Changes: Difference between revisions
CursedAngel (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Custom}} | |||
== Sundering Changes == | == Sundering Changes == | ||
Sundering is an End of Retail server with quality of life updates and custom content that just makes sense in | Sundering is an End of Retail server with quality of life updates and custom content that just makes sense in Asheron's Call. | ||
=== In Game Commands === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Command | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|/enlighten | |||
|Used for tracking enlightenment progress | |||
|- | |||
|/john | |||
|Lists all John's Quest Tracking Commands for in game use | |||
|- | |||
|/killtasks | |||
|Shows your kill tasks for all kill task areas and progress | |||
|- | |||
|/leaderboard [category] | |||
or | |||
/leaderboard [category] [range] | |||
|Can check the leaderboard for: Deaths, Titles, Rank, Pk, PkL | |||
By default /leaderboard [category] will display the top 10, while adding a range will allow you to see more. | |||
Example: ''/leaderboard deaths 20'' will show you the top 20 deaths | |||
|- | |||
|/luminance | |||
|Lists Nalicana and Seer Auras, how many you have achieved out of the total number and their effect | |||
|- | |||
|/recall | |||
|Lists all recall spells and notes which ones the character does and does not have | |||
|- | |||
|/society-quests | |||
|Lists all society quests for the characters rank to include task, timer and location | |||
|- | |||
|/xp-augs | |||
|Lists all XP augmentations, progress, location and NPC name | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== New Content=== | === New Content=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !Level Req | ||
!Content Summary | !Content Summary | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
| Line 12: | Line 49: | ||
|36-slot Chorizite Threaded Packs from [[Korfandar]] | |36-slot Chorizite Threaded Packs from [[Korfandar]] | ||
|[[Linvak Tukal]] | |[[Linvak Tukal]] | ||
|- | |||
|80+ | |||
|[[Essence of the Sundered]] added as a reward to Saving Asheron Quest | |||
|[[Saving Asheron]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|All | |All | ||
| Line 52: | Line 93: | ||
|Be on the lookout for over 100 hidden Lifestone Shards that have been lost around Derteth! | |Be on the lookout for over 100 hidden Lifestone Shards that have been lost around Derteth! | ||
|Dereth | |Dereth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Any | |Any | ||
| Line 66: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200+ | |200+ | ||
|[[ | |[[Uber Nexus]] Quest | ||
|[[Nexus]] | |[[Nexus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200+ | |200+ | ||
|[[ | |[[Uber Herald]] Quest | ||
|[[Sanctuary]] | |[[Sanctuary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Xarabydun]] | |[[Xarabydun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200+ | |||
|[https://sunderingac.com//index.php/Drudge_Hideout_Infiltration Drudge Hideout Infiltration Quest] | |||
|[[Holtburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|200+ | |||
|[[Leviathan Hold]] | |||
|Vissidal | |||
|- | |||
|200+ | |||
|[[Grael Rebellion Quest]] | |||
|[[Eastham]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 170: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Any | ||
|Weekday Bonus of 1.5x Quest XP/Lum | |Weekday Bonus of 1.5x Quest XP/Lum | ||
|Server wide | |Server wide | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Any | ||
|Custom [[Town Network]] Portals | |Custom [[Town Network]] Portals | ||
|[[Adventurer's Haven]] | |[[Adventurer's Haven]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Any | ||
