Gromnie Armor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Retired Gromnie Hide Set == | |||
No level restrictions. Previously obtained from [[Leather Crafter]]s. The | |||
{|class=wikitable | |||
!Piece || Hide || Gromnie || Exp | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon Link|Gromnie Hide Pauldrons}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Thin Gromnie Hide}} | |||
| [[Azure Gromnie]] | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon Link|Gromnie Hide Cuirass}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Gromnie Hide}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon Link|Gromnie Hide Shirt}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Thick Gromnie Hide}} | |||
| [[Ash Gromnie]] | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Armor]] | [[Category:Armor]] | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 18 April 2020
In the From the Darkness Born event all gromnie related crafted items were upgraded. In addition, several new types of gromnie hides and armors appeared. All sets are dyeable.
Gromnie Hide Set
No level restrictions. Obtained from Leather Crafters.

Gromnie Hide Amuli Set

Level 35+ to wield. Obtained from Leather Crafters.
| Piece | Hide | Gromnie | Exp |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sable Gromnie | 10,000xp | ||
| Ebon Gromnie | 10,000xp |
Heavy Gromnie Hide Set

Level 50+ to wield. Obtained from Leather Crafters.
| Piece | Hide | Gromnie | Exp |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Gromnie | 22,500xp | ||
| Brass Gromnie | 19,500xp |
Winged Armor Set
Level 85+ to wield. Obtained from Wing Collectors.

| Piece | Wings | Gromnie | Exp |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adolescent Azure Gromnie | 23,250xp | ||
| Adolescent Ivory Gromnie | 23,250xp | ||
| Adolescent Ash Gromnie | 23,250xp | ||
| Adolescent Rust Gromnie | 15,500xp |
Gem Occuli
Level 50+ to wield. Obtained from a Jewel Collector.
| Piece | Eye | Gromnie | Exp |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amethyst Gromnie | 12,000xp | ||
| Emerald Gromnie | 12,000xp | ||
| Ruby Gromnie | 12,000xp | ||
| Sapphire Gromnie | 12,000xp |
Adolescent Occuli
Level 85+ to wield. Obtained from a Jewel Collector.
| Piece | Eye | Gromnie | Exp |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adolescent Ash Gromnie | 15,500xp | ||
| Adolescent Azure Gromnie | 15,500xp | ||
| Adolescent Ivory Gromnie | 15,500xp | ||
| Adolescent Rust Gromnie | 15,500xp |
Retired Gromnie Hide Set
No level restrictions. Previously obtained from Leather Crafters. The
| Piece | Hide | Gromnie | Exp |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azure Gromnie | ? | ||
| ? | ? | ||
| Ash Gromnie | ? |