Armor Coverage: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[Alduressa Armor]]||[[Image:Alduressa Helm Icon.png]] Alduressa Helm|| - || - || - ||[[Image:Alduressa Gauntlets Icon.png]] Alduressa Gauntlets|| - || - || - || [[Image:Alduressa Boots Icon.png]] Alduressa Boots | |[[Alduressa Armor]]||[[Image:Alduressa Helm Icon.png]] Alduressa Helm|| - || - || - ||[[Image:Alduressa Gauntlets Icon.png]] Alduressa Gauntlets|| - || - || - || [[Image:Alduressa Boots Icon.png]] Alduressa Boots | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Amuli Armor]] | |[[Amuli Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Celdon Armor]] | |[[Celdon Armor]]|| - || [[Image:Celdon Breastplate Icon.png]] Celdon Breastplate || - || - || - || [[Image:Celdon Girth Icon.png]] Celdon Girth || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chainmail Armor]] | |[[Chainmail Armor]]|| [[Image:Chainmail Coif (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Coif<br>[[Image:Chainmail Basinet (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Basinet || [[Image:Chainmail Breastplate (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Breastplate || [[Image:Chainmail Pauldrons (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Pauldrons || [[Image:Chainmail Bracers (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Bracers || [[Image:Chainmail Gauntlets (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Gauntlets || [[Image:Chainmail Girth (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Girth || [[Image:Chainmail Greaves (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Greaves || [[Image:Chainmail Tassets (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Tassets || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chiran Armor]] | |[[Chiran Armor]]|| [[Image:Chiran Helm.png]] Chiran Helm || - || - || - || [[Image:Chiran Gauntlets.png]] Chiran Gauntlets || - || - || - || [[Image:Chiran Sandals.png]] Chiran Sandals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Diforsa Armor]]|| [[Image:Diforsa Helm Icon.png]] Diforsa Helm || [[Image:Diforsa Breastplate Icon.png]] Diforsa Breastplate || [[Image:Diforsa Pauldrons Icon.png]] Diforsa Pauldrons || [[Image:Diforsa Bracers Icon.png]] Diforsa Bracers || [[Image:Diforsa Gauntlets Icon.png]] Diforsa Gauntlets || [[Image:Diforsa Girth Icon.png]] Diforsa Girth || [[Image:Diforsa Tassets Icon.png]] Diforsa Tassets || [[Image:Diforsa Greaves Icon.png]] Diforsa Greaves || [[Image:Diforsa Sollerets (Loot) Icon.png]] Diforsa Sollerets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Haebrean Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Knorr Academy Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Koujia Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Leather Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lorica Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nariyid Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi | |[[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi | |[[Olthoi Amuli Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi | |[[Olthoi Celdon Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Olthoi Koujia Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Platemail Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Scalemail Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Studded Leather Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoroi Armor]] | |[[Tenassa Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
|[[Yoroi Armor]]|| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|[[Alduressa Armor]]|| - || - || - | |[[Alduressa Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Amuli Armor]] | |[[Amuli Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Celdon Armor]] | |[[Celdon Armor]]|| [[Image:Celdon Sleeves Icon.png]] Celdon Sleeves || - || [[Image:Celdon Leggings Icon.png]] Celdon Leggings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chainmail Armor]] | |[[Chainmail Armor]]|| [[Image:Chainmail Sleeves (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Sleeves || - || [[Image:Chainmail Leggings (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Leggings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chiran Armor]] | |[[Chiran Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diforsa Armor]] | |[[Diforsa Armor]]|| [[Image:Diforsa Sleeves Icon.png]] Diforsa Sleeves || [[Image:Diforsa Cuirass Icon.png]] Diforsa Cuirass || [[Image:Diforsa Leggings Icon.png]] Diforsa Leggings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Haebrean Armor]] | |[[Haebrean Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Knorr Academy Armor]] | |[[Knorr Academy Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Koujia Armor]] | |[[Koujia Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leather Armor]] | |[[Leather Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lorica Armor]] | |[[Lorica Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nariyid Armor]] | |[[Nariyid Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Amuli Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Amuli Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Celdon Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Celdon Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Koujia Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Koujia Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Platemail Armor]] | |[[Platemail Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scalemail Armor]] | |[[Scalemail Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Studded Leather Armor]] | |[[Studded Leather Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tenassa Armor]] | |[[Tenassa Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoroi Armor]] | |[[Yoroi Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
