Jewelry: Difference between revisions
m (→Rings) |
m (→Bracelets) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
!Spells | !Spells | ||
!Quest | !Quest | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:A Society Bracelet of Coordination Icon.png]] | |||
| [[A Society Bracelet of Coordination]] | |||
| Coordination Other II | |||
| [[Exploration Society Letter Quests]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:A Society Bracelet of Strength Icon.png]] | |||
| [[A Society Bracelet of Strength]] | |||
| Strength Other II | |||
| [[Exploration Society Letter Quests]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Bracelet of Carraida Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Bracelet of Carraida]] | |||
| Tenaciousness, Temeritous Touch, Might of the 5 Mules, Boon of the Blade Turner | |||
| (<font color=red>'''Retired'''</font>) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Bracelet of Dark Essence Icon.png]] | | [[Image:Bracelet of Dark Essence Icon.png]] | ||
| [[Bracelet of Dark Essence]] | | [[Bracelet of Dark Essence]] | ||
| Major Stamina Gain, Major Health Gain, Willpower | | Major Stamina Gain, Major Health Gain, Willpower Self VI | ||
| | | [[Preparation for the Ritus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Bracelet of Knowledge Icon.png]] | | [[Image:Bracelet of Knowledge Icon.png]] | ||
| Line 151: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Hidden Entrance]] | | [[Hidden Entrance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Clasp of the Heart Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Clasp of the Heart]] | |||
| The Heart's Touch (+11% Life Magic) | |||
| [[Hidden Entrance]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ebuillant Bracelet Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Ebuillant Bracelet]] | |||
| Acid Protection Other VI, Magic Resistance Other V, Consumption, Minor Endurance | |||
| [[Empyrean Propylaeum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Frigid Bracelet Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Frigid Bracelet]] | |||
| Magic Resistance Other IV, Cold Protection Other V, Minor Coordination, Stasis | |||
| [[Empyrean Propylaeum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Galvanic Bracelet Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Galvanic Bracelet]] | |||
| Repulsion, Magic Resistance Other V, Minor Quickness, Lightning Protection Other VI | |||
| [[Empyrean Propylaeum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Incalescent Bracelet Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Incalescent Bracelet]] | |||
| Fire Protection Other V, Magic Resistance Other IV, Devourer, Minor Strength | |||
| [[Empyrean Propylaeum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Rat Tail Bracelet Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Rat Tail Bracelet]] | |||
| Minor Armor, Armor Self IV, Strength Self IV, Quickness Self VI | |||
| [[Rat Catcher]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Refulgent Bracelet Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Refulgent Bracelet]] | |||
| Ardence, Vim, Volition | |||
| [[Refulgent Bracelet (Quest)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Renegade Stone Clasp Icon.png]] | | [[Image:Renegade Stone Clasp Icon.png]] | ||
| [[Renegade Stone Clasp]] | | [[Renegade Stone Clasp]] | ||
| Blade Protection | | Blade Protection Other V, Lightning Protection Other V | ||
| | | [[Renegade Herbal Kits]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Sublime Bracelet of Acid Protection Icon.png]] | | [[Image:Sublime Bracelet of Acid Protection Icon.png]] | ||
| [[Sublime Bracelet of Acid Protection]] | | [[Sublime Bracelet of Acid Protection]] | ||
| | | Caustic Boon, Invulnerability Other VI | ||
| | | [[Olthoi Pincers]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Viamontian Guardian Bracelet Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Viamontian Guardian Bracelet]] | |||
| Sprint Self I, Armor Self I, Regeneration Self I | |||
| [[Sanamar Starter Quests]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Wristlet of Carraida Icon.png]] | | [[Image:Wristlet of Carraida Icon.png]] | ||
| [[Wristlet of Carraida]] | | [[Wristlet of Carraida]] | ||
| | | Hydra's Head, Boon of Refinement, Ogfoot, Boon of the Mace Turner | ||
| (<font color=red>'''Retired'''</font>) | | (<font color=red>'''Retired'''</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:13, 8 January 2009
Necklaces
| Name | Spells | Quest | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amulet of Dark Rage | Access to Shadow Breach | ?? | |
| Baron's Amulet of Life Giving | Life Giver (+15 Health) | Baron's Amulet of Life Giving (Quest) | |
| Bloodletter Charm Necklace | Minor Endurance, Warrior's Vitality, Minor Strength | Drudge Bloodletter Charm trophy | |
| Cabalist Charm Necklace | Minor Focus, Minor Willpower, Wizard's Intellect | Cabalist Drudge Charm trophy | |
| Channeled Tanada Medallion | Moderate Focus, Moderate Willpower | Tanada House of Water | |
