No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Intro
{{Intro
  | Patch Introduced = [[The Risen Princess]]
  | Patch Introduced = [[The Risen Princess]]
  |  Related Quests =  
  |  Related Quests = [[Hoshino_Fortress_(area)#Related_Quests|See Related Quests]]
  |          Updated = [[Darkest Night]], [[Fowl Play]]
  |          Updated = [[Darkest Night]], [[Fowl Play]]
}}
}}
Line 9: Line 9:


=== Description ===
=== Description ===
Located in the northwest area of [[Northern Osteth]], Hoshino Fortress is the general term applied to the geographic area which is under the control of the [[Materialized Hoshino Kei]].  The main landmark in the area is the fortress itself, which is surrounded by a large pagoda building, 3 small towns (referred to as Hoshino Towns), and the [[Royal Tent]] where quest NPCs are located.  Hoshino Fortress is a [[Loot]] tier 8 area.
Located in the northwest area of [[Northern Osteth]], Hoshino Fortress is the general term applied to the geographic area which is under the control of the [[Materialized Hoshino Kei]].  The main landmark in the area is the fortress itself, which is surrounded by a large pagoda building, 3 small towns (referred to as Hoshino Towns), and the [[Royal Tent]] where quest NPCs are located.  Hoshino Fortress is a [[Loot/Tier 8| tier 8 loot]] area.


The [[Floating Spectral Tower]] first appeared in the area during the [[Noble Sacrifice]] event.  The buildings, structures, and spectral creatures were added during [[The Risen Princess]] event.
The [[Floating Spectral Tower]] first appeared in the area during the [[Noble Sacrifice]] event.  The buildings, structures, and spectral creatures were added during [[The Risen Princess]] event.


=== Route ===
=== Route ===
* Route: Take [[Stonehold]] portal in north wing of [[Town Network]] and then take [[Desolation Beach]] portal at 69.7S 20.2W.  
* Route: Take [[Stonehold]] portal in north wing of [[Town Network]] and then take [[Desolation Beach]] portal at 69.7N 20.2W.  
** The [[Royal Tent]] is located at 80.7N, 43.0W.
** The [[Royal Tent]] is located at 80.7N, 43.0W.


Line 26: Line 26:
!Quest
!Quest
!Restriction
!Restriction
!Luminance
!XP
!Rewards
!Rewards
|-
|-
| [[Hoshino Fortress Infiltration]] || ||
| [[Hoshino Fortress Infiltration]] || 200 || ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Hoshino Must Die]] || ||
| [[Hoshino Must Die]] || 150 || 100,000 || 500,000,0000 || [[File:Legendary Empowered Robe of Utter Darkness Icon.png|link=Legendary Empowered Robe of Utter Darkness]] + 5 use [[File:Legendary Key Icon.png|link=Legendary Key]] + 45 x [[MMD Note|MMD]]s
|-
|-
| [[Purified Mouryou Weapons]] || ||
| [[Purified Mouryou Weapons]] || || ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Save Karul]] || ||  
| [[Save Karul]] || 200 || 20,000 || 150,000,0000 || [[File:Legendary Key Icon.png|link=Legendary Key]] + 10 x [[MMD Note|MMD]]s
|-
|-
| [[Ninja Academy]] || ||
| [[Ninja Academy]] || || ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Tanada Intercept and Slaughter]] || ||
| [[Tanada Intercept and Slaughter]] || || ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Nanjou Stockade]] || ||
| [[Nanjou Stockade]] || 200 || 15,000 || 300,000,0000 || [[File:Legendary Key Icon.png|link=Legendary Key]] + 9 x [[MMD Note|MMD]]s
|-
|-
| [[Sarcophagus Kill Task]] || ||
| [[Sarcophogus Kill Task]] || || ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Spectral Minion Kill Task]] || ||
| [[Spectral Minion Kill Task]] || || 5,000 || 15,000,0000 || [[File:Durable Legendary Key Icon.png|link=Durable Legendary Key]]
|-
|-
| [[Spectral Bushi Kill Task]] || ||
| [[Spectral Bushi Kill Task]] || || 5,000 || 15,000,0000 || [[File:Durable Legendary Key Icon.png|link=Durable Legendary Key]]
|-
|-
| [[Spectral Mage Kill Task]] || ||
| [[Spectral Mage Kill Task]] || || 4,000 || 15,000,0000 || [[File:Durable Legendary Key Icon.png|link=Durable Legendary Key]]
|-
|-
| [[Spectral Archer Kill Task]] || ||
| [[Spectral Archer Kill Task]] || || 5,000 || 15,000,0000 || [[File:Durable Legendary Key Icon.png|link=Durable Legendary Key]]
|-
|-
| [[Spectral Claw Kill Task]] || ||
| [[Spectral Claw Kill Task]] || || 5,000 || 15,000,0000 || [[File:Durable Legendary Key Icon.png|link=Durable Legendary Key]]
|-
|-
| [[Spectral Samurai Kill Task]] || ||
| [[Spectral Samurai Kill Task]] || || 5,000 || 15,000,0000 || [[File:Durable Legendary Key Icon.png|link=Durable Legendary Key]]
|-
|-
| [[Golem Samurai Kill Task]] || ||
| [[Golem Samurai Kill Task]] || || 4,000 || 15,000,0000 || [[File:Durable Legendary Key Icon.png|link=Durable Legendary Key]]
|-
|-
| [[Spectral Nanjou Shou-jen Kill Task]] || ||
| [[Spectral Nanjou Shou-jen Kill Task]] || || 4,000 || 15,000,0000 || [[File:Durable Legendary Key Icon.png|link=Durable Legendary Key]]
|-
| [[Paragon Weapons]] || 200 ||  ||  ||  [[Paragon_Weapons#Items|Luminance Ambers]]
|}
|}