|[[Alduressa Armor]]|| - || - ||[[Image:Alduressa Leggings Icon.png]] Alduressa Leggings | |[[Alduressa Armor]]|| - || - ||[[Image:Alduressa Leggings Icon.png]] Alduressa Leggings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Amuli Armor]] | |[[Amuli Armor]]|| [[Image:Amuli Coat Icon.png]] Amuli Coat || - || [[Image:Amuli Leggings Icon.png]] Amuli Leggings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Celdon Armor]] | |[[Celdon Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chainmail Armor]] | |[[Chainmail Armor]]|| - || [[Image:Chainmail Shirt (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Shirt || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chiran Armor]] | |[[Chiran Armor]]|| [[Image:Chiran Coat.png]] Chiran Coat || - || [[Image:Chiran Leggings.png]] Chiran Leggings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diforsa Armor]] | |[[Diforsa Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Haebrean Armor]] | |[[Haebrean Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Knorr Academy Armor]] | |[[Knorr Academy Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Koujia Armor]] | |[[Koujia Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leather Armor]]|| - || [[Leather Jerkin]] || [[Leather Pants]] | |[[Leather Armor]]|| - || [[Leather Jerkin]] || [[Leather Pants]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lorica Armor]] | |[[Lorica Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nariyid Armor]] | |[[Nariyid Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Amuli Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Amuli Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Celdon Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Celdon Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Koujia Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Koujia Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Platemail Armor]] | |[[Platemail Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scalemail Armor]] | |[[Scalemail Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Studded Leather Armor]] | |[[Studded Leather Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tenassa Armor]] | |[[Tenassa Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoroi Armor]] | |[[Yoroi Armor]]|| - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 176: | ||
!Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms, Lower Arms | !Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms, Lower Arms | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alduressa Armor]]||[[Image:Alduressa Coat Icon.png]] Alduressa Coat | |[[Alduressa Armor]]||[[Image:Alduressa Coat Icon.png]] Alduressa Coat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Amuli Armor]] | |[[Amuli Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Celdon Armor]] | |[[Celdon Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chainmail Armor]] | |[[Chainmail Armor]] || [[Image:Chainmail Hauberk (Loot) Icon.png]] Chainmail Hauberk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chiran Armor]] | |[[Chiran Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diforsa Armor]] | |[[Diforsa Armor]] || [[Image:Diforsa Hauberk Icon.png]] Diforsa Hauberk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Haebrean Armor]] | |[[Haebrean Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Knorr Academy Armor]] | |[[Knorr Academy Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Koujia Armor]] | |[[Koujia Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leather Armor]] | |[[Leather Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lorica Armor]] | |[[Lorica Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nariyid Armor]] | |[[Nariyid Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Amuli Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Amuli Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Celdon Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Celdon Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Koujia Armor]] | |[[Olthoi Koujia Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Platemail Armor]] | |[[Platemail Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scalemail Armor]] | |[[Scalemail Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Studded Leather Armor]] | |[[Studded Leather Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tenassa Armor]] | |[[Tenassa Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoroi Armor]] | |[[Yoroi Armor]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Armor]] [[Category:Crafting]] [[Category:In Progress]] | [[Category:Armor]] [[Category:Crafting]] [[Category:In Progress]] | ||
Revision as of 23:35, 29 July 2010
Related topics: Tailoring, Category:Armor, Category:Loot Armor Type
Preliminary list of loot generated armor with the same coverage, might be handy for Tailoring and transferring looks from one armor piece to another.
