(33 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Related|Titles}}
{{Related|Titles|Malia the Titlemaster}}


=== Sundering Custom: Un-retired Titles ===
=== Sundering Custom: Un-retired Titles ===
Line 6: Line 6:
!Title
!Title
!Event/Quest
!Event/Quest
|-
|Accursed
|[[Accursed Scarecrow Kill Task]]
|-
|-
|AC Veteran
|AC Veteran
|Random Live Events
|Random Live Events
|-
|Ain't afraid of no ghost
|[[Assault Quest|Defiled Temple]] - [[Aethric Highwatch]]
<sub>(AKA: Aintafraidofnoghosttwo)</sub>
|-
|-
|Ankle Biter
|Ankle Biter
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - Zahara bint Khalfir
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - [[Zahara bint Khalfir]]
|-
|Artisan of Flame and Light
|[[Shimena Keep Beacons]]
[Retired source: [[Asheron's Tower Guardian]]]
|-
|Auberan's Sentinel
|''Quest Under Development''
[Retired source: [[2008/12 - Summoning Ritual of T'thuun]]]
|-
|-
|Azure Assailant
|Azure Assailant
Line 20: Line 35:
|-
|-
|Blood
|Blood
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - Vashi N'cho
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - [[Vashi N'cho]]
|-
|-
|Blood Warrior
|Blood Warrior
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - Kiyono Chiyo
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - [[Kiyono Chiyo]]
|-
|-
|Bounty Hunter
|Bounty Hunter
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - Jones (Tainted Blood)
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - [[Jones]] (Tainted Blood)
|-
|Carraida's Avenger
|[[Grael Rebellion Quest]]
[Retired Source: [[Carraida's Avenger]]]
|-
|-
|Containment Unit
|Containment Unit
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - Zyrah Viz
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - [[Zyrah Viz]]
|-
|-
|Dead Meat
|Dead Meat
Line 35: Line 54:
|-
|-
|Defeater of the Blight
|Defeater of the Blight
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - Wendlynn
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - [[Wendlynn]]
|-
|Fashion King
|Fashion Contest
|-
|Fashion Penguin King
|Fashion Contest
|-
|Fashion Queen
|Fashion Contest
|-
|Forever Alone
|Seasonal Event: Halloween ([[Jack Lanternbane]])
|-
|Ghostbuster
|[[Eastwatch]] - [[Samir al Ashaari]]
|-
|Golem Killer
|[[Merwart Village]] - [[Lenoy Marter]]
|-
|-
|Golem Slayer
|Golem Slayer
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - Sharif ibn Garik
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - [[Sharif ibn Garik]]
|-
|-
|Holtburg's Survivor Champion
|Holtburg's Survivor Champion
Line 44: Line 81:
|-
|-
|Honorary Pink Eep
|Honorary Pink Eep
|Seasonal Event: Easter (Peder Cottontail)
|Seasonal Event: Easter ([[Peder Cottontail]])
|-
|-
|Paradox Slayer
|Paradox Slayer
|[[Paradox-touched Valley Tent]] - Masamune
|[[Paradox-touched Valley Tent]] - [[Masamune]]
|-
|Queen's Pack Rat
|[[Mule Boost]] - [[Stowmaster Aelion]]
|-
|-
|Ring Bearer
|Ring Bearer
Line 53: Line 93:
|-
|-
|Road Kill
|Road Kill
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - Garret Bizz
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - [[Garret Bizz]]
|-
|Royal Cook
|[[Mayoi]] - [[Greta]], [[Apron Cooking Quest]]
|-
|Seeker of Asheron
|[[Grael Rebellion Quest]]
|-
|-
|Selfless Soul
|Selfless Soul
Line 61: Line 107:
|Sentry
|Sentry
|[[Inner Sea Gear Knight Resistance Camp]]
|[[Inner Sea Gear Knight Resistance Camp]]
|-
|Ulgrim's Happy Hundreth
|[[MacNiall's Freehold]] - [[Ulgrim the Unnecessary]]
|-
|-
|Unwitting Participant
|Unwitting Participant
Line 69: Line 118:
|-
|-
|Wabbit Bait
|Wabbit Bait
|Pooky's Recall Quest
|[[Pooky's Recall 1 Quest]]
|-
|-
|Wabbit Killer
|Wabbit Killer
|Pooky's Recall Quest
|[[Pooky's Recall 1 Quest]]
|-
|-
|Ya got served
|Ya got served
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - Jones (Twisted Body Parts)
|[[Leviathan Hold]] - [[Jones]] (Twisted Body Parts)
|}
|}


