif |
A new Golem vendor NPC introduced with the Masked Memories patch. The NPC is located inside the Colosseum.
On using the vendor: Colosseum Coin Collector tells you, "Welcome gladiator, perhaps you have won some of Colosseum Coins? I have a number of interesting items you can exchange Colosseum Coins for." On leaving the vendor: Colosseum Coin Collector tells you, "Enjoy your time in the Colosseum!" |
The NPC sells the following items:
| Coin Cost | Item Name | Notes | Restrictions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deimos Pass | Hand to Statue of Gladiator Deimos to gain access to Gladiator Deimos for 24 hours | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Greater Gem of Knowledge | Hand to an Agent of the Arcanum for 100% of a level up to level 170 | none | |
| Gladiator's Defense Armor Augmentation | A gem that tinks loot generated armor against bludgeon by 0.4 | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Foolproof Aquamarine | A gem that tinks weapons / items with Cold Rending with 100% chance of success | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Foolproof Black Garnet | A gem that tinks weapons / items with Pierce Rending with 100% chance of success | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Foolproof Black Opal | A gem that tinks weapons / items with Critical Strike with 100% chance of success | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Foolproof Emerald | A gem that tinks weapons / items with Acid Rending with 100% chance of success | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Foolproof Fire Opal | A gem that tinks weapons / items with Crippling Blow with 100% chance of success | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Foolproof Imperial Topaz | A gem that tinks weapons / items with Slash Rending with 100% chance of success | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Foolproof Jet | A gem that tinks weapons / items with Lightning Rending with 100% chance of success | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Foolproof Red Garnet | A gem that tinks weapons / items with Fire Rending with 100% chance of success | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Foolproof Sunstone | A gem that tinks weapons / items with Armor Rending with 100% chance of success | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Foolproof White Sapphire | A gem that tinks weapons / items with Bludgeon Rending with 100% chance of success | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Colosseum Backpack (contains 26 slots instead of 24) | A backpack with side pounches. Contains 26 slots. Comes in 10 different colors. | none | |
| Gem of Knowledge | Hand to an Agent of the Arcanum for 100 million XP | none | |
| Master Pass | Hand to Statue of the Master to gain access to the Master for 24 hours | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Scroll of Tusker Fists | A hail of tusker fists pummels a clear path ahead of the caster. | See also Bobo | |
| Sealed bag of Salvaged Granite | A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Granite. Not for individual resale. | Bonded | |
| Sealed bag of Salvaged Mahogany | A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Mahogany. Not for individual resale. | Bonded | |
| Sealed bag of Salvaged Brass | A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Brass. Not for individual resale. | Bonded | |
| Sealed bag of Salvaged Steel | A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Steel. Not for individual resale. | Bonded | |
| Sealed bag of Salvaged Green Garnet | A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Green Garnet. Not for individual resale. | Bonded | |
| Sealed bag of Salvaged Opal | A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Opal. Not for individual resale. | Bonded | |
| Sealed bag of Salvaged Velvet | A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Velvet. Not for individual resale. | Bonded | |
| Sealed bag of Salvaged Iron | A sealed and certified bag of perfectly salvaged Iron. Not for individual resale. | Bonded | |
| Resting Place Gem | See Resting Place Quest for more information. | none | |
| Dark Towers Gem | See Dark Towers Quest for more information. | Level 80+ to enter. | |
| Oubliette Gem | See Oubliette Quest for more information. | Level 80+ to enter. | |
| Niffis Fighting Pits Gem | See Niffis Fighting Pits Quest for more information. | Level 80+ to enter. | |
| Son of Pooky's Den Gem | See Son of Pooky Quest for more information. | Level 100+ to enter. | |
| Dark Monolith Gem | See Dark Monolith Quest for more information. | Level 100+ to enter. | |
| Ticket to the Colosseum | Hand this to the Colosseum Arbitrator to gain access to the Colosseum's Arenas. | none | |
| Scroll of Colosseum Recall | Sends the caster to the Colosseum. | Attuned, Bonded | |
| Gold Hill Ruins Gem | See Gold Hill Ruins Quest for more information. | none | |
| Drudge Fight Gem | See Drudge Fight Quest for more information. | none | |
| Lair of the Homonculus Gem | See Lair of the Homonculus Quest for more information. | none | |
| Mukkir Nest Portal Gem | See Mukkir Nest Quest for more information. | Level 150+ to enter. | |
| Wrapped Cracked Shard | See crystal shard for more information. | none | |
| Wrapped Pyreal Sliver | See mote for more information. | none | |
| Wrapped Dark Sliver | See shadow shard for more information. | none | |
| Wrapped Bundle of Greater Deadly Blunt Arrowheads | This item is used in Fletching. This item cannot be sold. | none |