Category:Slayer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Image:Olthoi icon.png]] [[Olthoi]] || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi]] | | [[Image:Olthoi icon.png]] [[Olthoi]] || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Shadow icon.png]] [[Shadow]] || | | [[Image:Shadow icon.png]] [[Shadow]] || [[Shadow Slayer Weapons]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Human icon.png]] [[Human]] || [[Weeping Weapons]],<br>[[Assassin's Dagger]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Tumerok icon.png]] [[Tumerok]] || [[Assault Weapons]] | | [[Image:Tumerok icon.png]] [[Tumerok]] || [[Assault Weapons]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Image:Tusker icon.png]] [[Tusker]] || [[Tusker Paw Wand]] | | [[Image:Tusker icon.png]] [[Tusker]] || [[Tusker Paw Wand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Undead icon.png]] [[Undead]] || [[Search for Lunnum]]<br>[[Replica BloodScorch]] | | [[Image:Undead icon.png]] [[Undead]] || [[Search for Lunnum]],<br>[[Replica BloodScorch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Viamontian Knight icon.png]] [[Viamontian Knight]] || [[Replica Sword of Bellenesse]] | | [[Image:Viamontian Knight icon.png]] [[Viamontian Knight]] || [[Replica Sword of Bellenesse]] | ||
Revision as of 01:08, 10 September 2008
The Slayer special property will increase the damage dealt to a specific creature type. In general this is more useful to mages, especially when it is a quest weapon with stats inferior to tinkered loot weapons. (By using the quest weapon, a melee/archer is usually giving up the chance to use armor rend or critical strike and so gains little, whereas the mage gets essentially a double vuln).
This category currently contains no pages or media.