Line 83: Line 132:
!Title
!Title
!Event/Quest
!Event/Quest
|-
|Accursed
|[[2013/10 - Halloween]]
|-
|-
|Aerbax Slayer
|Aerbax Slayer
|[[2008/02 - Aerbax's Defeat]]
|[[2008/02 - Aerbax's Defeat]]
|-
|Ain't afraid of no ghost
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|-
|Ain't afraid of no ghost!
|Ain't afraid of no ghost!
|Unknown Live Event
|Unknown Live Event
<sub>(AKA: Aintafraidofnoghost)</sub>
|-
|-
|Ain't afraid of no ghost..mwahaha!
|Ain't afraid of no ghost..mwahaha!
|Unknown Live Event
|Unknown Live Event
<sub>(AKA: Aintafraidofnoghostthree)</sub>
|-
|-
|Annoying Furry Talking Animal
|Annoying Furry Talking Animal
Line 110: Line 155:
|Archer Assassin
|Archer Assassin
|Unknown Live Event
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|Artisan of Flame and Light
|[[Asheron's Tower Guardian]]
|-
|-
|Asheron's Call God
|Asheron's Call God
Line 119: Line 161:
|Asheron's Savior
|Asheron's Savior
|[[Asheron's Savior]]
|[[Asheron's Savior]]
|-
|Auberan's Sentinel
|[[2008/12 - Summoning Ritual of T'thuun]]
|-
|-
|Avatar of Kain
|Avatar of Kain
Line 155: Line 194:
|Carebear Stare
|Carebear Stare
|Unknown Live Event
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|Carraida's Avenger
|[[Carraida's Avenger]]
|-
|-
|Certified Ganksta
|Certified Ganksta
Line 296: Line 332:
|Fan of Asheron
|Fan of Asheron
|[[Varinia]]
|[[Varinia]]
|-
|Fashion King
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|Fashion Penguin King
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|Fashion Queen
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|-
|Fashion Victim
|Fashion Victim
Line 322: Line 349:
|-
|-
|Gangster
|Gangster
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|Ghostbuster
|Unknown Live Event
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|-
Line 343: Line 367:
|-
|-
|God of the Swordsman
|God of the Swordsman
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|Golem Killer
|Unknown Live Event
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|-
Line 609: Line 630:
|-
|-
|Royal Chef
|Royal Chef
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|Royal Cook
|Unknown Live Event
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|-
Line 625: Line 643:
|Scary Pumpkin Slayer
|Scary Pumpkin Slayer
|[[Announcements - 2005/10 - Tricks and Treats#Scary Pumpkins and Titles Galore|Scary Pumpkins and Titles Galore]]
|[[Announcements - 2005/10 - Tricks and Treats#Scary Pumpkins and Titles Galore|Scary Pumpkins and Titles Galore]]
|-
|Seeker of Asheron
|[[2007/01 - Bur Portal Summoning]]
|-
|-
|Seeker of Torgluuk
|Seeker of Torgluuk
Line 760: Line 775:
|Twins of Terror
|Twins of Terror
|Unknown Live Event
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|Ulgrim's Happy Hundreth
|[[Ulgrim the Unpleasant]]
|-
|-
|Underworld-Thugg
|Underworld-Thugg
Line 799: Line 811:
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Original Creation Title
|Original Creation Title
|-
|Who you gonna call?
|Unknown Live Event
|-
|-
|Wimp
|Wimp

Latest revision as of 06:52, 7 January 2026

Related topics: Titles, Malia the Titlemaster

Sundering Custom: Un-retired Titles Edit

These titles have been pulled out of retirement and are available to obtain on the Sundering server.