|Custom [[Abandoned Mine|Subway Portals]] | |Custom [[Abandoned Mine|Subway Portals]] | ||
|[[Adventurer's Haven]] | |[[Adventurer's Haven]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Any | ||
|Custom [[Jungle Shadows|Jungle Subway]] Portals | |Custom [[Jungle Shadows|Jungle Subway]] Portals | ||
|[[Adventurer's Haven]] | |[[Adventurer's Haven]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Any | ||
|[[Direlands Subway]] Ease of Access and Custom Portals | |[[Direlands Subway]] Ease of Access and Custom Portals | ||
|[[Direlands Subway]] | |[[Direlands Subway]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Any | ||
|[[Facility Hub]] Custom Portals | |[[Facility Hub]] Custom Portals | ||
|[[Facility Hub]] | |[[Facility Hub]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Any | ||
|Contains a Trade Note (10,000) and Invitation to Adventurer's Haven included with the other standard goodies | |Contains a Trade Note (10,000) and Invitation to Adventurer's Haven included with the other standard goodies | ||
|[[Pathwarden Chest]] in Starter Towns | |[[Pathwarden Chest]] in Starter Towns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Any | ||
|Vendor sells the items for the Facility Hub quests | |Vendor sells the items for the Facility Hub quests | ||
|Eldrath the Eclipse | |Eldrath the Eclipse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Any | ||
|All types of Housing | |All types of Housing | ||
|House storage size increased | |House storage size increased | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Any | ||
|Unlimited offline experience passup to patrons | |Unlimited offline experience passup to patrons | ||
|Offline XP Passup Cap Removed | |Offline XP Passup Cap Removed | ||
| Line 441: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30+ | |30+ | ||
|Arcane Pedestal now offers a shortcut to [[Temple of Forgetfulness]] and [[Temple of Enlightenment]] when hooked | |Arcane Pedestal now offers a shortcut to [[Temple of Forgetfulness]] and [[Temple of Enlightenment]] when hooked at a mansion | ||
|[[Arcane Pedestal Quest]] | |[[Arcane Pedestal Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 21:05, 17 August 2025
| Custom Content This page is for custom content on Sundering. |
Sundering Changes Edit
Sundering is an End of Retail server with quality of life updates and custom content that just makes sense in Asheron's Call.
In Game Commands Edit
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
| /enlighten | Used for tracking enlightenment progress |
| /john | Lists all John's Quest Tracking Commands for in game use |
| /killtasks | Shows your kill tasks for all kill task areas and progress |
| /leaderboard [category]
or /leaderboard [category] [range] |
Can check the leaderboard for: Deaths, Titles, Rank, Pk, PkL
By default /leaderboard [category] will display the top 10, while adding a range will allow you to see more. Example: /leaderboard deaths 20 will show you the top 20 deaths |
| /luminance | Lists Nalicana and Seer Auras, how many you have achieved out of the total number and their effect |
| /recall | Lists all recall spells and notes which ones the character does and does not have |
| /society-quests | Lists all society quests for the characters rank to include task, timer and location |
| /xp-augs | Lists all XP augmentations, progress, location and NPC name |
New Content Edit
| Level Req | Content Summary | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 150+ | 36-slot Chorizite Threaded Packs from Korfandar | Linvak Tukal |
| 80+ | Essence of the Sundered added as a reward to Saving Asheron Quest | Saving Asheron |