| Darling's Collar | Coordination 7, Quickness 7, Loyalty 7, Major Quickness, Major Loyalty | ||
| Daulan Faur | Magic Resist 5, Minor Focus, Minor Willpower, Mod Magic Resistance | ||
| Encrusted Bloodstone Jewel (15+) | Essence Spike | The Callous Heart (Quest) | |
| Encrusted Bloodstone Jewel (30+) | Essence Sluice | The Callous Heart (Quest) | |
| Encrusted Bloodstone Jewel (45+) | Essence Glutton | The Callous Heart (Quest) | |
| Leerargh's Necklace | Regeneration Other II, Armor Other II, Willpower Other II | Bleeargh's Gratitude | |
| Manuaka's Collar | Quickness Other VI, Fealty Other VI | Hea Tuperea | |
| Messenger's Collar | Lesser Flanger Aegis, Lesser Lance Aegis, Hematic Verdure, Messenger's Stride | Messenger's Collar (Quest) | |
| Peerless Drudge Charm Necklace | Minor Coordination, Minor Quickness, Warrior's Vigor | Peerless Drudge Charm trophy | |
| Pendant of Carraida | Part of a Set, Armor 7, Mana 7, Focus 7, Will 7, Pierce Pro 7 | (Retired) | |
| Periapt of Endless Sight | Finesse, Endless Sight, Far Sight, Raptor's Sight | ||
| Protective Drudge Charm | Warrior's Vitality, Warrior's Vigor, Wizard's Intellect, Scarab's Sell, Don't Bite Me, Don't Burn Me, Don't Stab Me. | Aerbax's Prodigal Drudge | |
| Raeta's Necklace | Laying on of Hands (+25 Healing skill), Regeneration Other II, Rejuvenation Other II | Raeta's Necklace (Quest) | |
| Reshalra's Collar | Strength 6, Loyalty 6 | ||
| Sahkurea's Collar | Endurance Other VI, Fealty Other VI | Hea Tuperea | |
| Shadow Stone Necklace | Mana Renewal 7, Regen 7 | ||
| Snow Flake Charm | Regen 7, Frost Pro 7 | Snow Lilies | |
| Utelari's Collar | Coordination 6, Loyalty 6 | ||
| Virindi Servant's Amulet | Item 6, Mana Conversion 6, Minor Mana Conversion, Moderate Item Enchantment | Chakron Flux |
Bracelets
| Name | Spells | Quest | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Society Bracelet of Coordination | Coordination Other II | Exploration Society Letter Quests | |
| A Society Bracelet of Strength | Strength Other II | Exploration Society Letter Quests | |
| Bracelet of Carraida | Tenaciousness, Temeritous Touch, Might of the 5 Mules, Boon of the Blade Turner | (Retired) | |
| Bracelet of Dark Essence | Major Stamina Gain, Major Health Gain, Willpower Self VI | Preparation for the Ritus | |
| Bracelet of Knowledge | Focus Other V, Arcane Enlightenment Other V, Moderate Arcane Prowess | Gaerlan's Citadel | |
| Clasp of the Arm | The Art of Destruction (+11% War Magic) | Hidden Entrance | |
| Clasp of the Heart | The Heart's Touch (+11% Life Magic) | Hidden Entrance | |
| Ebuillant Bracelet | Acid Protection Other VI, Magic Resistance Other V, Consumption, Minor Endurance | Empyrean Propylaeum | |
| Frigid Bracelet | Magic Resistance Other IV, Cold Protection Other V, Minor Coordination, Stasis | Empyrean Propylaeum | |
| Galvanic Bracelet | Repulsion, Magic Resistance Other V, Minor Quickness, Lightning Protection Other VI | Empyrean Propylaeum | |
| Incalescent Bracelet | Fire Protection Other V, Magic Resistance Other IV, Devourer, Minor Strength | Empyrean Propylaeum | |
| Rat Tail Bracelet | Minor Armor, Armor Self IV, Strength Self IV, Quickness Self VI | Rat Catcher | |
| Refulgent Bracelet | Ardence, Vim, Volition | Refulgent Bracelet (Quest) | |
| Renegade Stone Clasp | Blade Protection Other V, Lightning Protection Other V | Renegade Herbal Kits | |
| Sublime Bracelet of Acid Protection | Caustic Boon, Invulnerability Other VI | Olthoi Pincers | |
| Viamontian Guardian Bracelet | Sprint Self I, Armor Self I, Regeneration Self I | Sanamar Starter Quests | |
| Wristlet of Carraida | Hydra's Head, Boon of Refinement, Ogfoot, Boon of the Mace Turner | (Retired) |
Rings
| Name | Spells | Quest | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Empyrean Ring | Mana Renewal Other Incantation, Empyrean Mana Absorbtion, Mana Conversion Mastery Incantation, Major Piercing Ward | Colosseum | |
| Dansha-Ki's Ring | Magic Resistance Self III, Lightning Protection Self III | Dryreach Rescue | |
| Dark Amber Ring | Magic Resistance Other VI, Ogfoot, Coordination Other VI | Singularity Recall | |
| Dark Ruby Ring | Temeritous Touch, Strength Other VI, Impregnability Other VI | Singularity Recall | |
| Dark Sapphire Ring | Focus Other VI, Blostered Will, Invulnerability Other VI | Singularity Recall | |
| Green Empyrean Ring | Empyrean Regeneration, Empyrean Rejuvination, Empyrean Mana Renewal, Epic Bludgeoning Ward | Colosseum | |
| Obsidian Ring | Regeneration Other V | Obsidian Enchanter | |
| Red Empyrean Ring | Regeneration Other Incantation, Essence Glutton | Colosseum | |
| Renegade Insignia Ring | Bow Mastery Other VI, Armor Other VI, Creature Enchantment Mastery Other VI | Burun Burrow | |
| Sublime Ring of Piercing Protection | Boon of the Arrow Turner, Invulnerability Other VI | Olthoi Pincers | |
| White Empyrean Ring | Major Bludgeoning Ward, Major Piercing Ward, Major Slashing Ward | Colosseum | |
| Yellow Empyrean Ring | Rejuvenation Other Incantation, Empyrean Stamina Absorbtion, Auranaa's Resolve, Empyrean Enlightenment, Major Slashing Ward | Colosseum |