Title Event/Quest
Accursed Accursed Scarecrow Kill Task
AC Veteran Random Live Events
Ain't afraid of no ghost Defiled Temple - Aethric Highwatch

(AKA: Aintafraidofnoghosttwo)

Ankle Biter Leviathan Hold - Zahara bint Khalfir
Artisan of Flame and Light Shimena Keep Beacons

[Retired source: Asheron's Tower Guardian]

Auberan's Sentinel Quest Under Development

[Retired source: 2008/12 - Summoning Ritual of T'thuun]

Azure Assailant Obsidian Rim - Neli Batton
Big Rocx Crystalline Markers
Blood Leviathan Hold - Vashi N'cho
Blood Warrior Leviathan Hold - Kiyono Chiyo
Bounty Hunter Leviathan Hold - Jones (Tainted Blood)
Carraida's Avenger Grael Rebellion Quest

[Retired Source: Carraida's Avenger]

Containment Unit Leviathan Hold - Zyrah Viz
Dead Meat Uber Herald
Defeater of the Blight Leviathan Hold - Wendlynn
Fashion King Fashion Contest
Fashion Penguin King Fashion Contest
Fashion Queen Fashion Contest
Forever Alone Seasonal Event: Halloween (Jack Lanternbane)
Ghostbuster Eastwatch - Samir al Ashaari
Golem Killer Merwart Village - Lenoy Marter
Golem Slayer Leviathan Hold - Sharif ibn Garik
Holtburg's Survivor Champion Drudge Hideout Infiltration
Honorary Pink Eep Seasonal Event: Easter (Peder Cottontail)
Paradox Slayer Paradox-touched Valley Tent - Masamune
Queen's Pack Rat Mule Boost - Stowmaster Aelion
Ring Bearer Live Event - Attend a Wedding
Road Kill Leviathan Hold - Garret Bizz
Royal Cook Mayoi - Greta, Apron Cooking Quest
Seeker of Asheron Grael Rebellion Quest
Selfless Soul Seasonal Event: Christmas (Holly Emberbright)

[Retired Source: Ries Woron and the Thugs]

Sentry Inner Sea Gear Knight Resistance Camp
Ulgrim's Happy Hundreth MacNiall's Freehold - Ulgrim the Unnecessary
Unwitting Participant Uber Nexus
Viamontian Slayer Torgash's Tasks
Wabbit Bait Pooky's Recall 1 Quest
Wabbit Killer Pooky's Recall 1 Quest
Ya got served Leviathan Hold - Jones (Twisted Body Parts)

Retired Titles Edit

The majority of the retired live event titles were handed out over a period of several months in 2005 while the expansion Throne of Destiny was being completed and monthly patches were temporarily suspended. Turbine Developers wanted to make up for the lack of patches in small part by having a large number of Live Events where a developer would appear in world with a special task or mini quest for anyone online at the time.

Title Event/Quest
Aerbax Slayer 2008/02 - Aerbax's Defeat
Ain't afraid of no ghost! Unknown Live Event

(AKA: Aintafraidofnoghost)

Ain't afraid of no ghost..mwahaha! Unknown Live Event

(AKA: Aintafraidofnoghostthree)