| All | Mule Booster (Stowmaster Aelion) NPC in Asheron's Castle | Asheron's Castle |
| Mules | 48-slot Stowmaster Backpacks for Mule Boosted characters from Lugrok the Packmaster in Asheron's Castle | Asheron's Castle |
| 200+ | Assistant to Nalicana accepts Token of Capacity and exchanges Luminous Crystal Tokens faster | Asheron's Castle |
| 200+ | Zabira accepts Token of Spell Longevity, Token of Enlightened Rating and allows a person to collect their Lifestone Shards after each Enlightenment | Asheron's Castle |
| 150+ | Rare Spawn: Brelkis Sleech added | Dark Isle |
| Any | Rare Spawn: Chanterelles Thrungus added | Northern Halaetan Isle around the Thrungus Hole |
| 80+ | Enhancing Mucor Quest now has a Two-Handed Weapon option | Bur |
| 275 | Enlightenment offers additional benefits and Lifestone Shards per enlightenment | Asheron's Castle |
| Any | Kilif Zefir Kill Task now rewards a Pet Zefir upon completion | Hadiya bint Anan in Shoushi |
| Any | Be on the lookout for over 100 hidden Lifestone Shards that have been lost around Derteth! | Dereth |
| Any | Invisible Shield Rare drop from Ghost Wisps | Dereth |
| Any | Mansion Tier Upgrades | Discord |
| 200+ | Uber Nexus Quest | Nexus |
| 200+ | Return to Frore Quest | Mountain Cavern |
| Any | Lost Majestic Idol Rare spawn drops Carved Idol Fetish XP Trinket | Sanctuary |
| 200+ | 8 additional Skill Credits | Aurilena In Shimena Keep |
| Any | The Master Summoners Faction | Neftet, Olthoi North, Gear Knight Camp |
| 45+ | Gladiator Diamond Golems | Aerlinthe |
| 180+ | Protectorate Kill Task | Protectorate Kronar in Fort Tethana |
| 180+ | Olthoi Venomtalon Kill Task | Venomward Mathieu in Eastwatch |
| 180+ | Protectorate Kill Task and Olthoi Venomtalon Kill Task | Alternative start by using corpse at dungeon drop |
| 180+ | Paradox-embraced Olthoi Weapons Quest | Elorie Steelhammer in Eastwatch |
| 200+ | Uber Herald Quest | Sanctuary |
| 225+ | Orion Grimfire will unlock your Aetheria slots after enlightening for 50MMDs | Xarabydun |
| 200+ | Drudge Hideout Infiltration Quest | Holtburg |
| 200+ | Leviathan Hold | Vissidal |
| 200+ | Grael Rebellion Quest | Eastham |
Convenience Edit
| Level Req | Content Summary | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Any | Weekday Bonus of 1.5x Quest XP/Lum | Server wide |
| Any | Custom Town Network Portals | Adventurer's Haven |
| Any | Custom Subway Portals | Adventurer's Haven |
| Any | Custom Jungle Subway Portals | Adventurer's Haven |
| Any | Direlands Subway Ease of Access and Custom Portals | Direlands Subway |
| Any | Facility Hub Custom Portals | Facility Hub |
| Any | Contains a Trade Note (10,000) and Invitation to Adventurer's Haven included with the other standard goodies | Pathwarden Chest in Starter Towns |
| Any | Vendor sells the items for the Facility Hub quests | Eldrath the Eclipse |
| Any | All types of Housing | House storage size increased |
| Any | Unlimited offline experience passup to patrons | Offline XP Passup Cap Removed |
| 150+ | 2x Loot and All versions of Legendary Keys work on All Legendary Chests | Legendary Chests |
| Any | He now provides time stamps for stipend timer | Monroe |
| Any | Statue now casts Vigor of Mhoire if Geraine Synchronized Hosts has been successfully completed while the Lt is up in Wai Jhou | Statue of Aurlanna in Haven |
| 180+ | NPCs take less time to distribute rewards | Tou-Tou Kill Task |
| 180+ | NPC's distribute tasks and rewards faster | Graveyard Kill Task |
| Any | Chests now reset after use-No more waiting | Steel Chests (Random Spawn Chests in the Direlands) |
