Axes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]], [[Ivoryable]], [[Olthoi Slayer]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Resistance Cleaving: Piercing]], [[Cast on Strike]]: [[Shockwave IV]] | | [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]], [[Ivoryable]], [[Olthoi Slayer]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Resistance Cleaving: Piercing]], [[Cast on Strike]]: [[Shockwave IV]] | ||
| [[Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi]] | | [[Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Peerless Atlan Axe}} | |||
| [[Peerless Atlan Axe]] | |||
| 9.5 - 19 | |||
| None | |||
| [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Atlan Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Peerless Atlan Axe of Black Fire}} | |||
| [[Peerless Atlan Axe of Black Fire]] | |||
| 23 - 46 (<font color=green>33 - 66</font>), Fire | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]], [[Ivoryable]] | |||
| [[Atlan Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Peerless Shivering Atlan Axe}} | |||
| [[Peerless Shivering Atlan Axe]] | |||
| 9.5 - 19 (<font color=green>15.5 - 31</font>), Cold | |||
| None | |||
| [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Atlan Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Peerless Smoldering Atlan Axe}} | |||
| [[Peerless Smoldering Atlan Axe]] | |||
| 9.5 - 19 (<font color=green>15.5 - 31</font>), Fire | |||
| None | |||
| [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Atlan Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Peerless Sparking Atlan Axe}} | |||
| [[Peerless Sparking Atlan Axe]] | |||
| 9.5 - 19 (<font color=green>15.5 - 31</font>), Electrical | |||
| None | |||
| [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Atlan Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Peerless Stinging Atlan Axe}} | |||
| [[Peerless Stinging Atlan Axe]] | |||
| 9.5 - 19 (<font color=green>15.5 - 31</font>), Acid | |||
| None | |||
| [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Atlan Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Revision as of 01:53, 1 September 2009
Template:Weapon Links Related topics: Weapons, Category:Axe, Axe (Skill)
|
|
|
Quest Axes
Rare Axes
| Name | Damage | Special Props. | Rare # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bearded Axe of Souia-Vey | 31 - 52, Slashing | Armor Rending, Biting Strike, Dropped on Death, Crushing Blow | 195 | |
| Canfield Cleaver | 33 - 55, Slashing | Slash Rending, Dropped on Death, Biting Strike | 196 | |
| Count Renari's Equalizer | 28 - 57, Slashing | Armor Rending, Dropped on Death, Biting Strike, Crushing Blow | 247 | |
| Smite | 48 - 68, Slashing | Slash Rending, Dropped on Death, Crushing Blow | 282 | |
Generic and Starter Axes
| Academy Hand Axe Damage: 5 - 10, Slashing |
Battle Axe Damage: 5.5 - 11, Slashing |
Dolabra Damage: 5.5 - 11, Slashing |
Hand Axe Damage: 5 - 10, Slashing | ||||
| Hatchet Damage: 5 - 10, Slashing |
Lugian Axe Damage: 13.5 - 27, Slashing |
Ono Damage: 5.5 - 11, Slashing |
Pickaxe Damage: 3.5 - 7, Piercing | ||||
| Shou-ono Damage: 5 - 10, Slashing |
Silifi Damage: 5.5 - 11, Slashing |
Starter Hand Axe Damage: 3 - 5, Slashing |
Starter Shou-ono Damage: 3 - 5, Slashing | ||||
| Starter Tungi Damage: 3 - 5, Slashing |
Stone Axe Damage: 5.5 - 11, slashing |
Training Hand Axe Damage: 3 - 6, Slashing |
Tungi Damage: 5 - 10, Slashing | ||||
| War Hammer Damage: 4 - 8, Bludgeoning |
Creature or NPC Only
| Name | Damage | Wield Reqs | Special Props. | Wielded By | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quadruple-bladed Axe (General Garsh Version) | |||||
Maximum Loot Stats
See Loot#Axes.
Notes
- There are -1 Axe entries on this page.
- There are currently -1 pages categorized as Axe in addition to this page.