- Note: Covenant Armor and Olthoi Armor (Loot) cannot be transferred to other Category:Loot Armor Types, only to each other. See separate table
Single Slot
| Loot Armor Type | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alduressa Armor | - | - | - | File:Alduressa Gauntlets Icon.png Alduressa Gauntlets | - | - | - | File:Alduressa Boots Icon.png Alduressa Boots | |
| Amuli Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Celdon Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Chainmail Armor | File:Chainmail Coif (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Coif File:Chainmail Basinet (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Basinet |
File:Chainmail Breastplate (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Breastplate | File:Chainmail Pauldrons (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Pauldrons | File:Chainmail Bracers (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Bracers | File:Chainmail Gauntlets (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Gauntlets | File:Chainmail Girth (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Girth | File:Chainmail Greaves (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Greaves | File:Chainmail Tassets (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Tassets | - |
| Chiran Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Diforsa Armor | File:Diforsa Sollerets (Loot) Icon.png Diforsa Sollerets | ||||||||
| Haebrean Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Knorr Academy Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Koujia Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Leather Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Lorica Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Nariyid Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Alduressa Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Amuli Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Celdon Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Koujia Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Platemail Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Scalemail Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Studded Leather Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Tenassa Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yoroi Armor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Two Slot Armor
| Loot Armor Type | Upper Arms & Lower Arms (Sleeves) | Chest and Abdomen | Upper Legs & Lower Legs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alduressa Armor | - | - | - |
| Amuli Armor | - | - | - |
| Celdon Armor | - | ||
| Chainmail Armor | File:Chainmail Sleeves (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Sleeves | - | File:Chainmail Leggings (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Leggings |
| Chiran Armor | - | - | - |
| Diforsa Armor | |||
| Haebrean Armor | - | - | - |
| Knorr Academy Armor | - | - | - |
| Koujia Armor | - | - | - |
| Leather Armor | - | - | - |
| Lorica Armor | - | - | - |
| Nariyid Armor | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Alduressa Armor | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Amuli Armor | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Celdon Armor | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Koujia Armor | - | - | - |
| Platemail Armor | - | - | - |
| Scalemail Armor | - | - | - |
| Studded Leather Armor | - | - | - |
| Tenassa Armor | - | - | - |
| Yoroi Armor | - | - | - |
Three Slot Armor
| Loot Armor Type | Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms | Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms | Abdomen, Upper Legs, Lower Legs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alduressa Armor | - | - | |
| Amuli Armor | - | ||
| Celdon Armor | - | - | - |
| Chainmail Armor | - | File:Chainmail Shirt (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Shirt | - |
| Chiran Armor | - | ||
| Diforsa Armor | - | - | - |
| Haebrean Armor | - | - | - |
| Knorr Academy Armor | - | - | - |
| Koujia Armor | - | - | - |
| Leather Armor | - | Leather Jerkin | Leather Pants |
| Lorica Armor | - | - | - |
| Nariyid Armor | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Alduressa Armor | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Amuli Armor | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Celdon Armor | - | - | - |
| Olthoi Koujia Armor | - | - | - |
| Platemail Armor | - | - | - |
| Scalemail Armor | - | - | - |
| Studded Leather Armor | - | - | - |
| Tenassa Armor | - | - | - |
| Yoroi Armor | - | - | - |
Four and more slots
| Loot Armor Type | Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms, Lower Arms |
|---|---|
| Alduressa Armor | |
| Amuli Armor | - |
| Celdon Armor | - |
| Chainmail Armor | File:Chainmail Hauberk (Loot) Icon.png Chainmail Hauberk |
| Chiran Armor | - |
| Diforsa Armor | |
| Haebrean Armor | - |
| Knorr Academy Armor | - |
| Koujia Armor | - |
| Leather Armor | - |
| Lorica Armor | - |
| Nariyid Armor | - |
| Olthoi Alduressa Armor | - |
| Olthoi Amuli Armor | - |
| Olthoi Celdon Armor | - |
| Olthoi Koujia Armor | - |
| Platemail Armor | - |
| Scalemail Armor | - |
| Studded Leather Armor | - |
| Tenassa Armor | - |
| Yoroi Armor | - |