Redspire: Difference between revisions
m (→Town Shops) |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shopkeeper Name]] - list entries alphabetically || Approx Coords - further Description if needed (On 2nd floor, in basement, etc) || brief summary of items sold | | [[Shopkeeper Name]] - list entries alphabetically || Approx Coords - further Description if needed (On 2nd floor, in basement, etc) || brief summary of items sold | ||
|- | |||
| [[Leyrale Shalorn the Tailor]]|| 40.6N, 82.9W || Clothing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:52, 13 November 2008
General Info
Portals
To Redspire
| From | Coords |
| Holtburg | 42.6N 33.4E |
| Greenspire | 43.2N 68.2W |
| Samsur | 3.5S 22.4E |
| Sanamar | 40.8N 83.1W |
| Yanshi | 15.9S 46.7E |
From Redspire
| To | Coords |
| Northern Ahurenga Plains | 41.0N 83.5W |
| Greenspire | 40.6N 82.4W |
| Sanamar | 40.8N 83.1W |
Points of Interest
Landscape POIs
Lifestones
- 40.7N 83.1W - Town Center
Dungeons
| Name | Coords | Related Quests/Rumors |
| Dungeon Name | Coords of Dungeon | Link to Quests, if any |
| Dungeon Name | Coords of Dungeon | Link to Quests, if any |
NPCs
Shops
Town Shops
| Name | Coords | Wares |
| Shopkeeper Name - list entries alphabetically | Approx Coords - further Description if needed (On 2nd floor, in basement, etc) | brief summary of items sold |
| Leyrale Shalorn the Tailor | 40.6N, 82.9W | Clothing. |
Outskirt Shops
| Name | Coords | Wares |
| Shopkeeper Name - list entries alphabetically | Approx Coords - further Description if needed (On 2nd floor, in basement, etc) | brief summary of items sold |
Quest NPCs
Town Quest NPCs
| Name | Coords | Quest(s) |
| NPC Name | Approx Coords - further Description if needed (On 2nd floor, in basement, etc) | Link to Quest |
Outskirt Quest NPCs
| Name | Coords | Quest(s) |
| NPC Name | Approx Coords - further Description if needed (On 2nd floor, in basement, etc) | Link to Quest |
Crafters & Collectors
| Name | Coords |
| NPC name | Approx Coords - further Description if needed (On 2nd floor, in basement, etc) |
Misc NPCs
| Name | Coords |
| NPC name | Approx Coords - further Description if needed (On 2nd floor, in basement, etc) |
Creatures
Creatures that are commonly found in the area surrounding Redspire.