| Any | Casinos now have Garbage Barrels and Bulk Trade Note Exchangers for easier and cleaner gambling | Dens of Iniquity |
| 50+ | Increased Spawn Rate | Aun Ralirea |
| Any | Relocated Welcome Sign in-Fewer stubbed toes! | Facility Hub |
Marketplace Edit
| Content Summary |
|---|
| Statue of Carlon Memorial |
| Asheron's Sentinel Stone |
| Portal to Adventurer's Haven |
| Pack Doll Exchanger |
| Rare Exchanger |
| Rare Potions/Kits Exchanger |
| Rare Armor Reduction Kits |
| Fast Access to the Dens of Iniquity |
| Salvage Vendors (Marketplace) |
| No Wield/Level 50/Level 120 Rended Weapons |
| Level 50/Level 120 Armor (Marketplace) |
| Clothing Tailor |
| Pack Markers |
| Encapsulated Spirits Vendor |
| Fletching/Food/Cooking/Alchemy/Bar Vendors |
| Cooking/Alchemy/Fletching/Lockpick/Salvaging Forges |
Viridian Rise Edit
| Level Req | Content Summary |
|---|---|
| 200 | New Quest: Timed Challenge of Zervakarix |
| 200 | Guardian of the Gateways rewards random number of Infused Amber Shard or a possibility of a reward for the VR stage keys (Limit 15 key turn-ins per 20 hours) |
| 200 | Increased Infused Amber Shard Rewards \(for Full Run) and Added Loop-ability to Repeat Levels |
| 200 | Slighly Increase Chance of Running into Viridian Rise Rare Bosses |
| 200 | Summercrown - Paragon Weapons Reduced Alt Currency Costs and Added 50th Special Item |
| 200 | Increased chance of getting rewarded Gem of Verdant Force from Kervim'telek (Vote passed) |
| 200 | Viridian Rise Rare Bosses Essence color changed to red for easier visibility |
| 200 | New Kill Task: Shalrion's Marker gives Kill Task for Gromnies |
Currency Edit
| Content Summary | Location |
|---|---|
| Lifestone Shard | Adventurer's Haven |
| Mana-Infused Key Fragment | Adventurer's Haven |
Modified Dungeons/Quests Edit
| Level Req | Content Summary | Dungeon/Location |
|---|---|---|
| 40+ | Increased Spawn Rate | Tusker Barracks |
| 40+ | Increased Spawn Rate | Matron Hive South |
| 40+ | Increased Spawn Rate and More Mobs | Coral Tunnels |
| 60+ | Increased Spawn Rate | Matron Hive North |
| 100+ | Increased Spawn Rate | Creepy Canyons |
| 100+ | Leveling island with custom creatures | Majestic Isle |
| 140+ | Increased Spawn Rate and XP | Dark Design |
| 180+ | Increased Spawn Rate with custom creatures | Egg Orchard West |
| 180+ | Increased Spawn Rate with custom creatures | Black Spawn Den Teth and OP Plains |
| All | Increased Spawn Rate | Withered Beach |
| 1-25 | Crystal Nodule gives increased XP when turned in | Gem of Impulse Quest |
| 125+ | Aug Timer Reduced to 3days 20hrs | Bellas |
| 180+ | Explorer Backpack upgraded to 102 slot | Dereth Exploration |
| 180+ | Quest Updated with Rewards and Streamlined for Large Groups | Curator of Torment |
| 100+ | Necklace Stats Updated | Necklace of the Elemental Adepts |
| 20+/40+ | Increased Matron body part drop to 3 and separated timers for the quests to allow both to be done same day | Streamline Olthoi Brood Hive 20+ and Olthoi Brood Hive 40+ |
| 180+ | Purchase Oversized Legendary Keyrings | Celestial Hand Locksmith, Radiant Blood Locksmith and Eldrytch Web Locksmith |
| 90+ | Shortcut portal to Abayar's Laboratory added with access granded after completing the Fiun Spellcasting Gloves Quest | Abayar's Laboratory |
| 40+/60+/90+/120+ | Asherons Raiments Rewards updated | Asheron's Raiment Quest |
| 150+ | Shortcut accessible after completion of the quest the first time | Apostate Finale |
| 180+ | Green Society Band: Added Two Handed Combat spell | Gauntlet Vault |
| Any | Spells on the Neftet Bracelets have been updated to be more useful | Panhsj |
| 60+ | Bracelet of Dark Essence was upgraded to be more useful for level range | Preparation for the Ritus |
