Redspire: Difference between revisions
m (/:* Creatures :*/) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|width=200|''Coords'' | |width=200|''Coords'' | ||
|''Related Quests/Rumors'' | |''Related Quests/Rumors'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Abandoned Tumerok Site]] || 42.0N, 82.2W | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tumerok Cavern]] || 40.2N, 84.7W || [[Aun Tanua's War Taiaha Quest]] | | [[Tumerok Cavern]] || 40.2N, 84.7W || [[Aun Tanua's War Taiaha Quest]] | ||
| Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
| ''Wares'' | | ''Wares'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Janus Roma the Shopkeep]] || 40.8N, 83.1W || Books and Parchment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lam Yi the Jeweler]] || 40.6N, 83.1W || Gems and Jewelery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Leyrale Shalorn the Tailor]] || 40.6N, 82.9W || Clothing | ||
|- | |||
| [[Micon Stuvis the Barkeep]] || 40.7N, 83.0W - (On 2nd floor of bar) | Food, Drinks and Rumors | |||
|- | |||
| | | [[Milanna Russmad the Mage]] || 40.8N, 83.3W || Magical Supplies | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ton Ai Yen the Armorer]] || 40.9N, 83.4W || Weapons and Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|width=200| ''Coords'' | |width=200| ''Coords'' | ||
|''Quest(s)'' | |''Quest(s)'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Afra bint Abbas]] || 40.8N, 83.0W || [[Hunter Quest (Ebon Gromnies)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bachus Flufens]] || 40.7N, 83.0W - (On 3rd floor of bar) || [[Aun Tanua's War Taiaha Quest]] | | [[Bachus Flufens]] || 40.7N, 83.0W - (On 3rd floor of bar) || [[Aun Tanua's War Taiaha Quest]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Behdo Yii]] || 40.8N, 83.3W || [[Olthoi Pincers]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Guard Liaza]] || 40.8N 83.0W || [[Moarsmen on the Shores]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Susana du Loc]] || 40.7N, 83.2W || [[Hea Windreave]] Kill Task | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 101: | ||
| ''Coords'' | | ''Coords'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ling Xiao the Collector]] || 40.7N, 83.0W | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 110: | ||
| ''Coords'' | | ''Coords'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Andrea Dilazo]] || 40.7N, 83.1W | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lucio Murrio]] || 40.6N, 83.0W | |||
|- | |||
| [[Niccolo Bras]] || 40.9N, 83.4W | |||
|- | |||
| [[Piero Cenizzi]] || 40.8N 83.0W | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Town Crier || 40.6N, 83.0W | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 25 May 2009
General Info
Portals
To Redspire
| From | Coords |
| Holtburg | 42.6N 33.4E |
| Greenspire | 43.2N 68.2W |
| Samsur | 3.5S 22.4E |
| Sanamar | 40.8N 83.1W |
| Yanshi | 15.9S 46.7E |
From Redspire
| To | Coords |
| Northern Ahurenga Plains | 41.0N 83.5W |
| Greenspire | 40.6N 82.4W |
| Sanamar | 40.8N 83.1W |
Points of Interest
Landscape POIs
Lifestones
- 40.7N 83.1W - Town Center
Dungeons
| Name | Coords | Related Quests/Rumors |
| Abandoned Tumerok Site | 42.0N, 82.2W | |
| Tumerok Cavern | 40.2N, 84.7W | Aun Tanua's War Taiaha Quest |
| Tumerok Cave | 41.7N, 82.5W | Aun Tanua's War Taiaha Quest |
NPCs
Shops
Town Shops
| Name | Coords | Wares |
| Janus Roma the Shopkeep | 40.8N, 83.1W | Books and Parchment |
| Lam Yi the Jeweler | 40.6N, 83.1W | Gems and Jewelery |
| Leyrale Shalorn the Tailor | 40.6N, 82.9W | Clothing |
| Micon Stuvis the Barkeep | Food, Drinks and Rumors | |
| Milanna Russmad the Mage | 40.8N, 83.3W | Magical Supplies |
| Ton Ai Yen the Armorer | 40.9N, 83.4W | Weapons and Armor |
Quest NPCs
Town Quest NPCs
| Name | Coords | Quest(s) |
| Afra bint Abbas | 40.8N, 83.0W | Hunter Quest (Ebon Gromnies) |
| Bachus Flufens | 40.7N, 83.0W - (On 3rd floor of bar) | Aun Tanua's War Taiaha Quest |
| Behdo Yii | 40.8N, 83.3W | Olthoi Pincers |
| Guard Liaza | 40.8N 83.0W | Moarsmen on the Shores |
| Susana du Loc | 40.7N, 83.2W | Hea Windreave Kill Task |
Crafters & Collectors
| Name | Coords |
| Ling Xiao the Collector | 40.7N, 83.0W |
Misc NPCs
| Name | Coords |
| Andrea Dilazo | 40.7N, 83.1W |
| Lucio Murrio | 40.6N, 83.0W |
| Niccolo Bras | 40.9N, 83.4W |
| Piero Cenizzi | 40.8N 83.0W |
| Town Crier | 40.6N, 83.0W |
Creatures
Creatures that are commonly found in the area surrounding Redspire.