Axes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Dropped on Death, Biting Strike, Resistance Cleaving: Slashing, Timed (3 hours) | |Dropped on Death, Biting Strike, Resistance Cleaving: Slashing, Timed (3 hours) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|align=center| [[Image:Fine Spine Axe icon.png]] | |||
| [[Fine Spine Axe]] | |||
| 10 - 20, Cold | |||
| N/A | |||
| [[Island Armoredillo Spine]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Icon_ParadoxAxe.jpg]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Icon_ParadoxAxe.jpg]] | ||
Revision as of 14:32, 23 March 2008
See also Category:Axe.
Quest Axes
| Name | Damage | Special Props. | Quest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Axe | 12 - 24, Acid | N/A | Acid Axe - Suntik Village | |
| Chimeric Axe of the Quiddity | 48.45 - 57 (67.15 - 79), Slashing | Dropped on Death, Biting Strike, Resistance Cleaving: Slashing, Timed (3 hours) | ||
| File:Fine Spine Axe icon.png | Fine Spine Axe | 10 - 20, Cold | N/A | Island Armoredillo Spine |
| File:Icon ParadoxAxe.jpg | Paradox-touched Olthoi Axe | 32.4 - 54 (45.6 - 76), Piercing | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Olthoi Slayer, Biting Strike, Resistance Cleaving: Piercing, Cast on Strike: Shockwave IV | Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi |
| File:Quintsickleicon.jpg | Quintessence Sickle | 25-50, Slashing | Crushing Blow and Biting Strike | Singularity Bore |
Store Bought Axes
| Weapon | Battle Axe | Dolabra | Hatchet | Hand Axe | Lugian Axe | Ono | Shou-ono | Silifi | Tungi | War Hammer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damage | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Maximum Loot Stats
| Weapon | Base Skill Req | Max Damage | Max Melee Defense Mod | Max Missile Defense Mod | Max Attack Skill Mod |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | 0 | 11.4 - 19 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 |
| 250 | 16.8 - 28 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 300 | 19.2 - 32 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 325 | 21.6 - 36 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 350 | 22.8 - 38 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 370 | 25.2 - 42 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 400 | 27.6 - 46 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| Hammer | 0 | 9.6 - 16 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 |
| 250 | 15 - 25 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 300 | 17.4 - 29 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 325 | 19.8 - 33 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 350 | 21 - 35 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 370 | 23.4 - 39 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 400 | 25.8 - 43 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 |