Suzuhara's Girth of Flame Protection: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Arkalor's Bot m (Text replace - " | ToD = False | Spells = " to " | Spells = ") |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Intro | {{Intro | ||
| Patch Introduced = [[The Calm]] | | Patch Introduced = [[The Calm]] | ||
| Related Quests = [[Suzuhara's | | Related Quests = [[Suzuhara Baijin's Delivery]] | ||
| Updated = | | Updated = [[Master of Design]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Armor | {{Armor | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Description = | | Description = | ||
| Special Properties = [[Dyeable]] | | Special Properties = [[Dyeable]] | ||
| Covers = Abdomen | | Covers = Abdomen | ||
| Armor Level = 230 | | Armor Level = 230 | ||
| Slashing = Below Average (138) | | Slashing = Below Average (138) | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
| Level Req = 50 | | Level Req = 50 | ||
| Spells = [[Impregnability Self V]], [[Fire Protection Self V]], [[Magic Resistance Self V]], [[Invulnerability Self V]], [[Minor Flame Ward]] | | Spells = [[Impregnability Self V]], [[Fire Protection Self V]], [[Magic Resistance Self V]], [[Invulnerability Self V]], [[Minor Flame Ward]] | ||
| Activation Reqs = Arcane Lore: 170 | | Activation Reqs = Arcane Lore: 170 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
* Give the [[Note to Baijin]] to [[Suzuhara Baijin]] for the girth. | * Give the [[Note to Baijin]] to [[Suzuhara Baijin]] for the girth. | ||
* As of the [[Master of Design]] event, this girth no longer covers the Upper Legs. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Original Palette for {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|6600 | |||
|SuzuharaGirth | |||
|bgcolor=#7B3A10 width=60| | |||
|7B3A10 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
{{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|6595 | |||
|SuzuharaLapyan | |||
|bgcolor=#107A7A width=60| | |||
|107A7A | |||
|- | |||
|6592 | |||
|SuzuharaColban | |||
|bgcolor=#001349 width=60| | |||
|001349 | |||
|- | |||
|6599 | |||
|SuzuharaVerdalim | |||
|bgcolor=#124900 width=60| | |||
|124900 | |||
|- | |||
|6594 | |||
|SuzuharaMinalim | |||
|bgcolor=#107950 width=60| | |||
|107950 | |||
|- | |||
|6591 | |||
|SuzuharaRelanim | |||
|bgcolor=#1D0049 width=60| | |||
|1D0049 | |||
|- | |||
|6590 | |||
|SuzuharaThananim | |||
|bgcolor=#171717 width=60| | |||
|171717 | |||
|- | |||
|6598 | |||
|SuzuharaHennacin | |||
|bgcolor=#490001 width=60| | |||
|490001 | |||
|- | |||
|6593 | |||
|SuzuharaArgenory | |||
|bgcolor=#737373 width=60| | |||
|737373 | |||
|- | |||
|6597 | |||
|SuzuharaBerimphur | |||
|bgcolor=#493700 width=60| | |||
|493700 | |||
|- | |||
|6596 | |||
|SuzuharaFail | |||
|bgcolor=#D6006F width=60| | |||
|D6006F | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:41, 25 July 2012
| Introduced: | The Calm | Related Quests: | Suzuhara Baijin's Delivery | Updated: | Master of Design |
- Value: 2,500
- Burden: 250
- Covers Abdomen
- Armor Level: 230
- Slashing: Below Average (138)
- Piercing: Below Average (138)
- Bludgeoning: Average (184)
- Fire: Above Average (322)
- Cold: Average (184)
- Acid: Below Average (161)
- Electric: Average (184)
- Nether: Average (230)
- Spells: Impregnability Self V, Fire Protection Self V, Magic Resistance Self V, Invulnerability Self V, Minor Flame Ward
- Properties: Dyeable
- Wield requires level 50
- Activation requires Arcane Lore: 170
- This item cannot be sold.
- Spellcraft: 125
- Mana: 900
- Mana Cost: 1 point per 30 seconds.
Notes
- Give the Note to Baijin to Suzuhara Baijin for the girth.
- As of the Master of Design event, this girth no longer covers the Upper Legs.
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6600 | SuzuharaGirth | 7B3A10 | |||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6595 | SuzuharaLapyan | 107A7A | |||||
| 6592 | SuzuharaColban | 001349 | |||||
| 6599 | SuzuharaVerdalim | 124900 | |||||
| 6594 | SuzuharaMinalim | 107950 | |||||
| 6591 | SuzuharaRelanim | 1D0049 | |||||
| 6590 | SuzuharaThananim | 171717 | |||||
| 6598 | SuzuharaHennacin | 490001 | |||||
| 6593 | SuzuharaArgenory | 737373 | |||||
| 6597 | SuzuharaBerimphur | 493700 | |||||
| 6596 | SuzuharaFail | D6006F | |||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
