VIII Void Scrolls: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
[[VIII Creature Scrolls]] - [[VIII Item Scrolls]] - [[VIII Life Scrolls]] - [[VIII Void Scrolls]] - [[VIII War Scrolls]]}} | [[VIII Creature Scrolls]] - [[VIII Item Scrolls]] - [[VIII Life Scrolls]] - [[VIII Void Scrolls]] - [[VIII War Scrolls]]}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Scroll !! Spell Name !! Quill !! Scarab !! Ink !! Glyph !! Effect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Inscription of Corrosion}} || [[Inscription of Corrosion]] || {{Icon|Quill of Extraction}} || {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} || {{Icon|Ink of Direction}} || {{Icon|Glyph of Nether}} || A projectile which does 448 points of damage over 15 seconds. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Inscription of | | {{Icon|Inscription of Corruption}} || [[Inscription of Corruption]] || {{Icon|Quill of Extraction}} || {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} || {{Icon|Ink of Partition}} || {{Icon|Glyph of Nether}} || Shoots 5 projectiles which do 357 damage over 30 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Inscription of Destructive Curse}} || [[Inscription of Destructive Curse]] || {{Icon|Quill of Extraction}} || {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} || {{Icon|Ink of Conveyance}} || {{Icon|Glyph of Nether}} || The target loses 357 points of health over 30 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Inscription of Festering Curse}} || [[Inscription of Festering Curse]] || {{Icon|Quill of Extraction}} || {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} || {{Icon|Ink of Nullification}} || {{Icon|Glyph of Healing}} || The heal rating of the target is decreased by 45 for 30 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Inscription of Nether Arc}} || [[Inscription of Nether Arc]] || {{Icon|Quill of Infliction}} || {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} || {{Icon|Parabolic Ink}} || {{Icon|Glyph of Nether}} || Arc 240 - 310 Nether | ||
| | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Inscription of Nether Blast}} || [[Inscription of Nether Blast]] || {{Icon|Quill of Infliction}} || {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} || {{Icon|Ink of Partition}} || {{Icon|Glyph of Nether}} || Shoots 5 projectiles which do 110-150 points of nether damage. | |||
| {{Icon|Inscription of | |||
| [[Inscription of | |||
| {{Icon|Quill of | |||
| {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} | |||
| {{Icon|Ink of | |||
| {{Icon|Glyph of Nether}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Inscription of Nether Bolt}} || [[Inscription of Nether Bolt]] || {{Icon|Quill of Infliction}} || {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} || {{Icon|Ink of Direction}} || {{Icon|Glyph of Nether}} || Bolt 240 - 310 Nether | |||
| {{Icon|Inscription of | |||
| [[Inscription of | |||
| {{Icon|Quill of | |||
| {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} | |||
| {{Icon|Ink of | |||
| {{Icon|Glyph of Nether}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Inscription of Nether Streak}} || [[Inscription of Nether Streak]] || {{Icon|Quill of Infliction}} || {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} || {{Icon|Alacritous Ink}} || {{Icon|Glyph of Nether}} || Fast Bolt 120 - 154 Nether | |||
| {{Icon|Inscription | |||
| | |||
| [[Inscription of | |||
| {{Icon|Quill of Infliction}} | |||
| {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} | |||
| {{Icon| | |||
| {{Icon|Glyph of Nether}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Inscription of Weakening Curse}} || [[Inscription of Weakening Curse]] || {{Icon|Quill of Extraction}} || {{Icon|Mana Scarab}} || {{Icon|Ink of Nullification}} || {{Icon|Glyph of Damage}} || Decreases the target's damage rating by 15 for 15 seconds. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Scrolls| ]] | [[Category:Scrolls| ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:56, 12 December 2025
|
VIII Creature Scrolls - VIII Item Scrolls - VIII Life Scrolls - VIII Void Scrolls - VIII War Scrolls |
| Scroll | Spell Name | Quill | Scarab | Ink | Glyph | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inscription of Corrosion | A projectile which does 448 points of damage over 15 seconds. | |||||
| Inscription of Corruption | Shoots 5 projectiles which do 357 damage over 30 seconds. | |||||
| Inscription of Destructive Curse | The target loses 357 points of health over 30 seconds. | |||||
| Inscription of Festering Curse | The heal rating of the target is decreased by 45 for 30 seconds. | |||||
| Inscription of Nether Arc | Arc 240 - 310 Nether | |||||
| Inscription of Nether Blast | Shoots 5 projectiles which do 110-150 points of nether damage. | |||||
| Inscription of Nether Bolt | Bolt 240 - 310 Nether | |||||
| Inscription of Nether Streak | Fast Bolt 120 - 154 Nether | |||||
| Inscription of Weakening Curse | Decreases the target's damage rating by 15 for 15 seconds. |