Annoying Furry Talking Animal Unknown Live Event
Apprentice Shadow Hunter 2006/06 - Grael's Forces Attack
Archer Original Creation Title
Archer Assassin Unknown Live Event
Asheron's Call God Unknown Live Event
Asheron's Savior Asheron's Savior
Avatar of Kain Unknown Live Event
Baby Bunny Master Unknown Live Event
Baron Oddity Unknown Live Event
Beacon of Hope 2008/02 - Aerbax's Defeat
Beginning's End Unknown Live Event
Best Melee in DT Unknown Live Event
Big Block Unknown Live Event
Blademaster Original Creation Title
British Tootsie Unknown Live Event
Bunny Killer Unknown Live Event
Carebear Stare Unknown Live Event
Certified Ganksta Unknown Live Event
Champion of the Aerlinthe Node 2008/07 - T'thuun Tainted Ley Lines
Champion of the A'mun Node 2008/07 - T'thuun Tainted Ley Lines
Champion of the Esper Node 2008/07 - T'thuun Tainted Ley Lines
Champion of the Halaetan Node 2008/07 - T'thuun Tainted Ley Lines
Champion of the Linvak Node 2008/07 - T'thuun Tainted Ley Lines
Champion of the Obsidian Node 2008/07 - T'thuun Tainted Ley Lines
Chicken Nugget Scary Pumpkins and Titles Galore
Chicken Select Scary Pumpkins and Titles Galore
Chimaera's Champion Unknown Live Event
Coolest Title Ever! PK Fun and Titles Galore!
Cow Killer Unknown Live Event
Cowboy Unknown Live Event
Curmudgeon's Friend 01/19/05 - Curmudgeon the Drudge
Cursed Adventurer Unknown Live Event
Dagger Master Unknown Live Event
Dark Master 2000/02 - The Gauntlet
Dark Sword Lady Unknown Live Event
Darktides Finest Unknown Live Event
Darktides Most Wanted Unknown Live Event
Deadly Eggburt Unknown Live Event
Death by Default Scary Pumpkins and Titles Galore
Death by Pumpkin Unknown Live Event
Death by Sappho Unknown Live Event
Death Specialist PK Fun and Titles Galore!
Defender of Dereth 2003/09 - Olthoi Invasion
Defender of Mr P Unknown Live Event
Dereth's Gladiator Unknown Live Event
Dereth's Master Dodger Unknown Live Event
Dev Evader Unknown Live Event
Dev Killer Unknown Live Event
Dev Slayer Unknown Live Event
Diplomat 2004/05 - Burun Raids
Doomslayer 2013/10 - Halloween
Double Fashion King Unknown Live Event
Double Golem Killer Unknown Live Event
Double Survival Champion Unknown Live Event
Dude of DOOM! Scary Pumpkins and Titles Galore
Ecto-Cooler Unknown Live Event
Enchanter Original Creation Title
Envoy Slayer One-off title
Escape Artist Extraordinaire PK Fun and Titles Galore!
Escapee Killer Unknown Live Event
Evil Toothfairy Unknown Live Event
Fancy Title Unknown Live Event
Fan of Asheron Varinia
Fashion Victim Unknown Live Event
Fearless Fighter Unknown Live Event
Flag Boy Unknown Live Event
Friend of Mr.P Unknown Live Event
Gangsta Style Unknown Live Event
Gangster Unknown Live Event
GIMP Unknown Live Event
Gimp Goddess Unknown Live Event
Gimpy Mage of Might Unknown Live Event
Gladiator Champion Unknown Live Event
Glowing Archer Unknown Live Event
God of the Swordsman Unknown Live Event
Great Pookie Slayer Unknown Live Event
Guardian Angel Unknown Live Event
Guardian of Arwic Unknown Live Event
Guardian of Dereth 2003/09 - Olthoi Invasion
Guardian in the Patriarch Raids T'Thuun's Marauders
Hamster Herder Unknown Live Event
Hamster Vitae Unknown Live Event
Haunted 2013/10 - Halloween
Have Bunnies Will Travel Unknown Live Event
Have Trike Will Babble Unknown Live Event
Hero of Dereth 2003/09 - Olthoi Invasion
Hero of the Patriarch Raids T'Thuun's Marauders
Hide and Seek Specialist Unknown Live Event
Honorary Burun Scout Kaurik's Ghost Messenger
Hungry Hungry Hippo Unknown Live Event
Kazyk Ri's Bane T'Thuun's Marauders
Keeper of Dereth 2003/09 - Olthoi Invasion
Killcrane's Ally 2006/06 - Grael's Forces Attack
King of all that is Pumpkin Unknown Live Event
King of Caul Unknown Live Event
King of Darktide Unknown Live Event
Knight of the Golden Flame 2006/06 - Grael's Forces Attack
Knight Rider Unknown Live Event
Knight of the Windmill 2007/04 - Captain Burnja
Lady of the Four Towers Unknown Live Event
Lange Gange Unknown Live Event
Level Master Unknown Live Event
Leviathan Unknown Live Event
Leviathan Slayer 09/21/05 - The Leviathan
Life Mage Original Creation Title
Life Preserver Unknown Live Event
Lore Champion Quiz Night Unknown Live Event
Lore Master Unknown Live Event
