Changes: Difference between revisions
(Add leveling aids) |
(Add convenience and quest) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Sundering Changes == | == Sundering Changes == | ||
Sundering is a End of Retail server with convenience changes. | Sundering is a End of Retail server with convenience changes. | ||
=== Convenience === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|All | |||
|Custom TN Portals | |||
|Haven | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Custom Subway Portals | |||
|Haven | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Custom Jungle Subway Portals | |||
|Haven | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Direland Subway Ease of Access and Custom Portals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Haven - a centralized player hub - with Helpful NPC's and Items | |||
|Haven | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Pathwarden Chests Updated in Starter Towns | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Buffing NPC's (Asheron's Sentinel Stones) located in Haven and Marketplace | |||
|Haven | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Buffing NPC's (Statue of Aurlanna and Empowered Tri-Stone) located in Haven | |||
|Haven | |||
|- | |||
|50+ | |||
|Starter Armor and Weapons for 50+ (Marketplace) | |||
|Marketplace | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Starter Weapons for 0+ (Marketplace) | |||
|Marketplace | |||
|- | |||
|120+ | |||
|Starter Armor and Weapons for 120+ (Marketplace) | |||
|Marketplace | |||
|- | |||
|20- | |||
|Mule Booster (Stowmaster) NPC in Asheron's Castle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|House storage size increased. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Gem of Stillness (Level 7 dispel) added to Haven Vendor | |||
|Haven | |||
|- | |||
|Mules | |||
|48-slot Packs for Mule Boosted characters from Packmaster NPC in Asheron's Castle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Empyrean Portal Device for Fast Transportation to Various Destinations | |||
|Haven | |||
|- | |||
|180+ | |||
|Level 8 Dispel Gems Stack to 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Stack Size Increases/Weight Reduction: TN Portal Gems, Black Luster Pearls, Encap Spirits | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Pack Markers to help organize your backpacks | |||
|Marketplace | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Unlimited Offline XP Passup to Patrons | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Leveling Aids === | === Leveling Aids === | ||
| Line 22: | Line 105: | ||
|Majestic Isle | |Majestic Isle | ||
|Add leveling island | |Add leveling island | ||
|} | |||
=== Quest === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|All | |||
|Add Facility Hub Quests with Streamlined Quest Objectives (New Wardens straight down) | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Facility Hub skipping Vendor | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Gem of Impulse Quest Updated with Improved Rewards | |||
|- | |||
|150+ | |||
|Legendary Chests - 2x Loot and All versions of Legendary Keys work on All Legendary Chests | |||
|- | |||
|125+ | |||
|Aug Timer Reduction: Bellas to 3days 20hrs | |||
|- | |||
|160+ | |||
|Extra large backpack, limit 1 per char. (Hidden quest reward) | |||
|- | |||
|200+ | |||
|Additional Luminance flag Mnemo's drop from Battle Lord Gregor | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Haven Crier for Hints on New Content | |||
|- | |||
|180+ | |||
|Society Tokens stack to 1000 | |||
|- | |||
|60+ | |||
|Focusing Stone Upgrade | |||
|- | |||
|180+ | |||
|Purchase Oversized Legendary Keyrings from Society Vendor | |||
|- | |||
|150+ | |||
|36 Slot Backpack from specific Lugian Quests - Start your search in Linvak Tukal | |||
|- | |||
|200+ | |||
|Return to Frore Quest | |||
|- | |||
|180+ | |||
|Curator of Torment Quest Updated with Rewards and Streamlined for Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|100+ | |||
|Reward Updated: Necklace of the Elemental Adepts | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Weekday Bonus of 1.5x Quest XP/Lum | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 18 January 2024
Sundering Changes
Sundering is a End of Retail server with convenience changes.
Convenience
| All | Custom TN Portals | Haven |
| All | Custom Subway Portals | Haven |
| All | Custom Jungle Subway Portals | Haven |
| All | Direland Subway Ease of Access and Custom Portals | |
| All | Haven - a centralized player hub - with Helpful NPC's and Items | Haven |
| All | Pathwarden Chests Updated in Starter Towns | |
| All | Buffing NPC's (Asheron's Sentinel Stones) located in Haven and Marketplace | Haven |
| All | Buffing NPC's (Statue of Aurlanna and Empowered Tri-Stone) located in Haven | Haven |
| 50+ | Starter Armor and Weapons for 50+ (Marketplace) | Marketplace |
| All | Starter Weapons for 0+ (Marketplace) | Marketplace |
| 120+ | Starter Armor and Weapons for 120+ (Marketplace) | Marketplace |
| 20- | Mule Booster (Stowmaster) NPC in Asheron's Castle | |
| All | House storage size increased. | |
| All | Gem of Stillness (Level 7 dispel) added to Haven Vendor | Haven |
| Mules | 48-slot Packs for Mule Boosted characters from Packmaster NPC in Asheron's Castle | |
| All | Empyrean Portal Device for Fast Transportation to Various Destinations | Haven |
| 180+ | Level 8 Dispel Gems Stack to 100 | |
| All | Stack Size Increases/Weight Reduction: TN Portal Gems, Black Luster Pearls, Encap Spirits | |
| All | Pack Markers to help organize your backpacks | Marketplace |
| All | Unlimited Offline XP Passup to Patrons |
Leveling Aids
| Dungeon | Changes |
|---|---|
| Tusker Barracks | Increased Spawn Rate |
| Creepy Canyons | Increased Spawn Rate |
| Dark Design | Increased Spawn Rate and XP |
| Withered Beach | Increased Spawn Rate |
| Majestic Isle | Add leveling island |
Quest
| All | Add Facility Hub Quests with Streamlined Quest Objectives (New Wardens straight down) |
| All | Facility Hub skipping Vendor |
| All | Gem of Impulse Quest Updated with Improved Rewards |
| 150+ | Legendary Chests - 2x Loot and All versions of Legendary Keys work on All Legendary Chests |
| 125+ | Aug Timer Reduction: Bellas to 3days 20hrs |
| 160+ | Extra large backpack, limit 1 per char. (Hidden quest reward) |
| 200+ | Additional Luminance flag Mnemo's drop from Battle Lord Gregor |
| All | Haven Crier for Hints on New Content |
| 180+ | Society Tokens stack to 1000 |
| 60+ | Focusing Stone Upgrade |
| 180+ | Purchase Oversized Legendary Keyrings from Society Vendor |
| 150+ | 36 Slot Backpack from specific Lugian Quests - Start your search in Linvak Tukal |
| 200+ | Return to Frore Quest |
| 180+ | Curator of Torment Quest Updated with Rewards and Streamlined for Large Groups |
| 100+ | Reward Updated: Necklace of the Elemental Adepts |
| All | Weekday Bonus of 1.5x Quest XP/Lum |