| 80+ | Slightly increased the chances to obtain rare gifts from reward statues | The Legend of the Tusker Paw |
| Any | Added “April's Fool” title to Ulgrim the Unpleasant | Spring Cleaner Title Token |
| All | 30 Slot Colosseum Backpack | Colosseum |
| 60+ | Focusing Stone Upgrade | Focusing Stone Quest |
| 20+ | Now gives access to an additional stipend and Augmentation Gem | Gaerlan's Citadel |
| 180+ | Nyx Shadowglint | Curator of Torment |
| 150+ | Enhanced Shimmering Isparian Bow and Atlatl can now be obtained | Aerbax's Prodigal Harbinger |
| 160+ | Nether-attuned Soul Bound Staff for void mages | Jester's Lost Marbles |
| Any | Alloy Machine now teleports user close to the dungeon for Gaerlan's Citadel (Uber) | Undead Mechanic Quest |
| 80+ | Essence of the Sundered added as a quest reward | Saving Asheron |
| 120+ | Paradox-touched Weapons Upgrade | Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi |
| 180+ | Quests give Lifestone Shards on completion with timers | John's Legendary Quests, Defeat Hoshino Kei and Geraine's Hosts |
| Any | Quest gives luminance and now gives lum and a Pet Eater Identification Plate | Undead Mechanic Quest |
| Any | K'nath Mother has molded VOD K'naths at Freebooter and Graveyard hotspots | VoD K'nath Spawns |
| 30+ | Arcane Pedestal now offers a shortcut to Temple of Forgetfulness and Temple of Enlightenment when hooked at a mansion | Arcane Pedestal Quest |
Item Stack/Drop Number Adjustments Edit
| Level Req | Content Summary |
|---|---|
| 180+ | Level 8 Dispel Gems Stack to 100 |
| All | Stack Size Increases to 100: Town Network Portal Gems, Encapsulated Spirits |
| All | Black Luster Pearls Stack to 25 |
| 125+ | Insatiable Eater drops 3 jaws for Bellas Quest Flagging |
| 180+ | Society Tokens, Alternative Currency and Infused Amber Shards stack to 1000 |
| 150+ | Uncovering the Renegades increased drop for Apostate Message Shard to 9 |
| 200+ | Additional Luminance flag Mnemosynes drop from Battle Lord Gregor |
| 75+ | Captain Burnja now drops 9 title tokens for Aerbax's Prodigal Drudge |
| Any | Putrid Moarsman drops 3 Ancient Keys for the The Healer's Heart Quest instead of 1 |
| 150+ | Apostate Excavation Investigation drops 9 instead of 4 Excavation Master's Message Shard |
| 80+ | Simulacra Infiltrators The Crafter now drops 3 of each of the rewards |
| 150+ | Aerbax's Prodigal Lugian Shadow Kresovus drops 9 Sigil of Linvak Tukal instead of 1 |
| 180+ | Society Lord Test Prior Kothmox drops 3 Kothmox's Staffs instead of 1 |
| 180+ | Investigating the Societies Increased Spawn Rates and increased number of trophies for turn in |
| 150+ | Geraine's Hosts drop 18 tomes instead of 9 |
| 200+ | Stack size of Luminous Crystal of Rare Armor Damage Boost V and Luminous Crystal of Rare Damage Reduction V increased to 100 |
| 150+ | Mhoire Infiltration Geraine now drops 9 books on corpse instead of 1 |
| 150+ | Bur Recall Quest the Watcher in the Warren now drops 3 Watcher's Message Shards |
| 200+ | Tanada Neophytes can now drop between 1-3 masks for Tanada Slaughter Quest |
| Any | Level 7 Alchemy Gems now stack to 100 |
| 150+ | Sath'tik Tentacles for Harvesting the Bulb of Mornings now drop more flowers |
| 200+ | Master Bloodstone for Bloodstone Investigation now drops 18 Shattered Master Bloodstone Shards |
| 100+ | The thief in Sword of Bellenesse Quest now drops 3 instead of 1 |
| 180+ | Phyntos Queen Quest on Freebooter Isle drops more abdomens when killed |
| 200+ | Gurog Creation the Gurog that drops the Torn Note now drops 3 |
| 150+ | On Nexus Crawl Quest the Apostate Nexus Master drops 3 Apostate Master's Broken Mask |