Lore Master of Staves Unknown Live Event
Lore Master Quiz Night Unknown Live Event
2nd Place Lore- Quiz Night Unknown Live Event
Lots of Vitae Unknown Live Event
Mages Assistant Unknown Live Event
Marked by the Patriarchs T'Thuun's Marauders
Master of the Twisted Word Unknown Live Event
Master Tinkerer Unknown Live Event
Mayor of Ayan Baqur Unknown Live Event
Minik Ra's Bane T'Thuun's Marauders
Minty Fresh Unknown Live Event
Misunderstood Pengy Unknown Live Event
Mom Unknown Live Event
Mommy Pengy Unknown Live Event
Mosswart Ally Unknown Live Event
Mr. Nice Guy Unknown Live Event
Mudmouth Bane Unknown Live Event
Murderer ! Unknown Live Event
Newby Title Unknown Live Event
Nice Blue Lady Unknown Live Event
Nice Guy Unknown Live Event
Nivinizk's Bane T'Thuun's Marauders
Number one draft pick Unknown Live Event
Old School Unknown Live Event
Patron Saint of the Lifestone Unknown Live Event
Peacebear Unknown Live Event
Penguin Killer Unknown Live Event
Pig Farmer Unknown Live Event
Pink Bunny Killer Unknown Live Event
Pink Bunny Master Unknown Live Event
Pink Goddess Unknown Live Event
Pink Lady PK Fun and Titles Galore!
PK Queen Unknown Live Event
Playa Killa King Unknown Live Event
Pokeman Slayer Unknown Live Event
Portal Ritualist 2007/01 - Bur Portal Summoning
Possessed 2013/10 - Halloween
Pretty Pumpkin Unknown Live Event
Prisoner Unknown Live Event
Protector of the Cheese Unknown Live Event
Proton Pack Unknown Live Event
Pumpkin Lord 2013/10 - Halloween
Pumpkin Stalker Unknown Live Event
Purple Pengy Unknown Live Event
Pwner of Newbs Unknown Live Event
Queen of Brats Unknown Live Event
Queen's Crafter Unknown Live Event
Queen's Tinker Unknown Live Event
Rawr! Unknown Live Event
Rayne's Mage Pet Unknown Live Event
Reanimator Retired
Reggae Renegade Unknown Live Event
Ring ring ring.....Bananaphone Unknown Live Event
Rolling Death Destroyer Unknown Live Event
Royal Chef Unknown Live Event
Rugged Unknown Live Event
Sanitation Engineer Unknown Live Event
Scarecrow Slayer PK Fun and Titles Galore!
Scary Pumpkin Slayer Scary Pumpkins and Titles Galore
Seeker of Torgluuk 2007/01 - Bur Portal Summoning
Sentinal Unknown Live Event
Shadow Child Unknown Live Event
Shadow Hunter 2006/06 - Grael's Forces Attack
Shadow Lord 2000/02 - The Gauntlet
Shadow Slayer Unknown Live Event
$imiu$ Unknown Live Event
Slayer of the Great Pookie Unknown Live Event
Slimer Unknown Live Event
Snazzy Dresser Unknown Live Event
Sorcerer Original Creation Title
Soul Man Unknown Live Event
Spooky Title Unknown Live Event
Squire of the Golden Flame 2006/06 - Grael's Forces Attack
Staff Mastah Unknown Live Event
Staypuff Unknown Live Event
Staypuffed Mallow Girl Unknown Live Event
Strategist 2006/07 - Town Raids
Super Gimped Adventurer Unknown Live Event
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious Unknown Live Event
Superman Unknown Live Event
Survivor Champion Unknown Live Event
Swordbearer of House Mhoire 2012/06 - Assisting Lord Mhoire
Sword Scholar Unknown Live Event
Teh Newb Unknown Live Event
Teh Saint Unknown Live Event
Testing Guy Unknown Live Event
The Bait PK Fun and Titles Galore!
The Chosen Kings Unknown Live Event
The Come Back Kid Unknown Live Event
The Forgotten Unknown Live Event
The Gimped Unknown Live Event
The Great and Powerful Unknown Live Event
The Half-Fox Unknown Live Event
The Noob Unknown Live Event
The Purple Fez Unknown Live Event
The Pwnerer Unknown Live Event
The Unknown Pk Unknown Live Event
TM Killer Unknown Live Event
Torgluuk's Liberator Burun Liberator
Tough Guy Unknown Live Event
Tracker Guardian 12/06/07 - Prodigal Human Investigation
Turbine Slayer Unknown Live Event
Twins of Terror Unknown Live Event
Underworld-Thugg Unknown Live Event
Vagabond Original Creation Title
Vitae King Unknown Live Event
Vitae Vixen Unknown Live Event
Wandering Fool Unknown Live Event
War Beast 2006/07 - Town Raids
Warden in the Patriarch Raids T'Thuun's Marauders
Warden of Dereth 2003/09 - Olthoi Invasion
Warden's Assistant Unknown Live Event
Wardens Thug Unknown Live Event
Warlord of Dereth 2003/09 - Olthoi Invasion
Warrior Original Creation Title
Wimp Unknown Live Event
Wolfpack Crafter Unknown Live Event
Wonder Woman Unknown Live Event