Armor Coverage: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Loot Armor Type | ||
!Upper Arms & Lower Arms (Sleeves) | |||
!Chest and Abdomen | |||
!Upper Legs & Lower Legs | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Alduressa Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Amuli Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Celdon Armor]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chainmail Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chiran Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Diforsa Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haebrean Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knorr Academy Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koujia Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leather Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lorica Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nariyid Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Amuli Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Celdon Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Koujia Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platemail Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scalemail Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Studded Leather Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tenassa Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoroi Armor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 119: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Loot Armor Type | ||
!Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms | |||
!Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms | |||
!Abdomen, Upper Legs, Lower Legs | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Alduressa Armor]]|| - || - ||[[Image:Alduressa Leggings Icon.png]] Alduressa Leggings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Amuli Armor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Celdon Armor]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chainmail Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chiran Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Diforsa Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haebrean Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knorr Academy Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koujia Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leather Armor]]|| - || [[Leather Jerkin]] || [[Leather Pants]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lorica Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nariyid Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Amuli Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Celdon Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Koujia Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platemail Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scalemail Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Studded Leather Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tenassa Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoroi Armor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:40, 29 July 2010
Related topics: Tailoring, Category:Armor, Category:Loot Armor Type
Preliminary list of loot generated armor with the same coverage, might be handy for Tailoring and transferring looks from one armor piece to another.
- Note: Covenant Armor and Olthoi Armor (Loot) cannot be transferred to other Category:Loot Armor Types, only to each other. See separate table
Single Slot
| Loot Armor Type | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alduressa Armor | - | - | - | File:Alduressa Gauntlets Icon.png Alduressa Gauntlets | - | - | - | File:Alduressa Boots Icon.png Alduressa Boots | |
| Amuli Armor | |||||||||
| Celdon Armor | |||||||||
| Chainmail Armor | |||||||||
| Chiran Armor | |||||||||
| Diforsa Armor | |||||||||
| Haebrean Armor | |||||||||
| Knorr Academy Armor | |||||||||
| Koujia Armor | |||||||||
| Leather Armor | |||||||||
| Lorica Armor | |||||||||
| Nariyid Armor | |||||||||
| Olthoi Alduressa Armor | |||||||||
| Olthoi Amuli Armor | |||||||||
| Olthoi Celdon Armor | |||||||||
| Olthoi Koujia Armor | |||||||||
| Platemail Armor | |||||||||
| Scalemail Armor | |||||||||
| Studded Leather Armor | |||||||||
| Tenassa Armor | |||||||||
| Yoroi Armor |
Two Slot Armor
| Loot Armor Type | Upper Arms & Lower Arms (Sleeves) | Chest and Abdomen | Upper Legs & Lower Legs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alduressa Armor | - | - | - |
| Amuli Armor | |||
| Celdon Armor | |||
| Chainmail Armor | |||
| Chiran Armor | |||
| Diforsa Armor | |||
| Haebrean Armor | |||
| Knorr Academy Armor | |||
| Koujia Armor | |||
| Leather Armor | |||
| Lorica Armor | |||
| Nariyid Armor | |||
| Olthoi Alduressa Armor | |||
| Olthoi Amuli Armor | |||
| Olthoi Celdon Armor | |||
| Olthoi Koujia Armor | |||
| Platemail Armor | |||
| Scalemail Armor | |||
| Studded Leather Armor | |||
| Tenassa Armor | |||
| Yoroi Armor |
Three Slot Armor
| Loot Armor Type | Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms | Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms | Abdomen, Upper Legs, Lower Legs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alduressa Armor | - | - | |
| Amuli Armor | |||
| Celdon Armor | |||
| Chainmail Armor | |||
| Chiran Armor | |||
| Diforsa Armor | |||
| Haebrean Armor | |||
| Knorr Academy Armor | |||
| Koujia Armor | |||
| Leather Armor | - | Leather Jerkin | Leather Pants |
| Lorica Armor | |||
| Nariyid Armor | |||
| Olthoi Alduressa Armor | |||
| Olthoi Amuli Armor | |||
| Olthoi Celdon Armor | |||
| Olthoi Koujia Armor | |||
| Platemail Armor | |||
| Scalemail Armor | |||
| Studded Leather Armor | |||
| Tenassa Armor | |||
| Yoroi Armor |
Four and more slots
| Loot Armor Type | Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms, Lower Arms | |
|---|---|---|
| Alduressa Armor | ||
| Amuli Armor | ||
| Celdon Armor | ||
| Chainmail Armor | ||
| Chiran Armor | ||
| Diforsa Armor | ||
| Haebrean Armor | ||
| Knorr Academy Armor | ||
| Koujia Armor | ||
| Leather Armor | ||
| Lorica Armor | ||
| Nariyid Armor | ||
| Olthoi Alduressa Armor | ||
| Olthoi Amuli Armor | ||
| Olthoi Celdon Armor | ||
| Olthoi Koujia Armor | ||
| Platemail Armor | ||
| Scalemail Armor | ||
| Studded Leather Armor | ||
| Tenassa Armor | ||
| Yoroi Armor |