Bretself the Translator: Difference between revisions
(→Translations: sorted) |
(→Interactions: sorted) |
||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| 1999/12 [[Sudden Season]] | | 1999/12 [[Sudden Season]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{itemlink| | | {{itemlink|Dark Note}} | ||
| | | 1999/12 [[Sudden Season]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{itemlink|Slimy Note}} | | {{itemlink|Slimy Note}} | ||
| 1999/12 [[Sudden Season]] | | 1999/12 [[Sudden Season]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{itemlink| | | {{itemlink|Petulantly Written Note}} | ||
| | | 2000/09 [[Twilight's Gleaming]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{itemlink|Urgently Written Note}} | | {{itemlink|Urgently Written Note}} | ||
| 2000/09 [[Twilight's Gleaming]] | | 2000/09 [[Twilight's Gleaming]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{itemlink| | | {{itemlink|Unreadable Text}} | ||
| | | 2001/02 [[Lonely In The World]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{itemlink|Scrawled Note (Aerbax Laboratory - Untranslated)|Scrawled Note}} | |||
| 2001/04 [[A Reign of Stone]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{itemlink|Virindi Envoy's Obsidian Shard}} | | {{itemlink|Virindi Envoy's Obsidian Shard}} | ||
| 2001/04 [[A Reign of Stone]] | | 2001/04 [[A Reign of Stone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{itemlink| | | {{itemlink|Aged Mysterious Untranslated Scroll}} | ||
| | | 2009/04 [[What Once was Lost]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Translator NPCs]] | [[Category:Translator NPCs]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:30, 9 April 2017
| Introduced: | Release |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Notes Edit
- Translates Yalaini texts.
Dialog Edit
- Bretself the Translator tells you, "I study Empyrean history of Lord Asheron's era, which we call the Empyrean Era of Lore. If you have a text from that time, perhaps I may be of service."
Crafter Turn Ins Edit
| Accepted Items | Rewards | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Experience | Pyreals | Items | ||
| 2,300,000 (100% up to level 40) |
| |||
| 2,750,000 (??% up to level ??) |
| |||
Translations Edit
Interactions Edit
| Item | Event |
|---|---|
| Complete Rune Transcription | 1999/12 Sudden Season |
| Dark Note | 1999/12 Sudden Season |
| Slimy Note | 1999/12 Sudden Season |
| Petulantly Written Note | 2000/09 Twilight's Gleaming |
| Urgently Written Note | 2000/09 Twilight's Gleaming |
| Unreadable Text | 2001/02 Lonely In The World |
| Scrawled Note | 2001/04 A Reign of Stone |
| Virindi Envoy's Obsidian Shard | 2001/04 A Reign of Stone |
| Aged Mysterious Untranslated Scroll | 2009/04 What Once was Lost |