Line 128: Line 132:
  | Location = 80.7N, 43.0W   
  | Location = 80.7N, 43.0W   
  |    Type = Quest NPC
  |    Type = Quest NPC
  |  Details = [[Sarcophagus Kill Task]]
  |  Details = [[Sarcophogus Kill Task]]
}}
}}


Line 178: Line 182:
  | Broken Key (Lower)
  | Broken Key (Lower)
  | Main Gate Key
  | Main Gate Key
| Daimyo Idah's Tattered Mask
| Daimyo Nobanuga's Shattered Helm
}}
}}


=== Creatures ===
=== Creatures ===
{|cellpadding=10
* [[Spectral Blade Adept]]
|-valign=top
* [[Spectral Blade Master]]
|
* [[Spectral Claw Adept]]
|}
* [[Spectral Claw Master]]
* [[Spectral Minion]]
* [[Spectral Bushi]]
* [[Spectral Mage]]
* [[Spectral Archer]]
* [[Spectral Claw]]
* [[Spectral Samurai]]
* [[Bronze Golem Samurai]]
* [[Clay Golem Samurai]]
* [[Iron Golem Samurai]]
* [[Spectral Nanjou Shou-jen]]
* [[Tanada Neophyte]]
<b>Rare Spawn Mobs</b>
* [[Daimyo Idah]]
* [[Daimyo Nobanuga]]


=== Portals ===
=== Portals ===
Line 195: Line 215:
</gallery>
</gallery>


[[Category:Geographic Areas]]
[[Category:Geographic Area]]

Latest revision as of 02:33, 31 December 2017

Introduced:  The Risen Princess Related Quests:  See Related Quests Updated:  Darkest Night, Fowl Play
This page refers to the geographic area, for the building or quest see Hoshino Fortress (disambiguation).

Description Edit

Located in the northwest area of Northern Osteth, Hoshino Fortress is the general term applied to the geographic area which is under the control of the Materialized Hoshino Kei. The main landmark in the area is the fortress itself, which is surrounded by a large pagoda building, 3 small towns (referred to as Hoshino Towns), and the Royal Tent where quest NPCs are located. Hoshino Fortress is a tier 8 loot area.

The Floating Spectral Tower first appeared in the area during the Noble Sacrifice event. The buildings, structures, and spectral creatures were added during The Risen Princess event.

Route Edit

Location Edit

Map Dereth Point

Related Quests Edit

Quest Restriction Luminance XP Rewards
Hoshino Fortress Infiltration 200
Hoshino Must Die 150 100,000 500,000,0000 + 5 use + 45 x MMDs
Purified Mouryou Weapons
Save Karul 200 20,000 150,000,0000 + 10 x MMDs
Ninja Academy
Tanada Intercept and Slaughter
Nanjou Stockade 200 15,000 300,000,0000 + 9 x MMDs
Sarcophogus Kill Task
Spectral Minion Kill Task 5,000 15,000,0000
Spectral Bushi Kill Task 5,000 15,000,0000
Spectral Mage Kill Task 4,000 15,000,0000
Spectral Archer Kill Task 5,000 15,000,0000
Spectral Claw Kill Task 5,000 15,000,0000
Spectral Samurai Kill Task 5,000 15,000,0000
Golem Samurai Kill Task 4,000 15,000,0000
Spectral Nanjou Shou-jen Kill Task 4,000 15,000,0000
Paragon Weapons 200 Luminance Ambers

NPCs Edit

NPC Name Location Type Details
Aun Kirtal 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Spectral Minion Kill Task
Corporal Irashi 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Spectral Bushi Kill Task
Griffon 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Spectral Claw Kill Task
Hanamoto Aki'ko 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Spectral Nanjou Shou-jen Kill Task
Lieutenant Aurin 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Golem Samurai Kill Task
Lieutenant Takamaki 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Spectral Samurai Kill Task
Lord Eorlinde 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Spectral Mage Kill Task
Lord Brem 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Hoshino Must Die
Mareeno Donn 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Hoshino Fortress Infiltration
Sergeant Trebuus 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Spectral Archer Kill Task
Sergeant Freng 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Sarcophogus Kill Task
Lieutenant Roothe 80.7N, 43.0W Quest NPC Save Karul
Darviss 78.1N, 42.2W in Hoshino Town #2 Quest NPC Ninja Academy
Kousha 78.4N, 40.5W in Hoshino Town #3 Quest NPC Tanada Intercept and Slaughter
Kinchou 78.4N, 40.5W in Hoshino Town #3 Quest NPC Tanada Intercept and Slaughter
Shorikan 78.0N, 41.6W near Hoshino Town #2 Quest NPC Nanjou Stockade


Points of Interest Edit


Items Edit

Broken Key (Middle) Broken Key (Upper) Broken Key (Lower) Main Gate Key Daimyo Idah's Tattered Mask Daimyo Nobanuga's Shattered Helm

Creatures Edit

Rare Spawn Mobs

Portals Edit

Images Edit