Changes: Difference between revisions
m (Add headers to tables) |
(Add currency and fun) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Unlimited Offline XP Passup to Patrons | |Unlimited Offline XP Passup to Patrons | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Currency === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|All | |||
|Chorizite and Prismatic Taper Peas Updated | |||
|Haven | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|Salvage NPC's (Marketplace), Including Hematite | |||
|Marketplace | |||
|- | |||
|All | |||
|30 Slot Colosseum Backpacks | |||
|Marketplace | |||
|- | |||
|150+ | |||
|MFK and Legendary Key Exchanger - New Alt Currency | |||
|Haven | |||
|- | |||
|150+ | |||
|Purchased Oversized Legendary Keyrings from Marketplace Vendor - New Alt Currency | |||
|Marketplace | |||
|} | |||
=== Fun === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|All | |||
|Pack Doll Exchanger (Marketplace) | |||
|Marketplace | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 123: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Accessibility | |||
!Dungeon | !Dungeon | ||
! | !Content Summary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40+ | |||
|[[Tusker Barracks]] | |[[Tusker Barracks]] | ||
|Increased Spawn Rate | |Increased Spawn Rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100+ | |||
|[[Creepy Canyons]] | |[[Creepy Canyons]] | ||
|Increased Spawn Rate | |Increased Spawn Rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|140+ | |||
|[[Dark Design]] | |[[Dark Design]] | ||
|Increased Spawn Rate and XP | |Increased Spawn Rate and XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All | |||
|[[Withered Beach]] | |[[Withered Beach]] | ||
|Increased Spawn Rate | |Increased Spawn Rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100+ | |||
|Majestic Isle | |Majestic Isle | ||
|Add leveling island | |Add leveling island | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 18 January 2024
Sundering Changes
Sundering is a End of Retail server with convenience changes.
Convenience
| Category | Accessiblity | Content Summary |
|---|---|---|
| All | Custom TN Portals | Haven |
| All | Custom Subway Portals | Haven |
| All | Custom Jungle Subway Portals | Haven |
| All | Direland Subway Ease of Access and Custom Portals | |
| All | Haven - a centralized player hub - with Helpful NPC's and Items | Haven |
| All | Pathwarden Chests Updated in Starter Towns | |
| All | Buffing NPC's (Asheron's Sentinel Stones) located in Haven and Marketplace | Haven |
| All | Buffing NPC's (Statue of Aurlanna and Empowered Tri-Stone) located in Haven | Haven |
| 50+ | Starter Armor and Weapons for 50+ (Marketplace) | Marketplace |
| All | Starter Weapons for 0+ (Marketplace) | Marketplace |
| 120+ | Starter Armor and Weapons for 120+ (Marketplace) | Marketplace |
| 20- | Mule Booster (Stowmaster) NPC in Asheron's Castle | |
| All | House storage size increased. | |
| All | Gem of Stillness (Level 7 dispel) added to Haven Vendor | Haven |
| Mules | 48-slot Packs for Mule Boosted characters from Packmaster NPC in Asheron's Castle | |
| All | Empyrean Portal Device for Fast Transportation to Various Destinations | Haven |
| 180+ | Level 8 Dispel Gems Stack to 100 | |
| All | Stack Size Increases/Weight Reduction: TN Portal Gems, Black Luster Pearls, Encap Spirits | |
| All | Pack Markers to help organize your backpacks | Marketplace |
| All | Unlimited Offline XP Passup to Patrons |
Currency
| All | Chorizite and Prismatic Taper Peas Updated | Haven |
| All | Salvage NPC's (Marketplace), Including Hematite | Marketplace |
| All | 30 Slot Colosseum Backpacks | Marketplace |
| 150+ | MFK and Legendary Key Exchanger - New Alt Currency | Haven |
| 150+ | Purchased Oversized Legendary Keyrings from Marketplace Vendor - New Alt Currency | Marketplace |
Fun
| All | Pack Doll Exchanger (Marketplace) | Marketplace |
Leveling Aids
| Accessibility | Dungeon | Content Summary |
|---|---|---|
| 40+ | Tusker Barracks | Increased Spawn Rate |
| 100+ | Creepy Canyons | Increased Spawn Rate |
| 140+ | Dark Design | Increased Spawn Rate and XP |
| All | Withered Beach | Increased Spawn Rate |
| 100+ | Majestic Isle | Add leveling island |
Quest
| Accessiblity | Content Summary |
|---|---|
| All | Add Facility Hub Quests with Streamlined Quest Objectives (New Wardens straight down) |
| All | Facility Hub skipping Vendor |
| All | Gem of Impulse Quest Updated with Improved Rewards |
| 150+ | Legendary Chests - 2x Loot and All versions of Legendary Keys work on All Legendary Chests |
| 125+ | Aug Timer Reduction: Bellas to 3days 20hrs |
| 160+ | Extra large backpack, limit 1 per char. (Hidden quest reward) |
| 200+ | Additional Luminance flag Mnemo's drop from Battle Lord Gregor |
| All | Haven Crier for Hints on New Content |
| 180+ | Society Tokens stack to 1000 |
| 60+ | Focusing Stone Upgrade |
| 180+ | Purchase Oversized Legendary Keyrings from Society Vendor |
| 150+ | 36 Slot Backpack from specific Lugian Quests - Start your search in Linvak Tukal |
| 200+ | Return to Frore Quest |
| 180+ | Curator of Torment Quest Updated with Rewards and Streamlined for Large Groups |
| 100+ | Reward Updated: Necklace of the Elemental Adepts |
| All | Weekday Bonus of 1.5x Quest XP/Lum |